From
To
Date

Goa to Bangalore Buses

Search Goa to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Goa Bangalore travellers! For booking a Goa to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 12hr 37min. There are 28 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Goa is Khushi Tourist at 17:00 and the fare is ₹1699. Here are the Goa to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is VRL Travels at 21:00 and the fare is ₹1000. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 09:30. VRL Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Seabird Tourists provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels which departs at 18:30 and arrives at 05:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹3150. You can book return Bangalore to Goa bus tickets.

Khushi Tourist
AC
17:00
12hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
32 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
17:00
12hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
35 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
17:00
12hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
35 seats left
Khushi Tourist
AC
17:00
12hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
32 seats left
Seabird Tourists
17:30
13hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2500
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
17:31
12hr 59min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2500
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
18:00
12hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
18:00
13hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
34 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
18:00
12hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:00
11hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2636
11 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
18:00
14hr
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
32 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
18:01
12hr 59min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
34 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
18:30
13hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2300
35 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:30
11hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2636
15 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:30
11hr 15min
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3150
17 seats left
VRL Travels
18:30
14hr
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
42 seats left
Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd
AC
18:30
14hr
08:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
29 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
18:35
12hr 55min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2300
35 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2150
30 seats left
Kanade Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
INR3000
34 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
12hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
20 seats left
Anand Travels
19:15
11hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
10 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
19:45
12hr 15min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2900
50 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
19:50
12hr 10min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2900
50 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
20:00
13hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3500
36 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
20:01
12hr 59min
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3500
36 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
21:00
12hr 30min
09:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
33 seats left
Sugama Tourists
17:00
13hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Goa

PANJIM, Madgoan , mapusa, Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry), Margoa(Kadamba Bus Stand), Cancona Bypass , Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry ), Mapsa, Panjim (Cardozo Building), Margoa, Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk), Canacona, Panjim (Patto), Mapusa - Gandhi Circle Near Gandhi Circle OPP. Carvalho Petrol Pump 08237021422, Panjim - Near Ritz Classic hotel, Behind KTC Bus Stand. 08237021422,02222624545, Madgaon Market Near Municipal Garden, at kamat Hotel 8237021422, Madgaon- Near Madgaon KTC Bus Stand 08237021422, Cucolim - Near Bharath Petrol Bunk 08237021422,7798356156, Canacona - Opp Kadamba Bus Stop 08237021422, MAPSA - OPP TAXI STAND. PH 0832 2255967,7507078634, PANJIM - BEHIND KTC BUS STAND EDC PLAZA (M)+917507078634- 0832 - 2437386, MARGAO - OPP KTC BUS STAND(M)+919325011929, Ponda, Calangute- St. Alex Church, Dolphin Circle. 8237021422, Verna Taitan Park 08237021422, Panjim, Ponda Bus stand, Margao, Mapsa 08041252219, Panjim, Madgoa, Mapusa - Bus Stand, Panjim - EDC Complex Behind KTC bus stand , Mapusa- Near Bus Stand 8600031984,04033559999, Panjim 8600031984,04033559999, Madgaon 8600031984,04033559999, Panjim, Panjim ( E D C PATTO ), Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ), Cucolim ( Bharath Petrol Bunk ), Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand )
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

JALAHALLI CIRCLE, Goraguntepalya, Yeshwanthpur Govardhan Theatre, Mejestic Anandroa Circle 9481177733, Shantinagar LALBAGH Gate, Madiwala, SILK BOARD Bharat Bunk , Btm Layout, Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK, Kalasipalayam, K R Market Metro Station, Tumkur bye pass, Nelamangala (S R S Travels) , 8TH MILE, JALAHALLI, Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) , Rajajinagar, Malleswaram Circle, Seshadri Puram, Majestic(Ananda Rao circle), Parle Toll 9900025746, Guruguntepalya Circle, Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur), Malleshwar Circle , Anandarao Circle, Corporation Circle, Lalbhag Main Gate, Jayanagar 4th Block, DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK, Katriguppe, Nelamangala - Near BUS Stop, Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater, Anand RAO Circel - Near Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza, Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop, Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage, NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239), PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198, 8th MILE, JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244, GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846, YESHWANTPUR PH 8884494359, RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679, NAVARANG THEATRE, ANAND RAO CIRCLE- 9343993244,9343993242, GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243, Kalasipalyam, Wilsongarden, RAJAJI NAGAR A {PICK UP BUS}PH 9743094944,, ANAND RAO - CIRCLE(PICK UP VEHICLE) 9343993242 - 9343993244, GANDHINAGAR (A) PH 080 - 22971124, +91-9343993242, Majestic, 8 TH MILE CIRCLE, JALAHALLI CROSS, goraguntepalya , Yashwanth Pura, NAVRANG, Andrao circel, Majestic, Tumkar Bypass Toll , Nelmangala Toll - Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Parle Toll Plaza, Goragunte palya, Yashwantpura - Gowardhan Theater, Anandrao Circle, Kalasipalya, 8th Mail - Parle Toll, Jalahallicross, Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station, Anand Rao Circle -Old JDS Office , Towards Race Course Road, Near New Congress Bhavan Gate, Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar, Old Airport, Marathahalli - Near Kalamandir Show Room, Under Pass Enterance, Towards Silk Board, Tumkur, Nelamangala (MSS Travels), Yeshwanthpura, Shanthinagar (Bmtc Bus Station), Lal bagh, Dairy Circle, Madiwala, Silk Board, TUMKUR BY PASS, Parle G Toll Gate (D), Gurgunte palya, Yeshwanthapur, Navarang Circle, Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple, Corporation, Lalbagh Main Gate, Lalbagh West Gate, Jayanagar 4th Block (D), Raghavendra Swamay Mata, Canara Navranga, Brigade Millenium (D), R.B.I East Layout (D)t, Navodaya Nagar (D), B K Circle Sugama (D), Jambu Savari Dinne (D)
See All

Goa to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Goa and Bangalore?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Goa and Bangalore is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. From Goa to Bangalore, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 28 buses run from ixigo from Goa to Bangalore. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Goa to Bangalore route?

    A. 10 bus operators operate from Goa to Bangalore with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Goa to Bangalore?

    A. It takes 12hr 37min hours to reach from Goa to Bangalore By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Goa to Bangalore?

    A. The first bus leaves at 17:00 from Goa to Bangalore.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Goa to Bangalore?

    A. The last bus from Goa to Bangalore departs at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bangalore from Goa?

    A. The fastest bus to Bangalore from Goa is Anand Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Goa to Bangalore?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Goa to Bangalore are 18:30 and 05:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Goa and Bangalore?

    A. Seabird Tourists provides the maximum bus services between Goa and Bangalore.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Goa and Bangalore?

    A. VRL Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Goa and Bangalore.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Goa to Bangalore be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Goa to Bangalore.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Bangalore to Goa?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Bangalore to Goa.