From
To
Date

Gwalior to Dewas Buses

Search Gwalior to Dewas Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Gwalior Dewas travellers! For booking a Gwalior to Dewas bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 8hr 55min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Gwalior is Intercity Travels (Indore) at 20:30 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Gwalior to Dewas bus timing: The last bus to depart is Neeraj Bus Service (Sutra Seva) at 21:30 and the fare is ₹650. The last bus arrives in Dewas at 06:30. Intercity Travels (Indore) provides the lowest price on this route and Intercity Travels (Indore) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Intercity Travels (Indore) which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹750.

Intercity Travels (Indore)
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Intercity Travels (Indore)
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
23 seats left
Neeraj Bus Service (Sutra Seva)
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
29 seats left

Gwalior to Dewas Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Gwalior to Dewas2
Number of Non AC Buses from Gwalior to Dewas1
First Bus time from Gwalior to Dewas20:30
Last Bus time from Gwalior to Dewas21:30
Starting fare from Gwalior to Dewas
INR600
Avg bus duration from Gwalior to Dewas8hr 55min

Gwalior to Dewas Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Gwalior to Dewas, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?
    A. When travelling from Gwalior to Dewas, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600.
  • Q. When travelling on Gwalior to Dewas, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?
    A. When travelling on Gwalior to Dewas, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.
  • Q. For the route from Gwalior to Dewas, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?
    A. For the route from Gwalior to Dewas, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.
  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Gwalior to Dewas?
    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 55min hours to reach from Gwalior to Dewas.
  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Gwalior to Dewas?
    A. The departure time of the first bus from Gwalior to Dewas is at 20:30.
  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Dewas to Gwalior?
    A. The departure time of the last bus from Dewas to Gwalior is at 21:30.
  • Q. From Gwalior to Dewas, which is the fastest bus for this route?
    A. From Gwalior to Dewas, the fastest bus for this route is Intercity Travels (Indore). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:00.
  • Q. When travelling from Gwalior to Dewas by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. From Gwalior to Dewas, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:15.
  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Gwalior to Dewas?
    A. Intercity Travels (Indore) has the maximum number of bus services from Gwalior to Dewas.
  • Q. While travelling from Gwalior to Dewas, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?
    A. While travelling from Gwalior to Dewas, Intercity Travels (Indore) provide the cheapest fare.
  • Q. From Gwalior to Dewas, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?
    A. From Gwalior to Dewas, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.
  • Q. If travelling from Dewas to Gwalior, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?
    A. For travelling from Dewas to Gwalior, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Gwalior

Beti Bachao Chouraha Sindhi Colony, BUS STAND GWALIOR, Neeraj Travels Smart City Bus Stop Station Road Db Mall, Chandrawani Naka Bus Stop Gwalior
See All

Dropping Points in Dewas

By pass, Bus stand
See All