From
To
Date

Haripad to Calicut Buses

Search Haripad to Calicut Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Haripad Calicut travellers! For booking a Haripad to Calicut bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 5hr 46min. There are 11 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Haripad is Kallada Tours and Travels at 19:30 and the fare is ₹1100. Here are the Haripad to Calicut bus timing: The last bus to depart is Skyline Tours and Travels at 23:50 and the fare is ₹1199. The last bus arrives in Calicut at 05:05. Galaxy Tours provides the lowest price on this route and Skyline Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Skyline Tours and Travels which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 03:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:30
7hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
25 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 30min
03:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
1 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
5hr 15min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
36 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
23:40
6hr 20min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
10 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
23:40
6hr 20min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
3 seats left
Emerald Bus
AC
23:40
5hr 35min
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
45 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 15min
05:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
39 seats left
AR Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 55min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
9 seats left
AR Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 55min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
9 seats left
AR Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 35min
05:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
24 seats left
AR Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 35min
05:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
24 seats left

Boarding Points in Haripad

Kallada Travels Haripad, Haripad, Kallada Travels Opp Indian Cofee House, Haripad, Haripad
See All

Dropping Points in Calicut

Kallada Tours & Travels M M Ali Road, Kottakal, Calicut University, RAMANATTUKARA, Calicut, University Junction, University Junction, Ramanattukara, Kolapram, Calicut, Ramanattukara, Kolapram, Cheruvannur, Palayam, kolapuram, univercity, New Bus stand Calicut, New Bus stand Calicut
See All

Haripad to Calicut Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Haripad and Calicut?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Haripad and Calicut is ₹600.

  • Q. From Haripad to Calicut, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 11 buses run from ixigo from Haripad to Calicut.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Haripad to Calicut route?

    A. 5 bus operators operate from Haripad to Calicut with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Haripad to Calicut?

    A. It takes 5hr 46min hours to reach from Haripad to Calicut By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Haripad to Calicut?

    A. The first bus leaves at 19:30 from Haripad to Calicut.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Haripad to Calicut?

    A. The last bus from Haripad to Calicut departs at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Calicut from Haripad?

    A. The fastest bus to Calicut from Haripad is Skyline Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Haripad to Calicut?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Haripad to Calicut are 23:00 and 03:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Haripad and Calicut?

    A. Skyline Tours and Travels provides the maximum bus services between Haripad and Calicut.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Haripad and Calicut?

    A. Galaxy Tours provides the lowest travelling fare between Haripad and Calicut.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Haripad to Calicut be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Haripad to Calicut.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Calicut to Haripad?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Calicut to Haripad.