From
To
Date

Hosur to Coimbatore Buses

Search Hosur to Coimbatore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hosur Coimbatore travellers! For booking a Hosur to Coimbatore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 5hr 31min. There are 39 buses running on this route with 20 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hosur is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 00:15 and the fare is ₹1530. Here are the Hosur to Coimbatore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Dwaraka Tours And Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1200. The last bus arrives in Coimbatore at 05:00. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and SR Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) which departs at 05:00 and arrives at 08:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹1800.

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
00:15
4hr 15min
04:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1530
46 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
00:15
5hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR675
30 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
00:20
4hr 40min
05:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
44 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:05
4hr 40min
06:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1530
33 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
05:00
3hr 59min
08:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
33 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
05:05
4hr 55min
10:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
36 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
06:00
5hr
11:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
49 seats left
Conti Travels
AC
06:45
5hr 15min
12:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
47 seats left
SR Tours and Travels
AC
07:15
5hr
12:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1550
36 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
09:45
4hr 45min
14:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
48 seats left
Conti Travels
AC
14:30
5hr 30min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
45 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
14:45
5hr 45min
20:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR840
25 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
14:45
7hr 15min
22:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
48 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
15:00
6hr
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
26 seats left
Kerala Lines
AC
15:00
6hr 15min
21:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
49 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
15:30
7hr 15min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
36 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
16:00
5hr
21:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
INR550
50 seats left
Kerala Lines
AC
16:30
6hr 15min
22:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
52 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
17:15
5hr 30min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:50
6hr 10min
01:00
AC Seater
Starts from
INR805
48 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
49 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:40
4hr 35min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1650
22 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
22:45
4hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1580
25 seats left
Conti Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 50min
04:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
45 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
23:15
7hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
26 seats left
SAM TOURIST
AC
23:15
5hr 15min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1999
36 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1365
25 seats left
Sharma Transports
23:45
6hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
24 seats left
Conti Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 35min
05:20
2+1 A/C SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1200
26 seats left
Padmesh Travels
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
32 seats left
Dwaraka Tours And Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
30 seats left
Asian Xpress
AC
23:55
5hr 25min
05:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
36 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
INR861
52 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
30 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:15
5hr 55min
10:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
05:20
4hr 55min
10:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2800
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1580
0 seat left
Sona Travels
AC
22:40
5hr 15min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
0 seat left

Hosur to Coimbatore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hosur to Coimbatore36
Number of Non AC Buses from Hosur to Coimbatore3
First Bus time from Hosur to Coimbatore00:15
Last Bus time from Hosur to Coimbatore23:55
Starting fare from Hosur to Coimbatore
INR550
Avg bus duration from Hosur to Coimbatore5hr 31min

Hosur to Coimbatore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Hosur to Coimbatore is ₹550.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Hosur to Coimbatore route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 39 buses currently run from Hosur to Coimbatore route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. 20 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Hosur to Coimbatore.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Hosur to Coimbatore by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Hosur to Coimbatore, it takes approximately 5hr 31min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. The first bus to depart from Hosur to Coimbatore is at 00:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Coimbatore from Hosur?

    A. The last bus to depart for Coimbatore from Hosur is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. The fastest bus from Hosur to Coimbatore is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) and the earliest departure time is at 05:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Hosur to Coimbatore when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Hosur to Coimbatore, the earliest departure time is 05:00 and the earliest arrival time is 08:59.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Hosur to Coimbatore bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Hosur to Coimbatore bus route are SR Tours and Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Hosur to Coimbatore are SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Hosur to Coimbatore?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Hosur to Coimbatore.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Coimbatore to Hosur?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Coimbatore to Hosur.

Boarding Points in Hosur

Opp. Bus stand, Hosur, Hosur, Krishnagiri, Hosur, Hosur, HOSUR(KPN), Hosur, HOSUR, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur
See All

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Byepass Jn. Avinasi Road, L& T Byepass Coimbatore, 2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels, Omni Bus stand Sangitha Travels, Ettimadai, Near Railway Station, karumathampatti, Chinniyampalayam, KMCH, HOPES, peelamedu, gandhipuram, CBE Omni Bus Stand, L&T Byepass Near Avinasi Road, Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post, Karupakam College, Infront of Lemerdian Hotel, Chinniyampalayam Airport Jn., Covai Medical Centre, P S B institute, Near Hopes College, Laxshimi mill , coimbatore, perumanallur bypass, AVINASHI, Neelambur, KMCH hospital bus stop, Chithra, Fun Mall, Nava India, Lakshmi Mills, gandhipuram (RV roundana), OMNI BUS STAND, Avinashi Byepass , Karumathampatti, KMCH, Hopes, Peelamedu, Lakshmi Mills , Gandhipuram Bus Stand , CITRA Airport, Hopes College, Omani Bus Stand, Avinashi Byepass , Karumathampatti, KMCH, Hopes, Peelamedu, Lakshmi Mills , Gandhipuram, Omni Bus Stand, Hopes College, Chinniyampalayam, Karumathampatti, Avinashi Bye Pass, Coimbatore, Karumathampatty, Neelambur L&T BYPASS, Near Hopes College , Gandipuram bus stand , SRS Travels Coimbatore, chinniampalayam, Sitra, Omni Bus Stand Gandipuram, COIMBATORE, Avinashi By Pass, Karumathanpetty Toll , Coimbatre By Pass, Ettumadai Junction, Avinashi Byepass, Coimbatore Bypass , Gandhipuram (Pickup Van-Bus), UKKADAM, Conti Travels - Hope College, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore, Neelamboor Toll Plaza, Gandhi Puram, Kovai Medical Collage, Hopes Collage, Peelamedu , Psg Collage, Lakshmi Mills , Avinashi Byepass , Karumathampatti , KMCH, Hopes, Peelamedu, Lakshmi Mills , Avinashi Road - Uppilipalayam , Gandhipuram Bus Stand , Omni BusStand, Neelambur Byepass, Chitra, psg tech, Lakshmi Mill, AVINASHILINGAM COLLEGE, Saibaba kovil, Kavundampalayam, GN Mills, Thudiyalur, Lakshimills, Chitra Airport, Omni Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus), HOPES COLLEGE BUS STOP
See All