Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gandhinagar to Pune Buses

Book Gandhinagar to Pune bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Gandhinagar to Pune online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pune to Gandhinagar bus.
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
15:30
16hr 55min
08:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1893.1
INR1721
34 seats left
Go!Red Benz
AC
17:30
15hr 50min
09:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
22 seats left
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
AC
21:45
13hr 30min
11:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
16 seats left

Gandhinagar to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Gandhinagar to Pune3
Number of Non AC Buses from Gandhinagar to Pune0
First Bus time from Gandhinagar to Pune15:30
Last Bus time from Gandhinagar to Pune21:45
Starting fare from Gandhinagar to Pune
INR1599
Avg bus duration from Gandhinagar to Pune15hr 25min

Gandhinagar To Pune Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Gandhinagar To Pune Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 15hr 25min to travel from Gandhinagar to Pune via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1599.

Fastest Bus From Gandhinagar To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur). It departs from Gandhinagar at 21:45 and arrives in Pune at 11:15. The fare for this bus is 1800.

First Bus From Gandhinagar To Pune

The first bus that departs from Gandhinagar is operated by Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd. at 15:30 and arrives in Pune at 08:25. The fare for this bus is ₹1721.

Last Bus From Gandhinagar To Pune

The last bus that departs from Gandhinagar to Pune is operated by Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur) at 21:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1800. It arrives in Pune at 11:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Go!Red Benz, whereas Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur) operates the largest number of buses.

Gandhinagar to Pune Bus Types 

Easily check Gandhinagar – Pune bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Gandhinagar to Pune route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Gandhinagar to Pune

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Gandhinagar to Pune route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Gandhinagar to Pune

The A/C seater buses are available for the Gandhinagar to Pune route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Gandhinagar to Pune

Volvo bus booking for Gandhinagar to Pune can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Gandhinagar to Pune

These are simple bus services available for the Gandhinagar to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Gandhinagar to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Gandhinagar

  • Shree sai travels nr
  • anamika chashma ghar sector 20(by auto or minibus pickup)
  • Indroda circle
  • gandhinagar
  • Raksha shakti circle
  • kudasan
  • Koba circle
  • gandhinagar
  • Chandkheda tapovan circle sp ring road
  • Bhat circle sp ring road
  • Nana chiloda sp ring road
  • Dahegam bypass circle naroda
  • Ashapura travels sector 20 opp rajshree cinema Indroda circle
  • gandhi nagar Raksha shakti circle
  • kudasan Koba circle gandhinagar Chandkheda tapovan circle sp rinng road Bhat circle sp ring road Nana chiloda sp ring road Dahegam bypass circle
  • naroda Shri Sai Travels Sec-20
  • plot no.286
  • akshar complex
  • neer. Anamika chasma ghar
  • opp. dist. shopping centre
  • Gandhinagar
  • NEAR IDBI ATM INFOCITY MALL
  • GATE NO 1 GANDHINAGR
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Wakad
  • Nigdi
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Nashik Phata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakdewadi
  • Pune Station
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Talegaon toll naka
  • Talegaon toll naka
  • Wakad ginger hotel
  • Hinjewadi bridge
  • Balewadi
  • Baner bypass
  • Pashan
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Warje mahi mangeshkar hospital
  • Vadgaon bridge
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Ginger hotel near indira collage road
  • wakad
  • Pune
  • Hinjewadi - Laxmi Travellers
  • Aundh
See All

Gandhinagar to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Gandhinagar and Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Gandhinagar and Pune is ₹1599. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Gandhinagar to Pune?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Gandhinagar to Pune.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Gandhinagar to Pune?

    A. It takes 15hr 25min to reach from Gandhinagar to Pune By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Gandhinagar to Pune?

    A. The first bus leaves at 15:30 from Gandhinagar to Pune.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Gandhinagar to Pune?

    A. The last bus from Gandhinagar to Pune departs at 21:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Gandhinagar?

    A. The fastest bus to Pune from Gandhinagar is Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur).

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Gandhinagar and Pune?

    A. Go!Red Benz provides the lowest travelling fare between Gandhinagar and Pune.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Gandhinagar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Gandhinagar to Pune bus tickets on ixigo.