From
To
Date

Duvvuru to Hyderabad Buses

Search Duvvuru to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Duvvuru Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Duvvuru to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹444 and the average travel time is 7hr 2min. There are 14 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Duvvuru is Vasavi Travels at 21:40 and the fare is ₹520. Here are the Duvvuru to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is AR&BCVR BUS at 22:45 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 05:00. Veera Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Sri Kaleswari Brothers provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is AR&BCVR BUS which departs at 22:45 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹700. You can book return Hyderabad to Duvvuru bus tickets.

Vasavi Travels
21:40
7hr 20min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR520
40 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
35 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
42 seats left
Vasavi Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
28 seats left
Vasavi Travels
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
35 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
AC
22:15
6hr 45min
05:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
28 seats left
Sri Kaleswari Brothers
22:15
7hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
31 seats left
Sri Kaleswari Brothers
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
45 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
22:20
6hr 40min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
23 seats left
Veera Travels
22:20
7hr 9min
05:29
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
25 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR550
41 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
30 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
AC
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
26 seats left
Veera Travels
22:45
6hr 39min
05:24
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR444
38 seats left

Boarding Points in Duvvuru

Duvuru, Duvuru
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, CBS, Kachiguda, Narayanaguda, Lakdi-ka-pool, Punjagutta, Ameerpet, Sr nagar , Esi , Erragadda, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar Colony, Kphb , Nizampet, Miyapur, Ameerpet, S.R Nagar, KUKATPALLY, K.P.H.B, Bharat Nagar, Punjagutta, Lakdi-ka-pool, Miyapur, ESI, Kachiguda, Shamshabad, Aramghar, Bachupally Volvo Comp, Bachupally X Roads, JNTU, Narayanaguda, Erragadda, KPHB 4th Phase, Khairtabad, CBS, Nizampet, Hydernagar, Kondapur, Gachibowli, L.B Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Dilsukhnagar, Malakpet, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Shivarampalli, Hyderabad, Mytrivanam, Y Junction, Chaderghat
See All

Duvvuru to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Duvvuru and Hyderabad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Duvvuru and Hyderabad is ₹444. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Duvvuru to Hyderabad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 14 buses run from Duvvuru to Hyderabad when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, 4 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Duvvuru to Hyderabad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 2min hours to travel from Duvvuru to Hyderabad via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Duvvuru to Hyderabad bus depart?

    A. The first Duvvuru to Hyderabad bus of the day departs at 21:40

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Hyderabad leave from Duvvuru ?

    A. The last bus to Hyderabad leaves from Duvvuru at 22:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Duvvuru to Hyderabad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Duvvuru to Hyderabad is AR&BCVR BUS. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:45.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Duvvuru to Hyderabad ?

    A. Between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, 22:45 is the earliest departure time and 05:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Sri Kaleswari Brothers are the operators with the maximum buses on the Duvvuru to Hyderabad bus route.

  • Q. Between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Duvvuru and Hyderabad, Veera Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Duvvuru to Hyderabad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Duvvuru to Hyderabad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Duvvuru?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Duvvuru.