From
To
Date

Guna to Kanpur Buses

Search Guna to Kanpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Guna Kanpur travellers! For booking a Guna to Kanpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹800 and the average travel time is 8hr 40min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Guna is Betwa Tourist Bus service at 19:35 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Guna to Kanpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 23:56 and the fare is ₹815. The last bus arrives in Kanpur at 09:01. Betwa Tourist Bus service provides the lowest price on this route and Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. which departs at 22:41 and arrives at 06:26 and the fare for this bus is ₹815. You can book return Kanpur to Guna bus tickets.

Betwa Tourist Bus service
AC
19:35
8hr 45min
04:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
40 seats left
Peetambra travels
20:35
9hr 15min
05:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
30 seats left
Shatabdi travels (Indore)
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR859
30 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
22:20
8hr 40min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1130
18 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
22:41
7hr 45min
06:26
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
22 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
23:56
9hr 5min
09:01
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
24 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Guna

Boarding Points in Guna

jaypee college, sharma ravels, Swaraj travels, Guna, Bus stand, Swaraj travels guna,bus stand, J p college, guna
See All

Dropping Points in Kanpur

Fazalganj, Kanpur , Fazalganj, Vijay nagar faizganj, Vijay nagar faizganj
See All

Guna to Kanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Guna to Kanpur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Guna to Kanpur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Guna to Kanpur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Guna to Kanpur, 6 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Guna to Kanpur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Guna to Kanpur, 4 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Guna to Kanpur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 40min hours to reach from Guna to Kanpur. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Guna to Kanpur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Guna to Kanpur is at 19:35.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kanpur to Guna?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kanpur to Guna is at 23:56.

  • Q. From Guna to Kanpur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Guna to Kanpur, the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:41.

  • Q. When travelling from Guna to Kanpur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Guna to Kanpur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:41. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:26.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Guna to Kanpur?

    A. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. has the maximum number of bus services from Guna to Kanpur.

  • Q. While travelling from Guna to Kanpur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Guna to Kanpur, Betwa Tourist Bus service provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Guna to Kanpur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Guna to Kanpur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Guna, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Kanpur to Guna, return bus ticket can be booked easily.