From
To
Date

Gurgaon to Jaipur Buses

Search Gurgaon to Jaipur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Gurgaon Jaipur travellers! For booking a Gurgaon to Jaipur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹219 and the average travel time is 5hr . There are 92 buses running on this route with 36 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Gurgaon is Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi) at 00:13 and the fare is ₹315. Here are the Gurgaon to Jaipur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vikas Travels Jaipur at 23:59 and the fare is ₹350. The last bus arrives in Jaipur at 05:49. JAI DEV YATRA CO. provides the lowest price on this route and Jain Travels (regd.) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour And Travels which departs at 02:40 and arrives at 06:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹450. You can book return Jaipur to Gurgaon bus tickets.

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
00:13
4hr 30min
04:43
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
346.5
INR315
42 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
00:30
5hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
19 seats left
R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach
AC
00:30
4hr 51min
05:21
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
37 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
00:30
4hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
27 seats left
Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
AC
00:30
5hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
462
INR420
33 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
00:30
4hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
26 seats left
JAI DEV YATRA CO.
00:45
5hr 30min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
240.9
INR219
44 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
01:00
4hr 40min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
28 seats left
R C Travels
AC
01:00
4hr 51min
05:51
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
48 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
01:00
5hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
29 seats left
Country Line Travels & Cargo
01:00
4hr 55min
05:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension
AC
01:00
4hr 10min
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
41 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
01:30
5hr 10min
06:40
AC-SEATER
Starts from
495
INR450
26 seats left
Country Line Travels & Cargo
AC
02:00
4hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
02:30
5hr 15min
07:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
20 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension
AC
02:30
4hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
35 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
02:40
3hr 30min
06:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
24 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO
AC
02:50
3hr 35min
06:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
03:00
4hr 15min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
40 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
03:30
5hr 10min
08:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
39 seats left
Rinku Travels
AC
03:44
4hr 7min
07:51
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
37 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:00
4hr 30min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
30 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:30
5hr 10min
09:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
29 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:30
3hr 30min
08:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater
Starts from
935
INR850
13 seats left
MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
06:00
5hr
11:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
35 seats left
New Deep Travels(ndp)
AC
06:30
4hr 20min
10:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
49 seats left
Zingbus
AC
06:30
4hr 30min
11:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
493.9
INR449
23 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
06:40
4hr 40min
11:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
23 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
07:00
5hr 5min
12:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
34 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
07:25
4hr 55min
12:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
40 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
07:30
4hr 55min
12:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
40 seats left
Vikas Travels Jaipur
AC
08:40
5hr 24min
14:04
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
31 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
09:00
5hr 15min
14:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
09:00
4hr 30min
13:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
28 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
09:15
5hr 45min
15:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
412.5
INR375
37 seats left
A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
09:15
5hr 45min
15:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
50 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
09:30
6hr 45min
16:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
51 seats left
A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
10:20
5hr 20min
15:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
49 seats left
Maharani Travels
AC
10:45
5hr
15:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
34 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
11:00
5hr 30min
16:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
53 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
11:45
6hr
17:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
48 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
11:50
6hr 10min
18:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
47 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
12:05
6hr
18:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
54 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
12:40
6hr 20min
19:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
47 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
13:45
5hr
18:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
15:05
5hr 55min
21:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
39 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
15:30
6hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
47 seats left
Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class
AC
16:00
4hr 30min
20:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
21 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
16:25
5hr 35min
22:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
297
INR270
29 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
16:25
6hr 5min
22:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
49 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
17:00
5hr 30min
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
38 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
17:15
5hr 15min
22:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
18:00
5hr 25min
23:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
18:00
5hr 25min
23:25
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR
AC
18:20
4hr 34min
22:54
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
39 seats left
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
18:50
6hr 25min
01:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
589.6
INR536
37 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)
18:59
4hr 26min
23:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
40 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
19:00
5hr 40min
00:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
30 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
19:15
4hr 40min
23:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
20 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)
19:25
4hr 21min
23:46
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
36 seats left
Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)
19:29
5hr 31min
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Rishabh Travels
AC
19:50
4hr 9min
23:59
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
34 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
19:50
5hr
00:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
AC
20:00
3hr 59min
23:59
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
42 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
20:10
4hr
00:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
45 seats left
Ajay Travels (Neemuch)
20:20
4hr 50min
01:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
354.2
INR322
37 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
20:32
5hr 8min
01:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
34 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
AC
20:35
4hr 55min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
11 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
30 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
21:15
5hr
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
44 seats left
Shri Rishabh Travels
21:30
4hr 45min
02:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
39 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
21:40
5hr
02:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
33 seats left
Shri Rishabh Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
737
INR670
26 seats left
Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.
AC
22:05
5hr 30min
03:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.
AC
22:15
4hr
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
37 seats left
Babu TravelsA/c Air suspension
AC
22:15
4hr 30min
02:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
29 seats left
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
22:15
4hr
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
22:20
6hr 40min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
46 seats left
Samreen Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY
22:30
4hr 45min
03:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
30 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
22:35
6hr 5min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
40 seats left
SR Travels And Transport (star line)
23:00
6hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
246.4
INR224
61 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
AC
23:15
4hr 45min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
Vikas Travels Jaipur
AC
23:30
5hr 25min
04:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
28 seats left
Rishabh Travels
AC
23:45
5hr
04:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
31 seats left
Safar Express Tour and Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
40 seats left
Vikas Travels Jaipur
AC
23:45
5hr 30min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
383.9
INR349
32 seats left
Ashok Travels(RJ)
AC
23:45
4hr 45min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
23:50
5hr
04:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
346.5
INR315
41 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 50min
04:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
R C Travels
23:55
5hr 10min
05:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
247.5
INR225
56 seats left
Vikas Travels Jaipur
AC
23:59
5hr 50min
05:49
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
24 seats left

Boarding Points in Gurgaon

Iffco chowk fly over end gurgaon, Below Iffco Chowk Flyover, M C D Toll, Iffco chowk gurgaon, Rajiv chowk, IFFCO Chowk, Iffco chowk gurgaon, Rimjhim hotel rest point, Rajiv chowk gurgaon, Rajeev Chowk, Iffco chowk bus stand (gurgaon) 9462984859, Iffco chowk-7597341111,7597351111, Iffco chowk,below flyover fronts, Rajiv chowk, Iffco chowk gurgaon, Rajeev Chowk Gurgaon, Jhadsa chowk, Manesar Gurgaon, Dharuhera gurgaon, Rajiv chouk Gurgaon t, Iffco chowk, RAJEEV CHOWK END OF FLYOVER, DHARUHEDA, Ganpati wine shop, nr. Zaika resturant,iffco chowk, Gurgaon, Rajiv chowk nr. Jain mandir, gurgaon 8800335100,8800601200, Iffco chowk ,gurgaon-9205583808-, Rajiv chowk near jain mandir, Iffco chowk, Honda chowk, Remark bus will change at udaipur for ahmedabad, N.h.8 ,end of iffco chowk fly over,jaipur road, gurgaon, N.h.8 ,end of rajeev chowk, fly over,jaipur road, gurgaon, Gurgaon-Iffco Chowk, Honda Chowk-Ashok Bus, Maneshar-Ashok Bus, Iffco chowk ,gurgaon-9205583808-, Iffco chowk end of fly over delhi to jaipur road gurugram hr, Rajeev chowk end of fly over delhi to jaipur road gurugram, Gurgaon end of fly over rajeev chowk jaipur road gurgaon hr, Iffco chowk, Iffco chowk, Nh8 end of iffco chowk flyover jaipur road , Rajeev chowk gurgaon, Iffco chowk -8750504076, Ashok Bus -RAJEEV CHOUCK, Iffco chowk near jaika restaurant , Hero honda chowk(ggn) , Iffco chowk nh 8 opp wine shop, end of flyover, Near jyaka resturent iffco chowk, nh-18, gurgaon, Near Zyka Restaurant, Near jayka restaurent, nh.8 iffco chowk gurgaon , Jaipur road fly ove down side , ifco chowk, rajeev chowk, IMT CHOWK MANESAR 9660455678, Dharuhera (by pass), Iffco chowk gurgaon, ..iffco chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Jaipur

Sindhi camp, bus stand, 200 feet bypass, Near Rawat Hotel Under fly over Station Roadt, Amity university, Nims, Kukas, Polo Victory, Sindhi camp, bus stand, Ramgarh Road Purani Chungi By Pass, NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE , Mahalaxmi Travels Jaipur , Near Sindhi Camp, Sindhi camp, bus stand, Narayan singh circle, NIIMS , TRANSPORT NAGAR, Narayan singh circle, Ambay Travels, Amity university, Narayan singh circle, Polo Victory, Bus stand (sindhi camp), Nims, Amity university, Idgaah bus stand, Transport nagar (jaipur), Narayan singh circle, Bus stand (sindhi camp), SINDHI CAMP BUS STAND, Park Street near Polo Victory, Sindhi Camp, NEAR SINDHI CAMP BUS STAND, Hotel Archana vansathali marg opp sindhi camp bus stand, Maharani travel Shop no 4 Govind marg janta Colony Jaipur, A ONE TRAVELS, SINDHI CAMP SHIVSHANKAR TRAVELS, NIMS UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE CAMPUS, NARYAN SINGH CIRCLE, Gujarat travels shop no-2 opp metro pillar no-176 polovictory station road , GOPAL WADI, Near r s post office, Polovictory Cinema, Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand), 200 feet bypass, 200 feet bypass, 200 feet bypass, Ashok Bus (200 ft bypass), Sidnhi Camp-Metro Station, 200 feet bypass, 200 feet bypass, Sindhi camp, bus stand, Gold line super deluxe opp sindhi camp, 200 feet bypass, Bus stand (sindhi camp), Bus stand (sindhi camp), Bus stand (sindhi camp), 200 feet bypass, Durga Pura, Narayan singh circle, Durga Pura Below Flyover 9983560333, Narayan Singh Circle 9983560333, Durga Pura, Narayan singh circle, Narayan singh circle, Bus stand (sindhi camp), 200 feet bypass, Bus stand (sindhi camp), Sindhi camp, bus stand
See All

Gurgaon to Jaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Gurgaon and Jaipur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Gurgaon and Jaipur, the lowest bus fare is ₹219. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Gurgaon and Jaipur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Gurgaon and Jaipur, 92 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Gurgaon to Jaipur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Gurgaon to Jaipur, 36 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Gurgaon to Jaipur by bus?

    A. To travel from Gurgaon to Jaipur, it takes around 5hr hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Gurgaon to Jaipur?

    A. 00:13 is when the first bus leaves from Gurgaon to Jaipur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Gurgaon to Jaipur ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Gurgaon to Jaipur.

  • Q. To travel from Gurgaon to Jaipur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Gurgaon to Jaipur, Vijay Tour And Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Gurgaon to Jaipur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Gurgaon to Jaipur, the earliest departure time is 02:40 and the earliest arrival time is 06:10

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Gurgaon and Jaipur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Jain Travels (regd.) operators operate with the maximum buses on the Gurgaon to Jaipur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Gurgaon and Jaipur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Gurgaon and Jaipur, JAI DEV YATRA CO. operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Gurgaon to Jaipur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Gurgaon to Jaipur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Jaipur to Gurgaon?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Jaipur to Gurgaon.