From
To
Date

Hosur to Nagercoil Buses

Search Hosur to Nagercoil Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hosur Nagercoil travellers! For booking a Hosur to Nagercoil bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹820 and the average travel time is 9hr 52min. There are 19 buses running on this route with 8 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hosur is Kallada Tours and Travels at 01:45 and the fare is ₹1800. Here are the Hosur to Nagercoil bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹1900. The last bus arrives in Nagercoil at 06:45. Rathimeena Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Kallada Travels G4 provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1800.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:45
8hr 45min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1800
3 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
03:15
8hr 30min
11:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1800
13 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
07:45
11hr 30min
19:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1850
17 seats left
KPN Travels
19:00
10hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1630
2 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2573
11 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
21:35
11hr
08:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR820
10 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
21:35
11hr
08:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR820
10 seats left
Royal Travels
AC
22:00
10hr 45min
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2800
4 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2573
17 seats left
Kurunchi Travels
AC
22:00
9hr 50min
07:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2799
29 seats left
KPN Travels
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
0 seat left
KPN Travels
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
0 seat left
Royal Travels
19:45
11hr 30min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2200
0 seat left
KPN Travels
19:45
10hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1950
0 seat left
KPN Travels
AC
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2050
0 seat left
KPN Travels
AC
21:15
9hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2450
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
7hr 15min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
0 seat left
Kallada Travels G4
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1900
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Hosur

Hosur, Opp. Bus stand, HOSUR(KPN), Hosur 04033559999, RMT_Office_Opp_Bus_Stand_Next_to_Janani_Hotel_Hosur, Hosur, Hosur By Pass, Krishnagiri, Friends Travels
See All

Dropping Points in Nagercoil

Omni Bus Stand, Kavalkinaru, Omni Bus stand Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Nagercoil, Valliyur, Nagar Coil
See All

Hosur to Nagercoil Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Hosur to Nagercoil, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Hosur to Nagercoil, the cheapest bus fare is ₹820.

  • Q. When travelling on Hosur to Nagercoil, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Hosur to Nagercoil, 19 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Hosur to Nagercoil, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Hosur to Nagercoil, 8 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Hosur to Nagercoil?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 52min hours to reach from Hosur to Nagercoil.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Hosur to Nagercoil?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Hosur to Nagercoil is at 01:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Nagercoil to Hosur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Nagercoil to Hosur is at 23:30.

  • Q. From Hosur to Nagercoil, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Hosur to Nagercoil, the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Hosur to Nagercoil by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Hosur to Nagercoil, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Hosur to Nagercoil?

    A. Kallada Travels G4 has the maximum number of bus services from Hosur to Nagercoil.

  • Q. While travelling from Hosur to Nagercoil, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Hosur to Nagercoil, Rathimeena Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Hosur to Nagercoil, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Hosur to Nagercoil, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Nagercoil to Hosur, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Nagercoil to Hosur, return bus ticket can be booked easily.