From
To
Date

Hosur to Munnar Buses

Search Hosur to Munnar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hosur Munnar travellers! For booking a Hosur to Munnar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹930 and the average travel time is 10hr 20min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hosur is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 21:30 and the fare is ₹949. Here are the Hosur to Munnar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Jai Hanuman Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹930. The last bus arrives in Munnar at 09:30. Jai Hanuman Travels provides the lowest price on this route and SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jai Hanuman Travels which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 09:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹930. You can book return Munnar to Hosur bus tickets.

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
21:30
10hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR949
30 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
10hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1450
30 seats left
Jai Hanuman Travels
AC
23:30
10hr
09:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR930
35 seats left

Boarding Points in Hosur

Hosur, Hosur, Hosur
See All

Dropping Points in Munnar

SRS Travels Munnar, munnar
See All

Hosur to Munnar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Hosur and Munnar?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Hosur and Munnar is ₹930. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Hosur to Munnar through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Hosur to Munnar when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Hosur and Munnar, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Hosur and Munnar, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Hosur to Munnar via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 20min hours to travel from Hosur to Munnar via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Hosur to Munnar bus depart?

    A. The first Hosur to Munnar bus of the day departs at 21:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Munnar leave from Hosur ?

    A. The last bus to Munnar leaves from Hosur at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Hosur to Munnar?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Hosur to Munnar is Jai Hanuman Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Hosur to Munnar ?

    A. Between Hosur and Munnar, 23:30 is the earliest departure time and 09:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Hosur and Munnar, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited are the operators with the maximum buses on the Hosur to Munnar bus route.

  • Q. Between Hosur and Munnar, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Hosur and Munnar, Jai Hanuman Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Hosur to Munnar through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Hosur to Munnar, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Munnar to Hosur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Munnar to Hosur.