From
To
Date

Haridwar to Lucknow Buses

Search Haridwar to Lucknow Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Haridwar Lucknow travellers! For booking a Haridwar to Lucknow bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹577 and the average travel time is 10hr 50min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Haridwar is UPSRTC at 19:01 and the fare is ₹868. Here are the Haridwar to Lucknow bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 21:30 and the fare is ₹865. The last bus arrives in Lucknow at 07:15. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Brham Tour and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 20:15 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1328.

UPSRTC
19:30
11hr
06:30
ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR577
25 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO
Starts from
INR1328
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:30
9hr 45min
07:15
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR865
20 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:01
11hr
06:01
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR868
0 seat left
Brham Tour and Travels
AC
19:05
11hr 25min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
0 seat left
REGAL CRUISER TRAVELS
AC
20:30
11hr 30min
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left
Uttarakhand Tourist Company
AC
20:30
11hr 30min
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Haridwar

Haridwar, Haridwar Anand Van
See All

Dropping Points in Lucknow

KAISARBAGH, Nahariya Chowk, Lucknow kamta chowraha, Lucknow
See All

Haridwar to Lucknow Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Haridwar and Lucknow, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Haridwar and Lucknow, the lowest bus fare is ₹577.

  • Q. For the route between Haridwar and Lucknow, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Haridwar and Lucknow, 7 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Haridwar to Lucknow, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Haridwar to Lucknow, 4 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Haridwar to Lucknow by bus?

    A. To travel from Haridwar to Lucknow, it takes around 10hr 50min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Haridwar to Lucknow?

    A. 19:01 is when the first bus leaves from Haridwar to Lucknow.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Haridwar to Lucknow ?

    A. 21:30 is when the last bus leaves from Haridwar to Lucknow.

  • Q. To travel from Haridwar to Lucknow, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Haridwar to Lucknow, UPSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Haridwar to Lucknow, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Haridwar to Lucknow, the earliest departure time is 20:15 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Haridwar and Lucknow with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Brham Tour and Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Haridwar to Lucknow bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Haridwar and Lucknow, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Haridwar and Lucknow, UPSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Haridwar to Lucknow, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Haridwar to Lucknow route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Lucknow to Haridwar?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Lucknow to Haridwar.