From
To
Date

Eluru to Tuni Buses

Search Eluru to Tuni Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Eluru Tuni travellers! For booking a Eluru to Tuni bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹235 and the average travel time is 4hr 40min. There are 20 buses running on this route with 8 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Eluru is Yamani Travels at 00:25 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Eluru to Tuni bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Krishna Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1560. The last bus arrives in Tuni at 04:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 23:55 and arrives at 03:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. You can book return Tuni to Eluru bus tickets.

Yamani Travels
AC
00:25
3hr 50min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
26 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
03:00
4hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
25 seats left
Sri Rajesh
AC
12:30
5hr
17:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2000
40 seats left
APSRTC
22:25
5hr
03:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3984
Starts from
INR235
32 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:45
4hr 45min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
20 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
5hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 35109
Starts from
INR235
29 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:10
4hr 20min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
16 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:20
4hr 40min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
23 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
27 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
40 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
4hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
12 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
4hr 15min
04:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR473
20 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:55
3hr 35min
03:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
53 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:55
3hr 50min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR720
26 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR960
24 seats left
Sai Ganesh Travels
AC
23:58
7hr
06:58
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
30 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
23:59
4hr 1min
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1560
40 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
03:00
4hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
0 seat left
Yamani Travels
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR588
0 seat left
Yamani Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 30min
05:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Eluru

Eluru, Eluru By-Pass, Eluru, Eluru ,Orange travels office , Opp Fire Station 9248144434,040-33559999, Mini By Pass, Fire Station
See All

Dropping Points in Tuni

Tuni, TUNI, Tuni, Tuni Bypas, Tuni, Tuni, Tuni
See All

Eluru to Tuni Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Eluru and Tuni?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Eluru and Tuni is ₹235. Book Now

  • Q. From Eluru to Tuni, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 20 buses run from ixigo from Eluru to Tuni. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Eluru to Tuni route?

    A. 8 bus operators operate from Eluru to Tuni with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Eluru to Tuni?

    A. It takes 4hr 40min hours to reach from Eluru to Tuni By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Eluru to Tuni?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:25 from Eluru to Tuni.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Eluru to Tuni?

    A. The last bus from Eluru to Tuni departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Tuni from Eluru?

    A. The fastest bus to Tuni from Eluru is Morning Star Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Eluru to Tuni?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Eluru to Tuni are 23:55 and 03:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Eluru and Tuni?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Eluru and Tuni.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Eluru and Tuni?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Eluru and Tuni.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Eluru to Tuni be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Eluru to Tuni.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Tuni to Eluru?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Tuni to Eluru.