From
To
Date

Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh Buses

Search Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hoshiarpur Chandigarh travellers! For booking a Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 2hr 6min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hoshiarpur is Laxmi Holidays at 00:15 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is Laxmi Holidays at 03:00 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Chandigarh at 04:30. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest price on this route and Laxmi Holidays provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 03:00 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹700.

Laxmi Holidays
AC
01:15
2hr 25min
03:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
52 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
03:00
1hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
52 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
00:15
2hr 25min
02:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Hoshiarpur

Hoshiarpur Phagwada Chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

Sec. 43
See All

Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, the lowest bus fare is ₹700.

  • Q. For the route between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh by bus?

    A. To travel from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, it takes around 2hr 6min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh?

    A. 00:15 is when the first bus leaves from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh ?

    A. 03:00 is when the last bus leaves from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh.

  • Q. To travel from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, Laxmi Holidays bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, the earliest departure time is 03:00 and the earliest arrival time is 04:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Laxmi Holidays operators operate with the maximum buses on the Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Hoshiarpur and Chandigarh, Laxmi Holidays operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Hoshiarpur to Chandigarh route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Chandigarh to Hoshiarpur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Chandigarh to Hoshiarpur.