Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hosur to sankagiri Buses

Book Hosur to sankagiri bus tickets online. 8 bus operators run 13 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Hosur to sankagiri online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
KRISH BUS
23:20
4hr 10min
03:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
10:45
3hr 45min
14:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
SRI BALA Tours And Travels
AC
11:30
3hr 40min
15:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
17 seats left
Air India Travels
23:10
4hr 20min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
21:50
3hr 20min
01:10
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1254
INR1140
30 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:40
2hr 30min
01:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
22 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:15
3hr 30min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
22 seats left
GSM Trans India
AC
23:20
4hr 25min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
18 seats left
Jai Vishnu Travels
AC
23:30
3hr 50min
03:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
23 seats left
Jai Vishnu Travels
AC
13:00
3hr 30min
16:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
23 seats left
SRI BALA Tours And Travels
AC
23:30
4hr
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
493.9
INR449
27 seats left
MMK Travel & Transports
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
26 seats left
KRISH BUS
13:45
3hr 25min
17:10
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
16 seats left

Hosur to sankagiri Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hosur to sankagiri10
Number of Non AC Buses from Hosur to sankagiri3
First Bus time from Hosur to sankagiri10:45
Last Bus time from Hosur to sankagiri23:30
Starting fare from Hosur to sankagiri
INR400
Avg bus duration from Hosur to sankagiri3hr 45min

Hosur To sankagiri Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Hosur To sankagiri Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 3hr 45min to travel from Hosur to sankagiri via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹400.

Fastest Bus From Hosur To sankagiri

The fastest bus for this route is operated by SURYA CONNECT. It departs from Hosur at 22:40 and arrives in sankagiri at 01:10. The fare for this bus is 1450.

First Bus From Hosur To sankagiri

The first bus that departs from Hosur is operated by DLT Bus at 10:45 and arrives in sankagiri at 14:30. The fare for this bus is ₹600.

Last Bus From Hosur To sankagiri

The last bus that departs from Hosur to sankagiri is operated by Jai Vishnu Travels at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹799. It arrives in sankagiri at 03:20. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by KRISH BUS, whereas Air India Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Hosur to sankagiri Bus Types 

Easily check Hosur – sankagiri bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Hosur to sankagiri route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Hosur to sankagiri

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Hosur to sankagiri route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Hosur to sankagiri

The A/C seater buses are available for the Hosur to sankagiri route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Hosur to sankagiri

Volvo bus booking for Hosur to sankagiri can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Hosur to sankagiri

These are simple bus services available for the Hosur to sankagiri route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Hosur to sankagiri Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Hosur

  • Hosur
  • Hosur
  • Attibele
  • Dharga
  • Hosur SBT
  • Hosur old busstand
  • Hosur Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Shoolagiri
  • Krishnagiri Toll gate
  • Hosur(Fly Over
  • HOSUR BUS STAND
  • KRISHNAGIRI
  • HOSUR
See All

Dropping Points in sankagiri

  • Sangagiri Bypass
  • Sankagiri Sankagiri (Toll Plaza
  • SANKAGIRI TOLL GATE
  • BYPASS EDAPADI PIRUVU Vari Bakery)
  • Excel Collage
  • Vivekanandha college
See All

Hosur to sankagiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Hosur and sankagiri, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Hosur and sankagiri, the lowest bus fare is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Hosur and sankagiri route?

    A. For the route between Hosur and sankagiri, 13 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Hosur to sankagiri by bus?

    A. To travel from Hosur to sankagiri, it takes around 3hr 45min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Hosur to sankagiri?

    A. 10:45 is when the first bus leaves from Hosur to sankagiri.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Hosur to sankagiri ?

    A. 23:30 is when the last bus leaves from Hosur to sankagiri.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Hosur from sankagiri?

    A. To travel from Hosur to sankagiri, SURYA CONNECT bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Hosur and sankagiri?

    A. On the route between Hosur and sankagiri, KRISH BUS operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Hosur to sankagiri bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Hosur to sankagiri bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU