From
To
Date

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Buses

Search Gorakhpur to Lucknow Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Gorakhpur Lucknow travellers! For booking a Gorakhpur to Lucknow bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹443 and the average travel time is 7hr 3min. There are 53 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Gorakhpur is UPSRTC at 00:30 and the fare is ₹463. Here are the Gorakhpur to Lucknow bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 23:59 and the fare is ₹463. The last bus arrives in Lucknow at 05:54. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Jagdamba Tourism provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 19:30 and arrives at 23:58 and the fare for this bus is ₹761.

UPSRTC
AC
00:30
7hr
07:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
05:30
6hr
11:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
06:00
6hr
12:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
06:40
5hr 20min
12:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
07:36
6hr
13:36
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:00
6hr
14:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:30
5hr 30min
14:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:45
6hr
14:45
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
09:01
6hr
15:01
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
09:31
6hr
15:31
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:00
6hr
16:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:15
6hr 45min
17:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:30
5hr 30min
16:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:45
6hr
16:45
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
11:30
6hr
17:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
12:00
6hr
18:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
12:30
6hr
18:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
13:00
6hr
19:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
13:15
6hr
19:15
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
13:30
6hr 40min
20:10
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
14:00
7hr 30min
21:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
15:00
6hr
21:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
15:15
6hr
21:15
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
15:30
6hr 20min
21:50
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
15 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
15:50
6hr 30min
22:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1149
58 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
16:00
29hr
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
35 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
16:00
6hr
22:00
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
16:30
6hr
22:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR465
15 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR795
48 seats left
Jagdamba Tourism
AC
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR949
28 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
17:00
4hr 30min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
32 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
17:30
7hr
00:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
18:00
29hr
23:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
36 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
18:16
7hr
01:16
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
18:45
6hr 30min
01:15
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:30
4hr 28min
23:58
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR761
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:00
7hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:45
4hr 45min
01:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR539
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
21:15
5hr 40min
02:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
51 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:46
5hr
02:46
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR542
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
6hr 55min
04:55
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:01
6hr 30min
04:31
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR737
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR511
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:35
6hr 25min
05:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR443
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:15
6hr
05:15
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR511
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR534
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:59
5hr 55min
05:54
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
15 seats left
Jagdamba Tourism
AC
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1249
0 seat left

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Gorakhpur to Lucknow53
Number of Non AC Buses from Gorakhpur to Lucknow0
First Bus time from Gorakhpur to Lucknow00:30
Last Bus time from Gorakhpur to Lucknow23:59
Starting fare from Gorakhpur to Lucknow
INR443
Avg bus duration from Gorakhpur to Lucknow7hr 3min

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Gorakhpur and Lucknow?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Gorakhpur and Lucknow is ₹443.

  • Q. From Gorakhpur to Lucknow, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 53 buses run from ixigo from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Gorakhpur to Lucknow route?

    A. 6 bus operators operate from Gorakhpur to Lucknow with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

    A. It takes 7hr 3min hours to reach from Gorakhpur to Lucknow By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:30 from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

    A. The last bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Lucknow from Gorakhpur?

    A. The fastest bus to Lucknow from Gorakhpur is UPSRTC.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Gorakhpur to Lucknow are 19:30 and 23:58 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Gorakhpur and Lucknow?

    A. Jagdamba Tourism provides the maximum bus services between Gorakhpur and Lucknow.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Gorakhpur and Lucknow?

    A. UPSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Gorakhpur and Lucknow.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Gorakhpur to Lucknow be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Gorakhpur to Lucknow.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Lucknow to Gorakhpur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Lucknow to Gorakhpur.

Boarding Points in Gorakhpur

GORAKHPUR , Padleyganj Chowk Gorakhpur, Naushad Chouraha, 7426003377 BHARAT PETROL PUMP OPP. TO UNION BANK, 7426003377 MAHINDRA SHOWROOM NAUSHAD CHOURAHA, 7426003377 DANA PANI RESTAURANT GORAKHPUR, Sehjanwa, 7426003377 KHALILABAD BY PASS, Gorakhpur padleygunj, gorakhpur, Naushad Chowk, Sahjanwa, Nausad Chauraha Near India Oil Petrol Pump, Sajanva bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Lucknow

ALAMBAGH, KAISARBAGH, Lucknow Neheria Chowk, Kamta Chouraha, Neharia Chouraha, Kamta Chowk, Naharia, Raj internationl Bus service, LUCKNOW, Mahalaxmi Travels
See All