From
To
Date

Hosur to Kottarakkara Buses

Search Hosur to Kottarakkara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hosur Kottarakkara travellers! For booking a Hosur to Kottarakkara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1200 and the average travel time is 12hr 21min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hosur is KERALA-RTC at 18:50 and the fare is ₹1498. Here are the Hosur to Kottarakkara bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 20:30 and the fare is ₹1500. The last bus arrives in Kottarakkara at 07:55. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 07:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹1500. You can book return Kottarakkara to Hosur bus tickets.

KERALA-RTC
AC
18:50
12hr 40min
07:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR1498
48 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
20:15
13hr
09:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
8 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
11hr 25min
07:55
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
6 seats left

Boarding Points in Hosur

HOSUR, Hosur, Krishnagiri
See All

Dropping Points in Kottarakkara

KOTTARAKKARA, Trivandrum Road
See All

Hosur to Kottarakkara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Hosur and Kottarakkara, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Hosur and Kottarakkara, the lowest bus fare is ₹1200. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Hosur and Kottarakkara, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Hosur and Kottarakkara, 3 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Hosur to Kottarakkara, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Hosur to Kottarakkara, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Hosur to Kottarakkara by bus?

    A. To travel from Hosur to Kottarakkara, it takes around 12hr 21min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Hosur to Kottarakkara?

    A. 18:50 is when the first bus leaves from Hosur to Kottarakkara.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Hosur to Kottarakkara ?

    A. 20:30 is when the last bus leaves from Hosur to Kottarakkara.

  • Q. To travel from Hosur to Kottarakkara, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Hosur to Kottarakkara, Kallada Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Hosur to Kottarakkara, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Hosur to Kottarakkara, the earliest departure time is 20:30 and the earliest arrival time is 07:55

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Hosur and Kottarakkara with the maximum number of buses?

    A. KERALA-RTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Hosur to Kottarakkara bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Hosur and Kottarakkara, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Hosur and Kottarakkara, Kallada Tours and Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Hosur to Kottarakkara, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Hosur to Kottarakkara route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Kottarakkara to Hosur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Kottarakkara to Hosur.