From
To
Date

Hosur to Thiruvalla Buses

Search Hosur to Thiruvalla Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hosur Thiruvalla travellers! For booking a Hosur to Thiruvalla bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1000 and the average travel time is 10hr 45min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hosur is Kallada Tours and Travels at 20:15 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Hosur to Thiruvalla bus timing: The last bus to depart is Hamsa Tours and Travels at 21:50 and the fare is ₹1350. The last bus arrives in Thiruvalla at 07:00. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Kutti Bus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Hamsa Tours and Travels which departs at 21:50 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1350.

Kallada Tours and Travels
20:15
11hr 50min
08:05
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
10hr 45min
07:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1450
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:45
11hr 10min
07:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
Kutti Bus
AC
21:40
10hr 50min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
0 seat left
Hamsa Tours and Travels
AC
21:50
9hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left

Hosur to Thiruvalla Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hosur to Thiruvalla4
Number of Non AC Buses from Hosur to Thiruvalla1
First Bus time from Hosur to Thiruvalla20:15
Last Bus time from Hosur to Thiruvalla21:50
Starting fare from Hosur to Thiruvalla
INR1000
Avg bus duration from Hosur to Thiruvalla10hr 45min

Hosur to Thiruvalla Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Hosur and Thiruvalla?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Hosur and Thiruvalla is ₹1000.

  • Q. From Hosur to Thiruvalla, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Hosur to Thiruvalla.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Hosur to Thiruvalla route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Hosur to Thiruvalla with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Hosur to Thiruvalla?

    A. It takes 10hr 45min hours to reach from Hosur to Thiruvalla By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Hosur to Thiruvalla?

    A. The first bus leaves at 20:15 from Hosur to Thiruvalla.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Hosur to Thiruvalla?

    A. The last bus from Hosur to Thiruvalla departs at 21:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Thiruvalla from Hosur?

    A. The fastest bus to Thiruvalla from Hosur is Hamsa Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Hosur to Thiruvalla?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Hosur to Thiruvalla are 21:50 and 07:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Hosur and Thiruvalla?

    A. Kutti Bus provides the maximum bus services between Hosur and Thiruvalla.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Hosur and Thiruvalla?

    A. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Hosur and Thiruvalla.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Hosur to Thiruvalla be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Hosur to Thiruvalla.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Thiruvalla to Hosur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Thiruvalla to Hosur.

Boarding Points in Hosur

Hosur, Krishnagiri
See All

Dropping Points in Thiruvalla

After Deepa Junction, thiruvalla, Kottayam, Chingavanam, Changanacherry, ERAVIPEROOR, Kumbanadu, pullad
See All