Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubballi to Bangalore Buses

Book Hubballi to Bangalore bus tickets online. 29 bus operators run 78 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Hubballi to Bangalore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bangalore to Hubballi bus.
Anand Travels
AC
00:00
6hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
14 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
00:10
7hr 1min
07:11
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4398.9
INR3998.9999999999995
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
00:15
6hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
19 seats left
VRL Travels
00:35
6hr 25min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
39 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
01:00
7hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1760
INR1600
40 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
01:00
6hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2970
INR2700
34 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
01:00
7hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
Seabird Tourists
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
01:00
6hr
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
34 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
39 seats left
Seabird Tourists
02:00
7hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
28 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
02:45
7hr 30min
10:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
27 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
03:00
6hr 45min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
16 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
03:00
6hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
53 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
03:15
7hr 15min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
13 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
04:00
5hr 45min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
16 seats left
Sundesha Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
04:00
6hr 55min
10:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
34 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
04:10
6hr 35min
10:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
16 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
05:00
7hr
12:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2431
INR2210
20 seats left
East West Booking
AC
06:00
6hr 30min
12:30
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
41 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
07:00
7hr 30min
14:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
25 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
07:30
8hr
15:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
41 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
07:45
6hr 45min
14:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
13 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
09:15
7hr 15min
16:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
19 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
10:00
8hr
18:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
42 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
10:15
7hr 15min
17:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
11 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
12:15
5hr 15min
17:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
4070
INR3700
35 seats left
G.R.Travels® (Regd)
AC
20:55
7hr 5min
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
4142.6
INR3766.0000000000005
34 seats left
Sugama Tourists
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
32 seats left
VRL Travels
21:30
8hr 5min
05:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
32 seats left
Sugama Tourists
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
VRL Travels
22:00
8hr 5min
06:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left
Anand Travels
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
12 seats left
Kamat Bus
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
Reshma Bus
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
28 seats left
Durgamba Motors
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
25 seats left
VRL Travels
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left
M R Travels
AC
22:30
5hr 40min
04:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
17 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:30
7hr 26min
05:56
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
30 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Anand Travels
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1661
INR1510
15 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:45
7hr 5min
05:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
Sugama Tourists
22:45
7hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
22:45
7hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
30 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
22:50
7hr 40min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
36 seats left
Sarathi Tours N Travels
AC
22:59
8hr 31min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
36 seats left
Anand Travels
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
12 seats left
VRL Travels
23:00
8hr 5min
07:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
32 seats left
STREAMLINE TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
20 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:05
7hr 30min
06:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
35 seats left
Shanta Travels
23:10
8hr 5min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
30 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
23:10
5hr 10min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
34 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
23:10
5hr 10min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
34 seats left
Seabird Tourists
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
28 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
28 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
35 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 5min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
14 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
25 seats left
Sugama Tourists
23:15
7hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
Anand Travels
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2211
INR2010
12 seats left
Bharathi Tourist
23:30
7hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
11 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5500
INR5000
28 seats left
Apple Translink
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
32 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:30
6hr 55min
06:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
35 seats left
Bharathi Travels
23:40
7hr 1min
06:41
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
44 seats left
Bharathi Travels
23:40
7hr 1min
06:41
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
44 seats left
Diamond Tours and Travels Goa
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
36 seats left
Diamond Tours and Travels Goa
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2640
INR2400
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)
AC
23:45
6hr 55min
06:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1388.2
INR1262
30 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
STREAMLINE TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
28 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:55
7hr 5min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left
Sugama Tourists
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
Sarathi Tours N Travels
AC
23:59
8hr 1min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
28 seats left
Nagashree Travels
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1868.9
INR1699
24 seats left
SM Travels
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left

Hubballi to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hubballi to Bangalore43
Number of Non AC Buses from Hubballi to Bangalore35
First Bus time from Hubballi to Bangalore00:00
Last Bus time from Hubballi to Bangalore23:59
Starting fare from Hubballi to Bangalore
INR499
Avg bus duration from Hubballi to Bangalore7hr 11min

Hubballi To Bangalore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Hubballi To Bangalore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 7hr 11min to travel from Hubballi to Bangalore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹499.

Fastest Bus From Hubballi To Bangalore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sri Durgamba Travels. It departs from Hubballi at 23:10 and arrives in Bangalore at 04:20. The fare for this bus is 1100.

First Bus From Hubballi To Bangalore

The first bus that departs from Hubballi is operated by Anand Travels at 00:00 and arrives in Bangalore at 06:30. The fare for this bus is ₹3010.

Last Bus From Hubballi To Bangalore

The last bus that departs from Hubballi to Bangalore is operated by Sarathi Tours N Travels at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1800. It arrives in Bangalore at 08:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited, whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses.

Hubballi to Bangalore Bus Types 

Easily check Hubballi – Bangalore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Hubballi to Bangalore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Hubballi to Bangalore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Hubballi to Bangalore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Hubballi to Bangalore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Hubballi to Bangalore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Hubballi to Bangalore

Volvo bus booking for Hubballi to Bangalore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Hubballi to Bangalore

These are simple bus services available for the Hubballi to Bangalore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Hubballi to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Hubballi to Bangalore: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Hubballi to Bangalore: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Hubballi to Bangalore: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Hubballi to Bangalore:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Hubballi

  • Hubli By Pass
  • Anand Travels
  • Near Karwar Road Toll gate
  • Old Hubli
  • Hubli
  • Dammanagi Complex
  • HUBLI-BASAVA VANA(VAN-DROPPING) M: HUBLI (BY-PASS - VAN DROPPING) Hubli By Pass
  • mahadev travels gabbur circle
  • Hubli By Pass
  • Near Karwar Road Toll Gate
  • Old Hubli
  • Sundesha travels
  • old bus stand
  • hubli 1/b lower ground floor
  • dhammangi prestige plaza
  • opp old bus stand OLD KSRTC BUS STAND - HUBLI
  • OPP BASAVA VANA-G(VAN PICK-UP(M) Hubali by pass gabbur toll pallza
  • Navanagar Opp. Cancer Hospital
  • Vidyanagar BVB Engineering College
  • Hubli Basava Vana Circle
  • Shiggaon Bypass I B
  • OPP BASAVA VANA HUBBALLI M: HUBLI -Anand Travels - Opp. Swimming Complex
  • Eurekha junction Near CofeedayDeshpande nagar
  • Old Bus Stand Opp Ayodhya Hotel
  • Gabbur Toll
  • Navanagar
  • Hubli Durgamba Office
  • Chennamma circle
  • Hubli Swathi
  • Gabbur Bus Stop (Hubli Bypass)
  • Navanagar Opp. Cancer Hospital
  • Channama Circle
  • Gabbur Toll Plaza Hubli
  • Varur Karnataka 581207
  • Shiggaon
  • Bankapur Toll
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Hubli- Sea bird travels
  • shop no.03
  • near sujatha complex
  • hubli_ GOKUL ROAD AKSHAYPARK
  • Hubli
  • Near Orange Travels old bus stand
  • Srs Travels Neeligin Road
  • Hubli
  • Hubli By Pass
  • Near Karwar Road Toll Gate
  • Old Hubli
  • Hubli
  • Bypass Hubli
  • Chennamma Circle Hubli Gabbur Toll
  • Ganesh Tours & Travels Sujatha & sanjota Talkies
  • Gabbur Toll
  • Hubli Old Bus Stand
  • Hubli Chennamma Circle
  • Chennamma Circle
  • Hubli Chanamma Circle
  • Hubli
  • Rani Chennamma Circle
  • Hubli Byepass
  • SM Travels Neeligin Road oppTirumala Trade Centre
  • Shiggaon I B (BY PASS)
  • Bankapura Toll
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll
  • NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE
  • Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop
  • Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage
  • NELAMANGALA
  • Yeshwanthapur
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Navarang Circle
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • CORPORATION CIRCLE
  • SHANTHINAGAR
  • Lal Bagh Main Gate
  • Dairy Circle
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Bommanhalli
  • Singasandra
  • Electroniccity
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • 8th Mile - Dasarahalli
  • Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels
  • Goraguntepalya Near Bus Stop
  • Yesvantpur Anand Travels
  • Rajajinagar - Opp-D C B BANK
  • Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Near Tourist Hotel
  • Majestic - Tank Bund Road
  • Near Hotel Amar
  • Gandhingar Anand Travels
  • Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.-Bangalore Medical Collage
  • NELAMANGALA PARLE-G (M) (M) 080 - 22971198
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION
  • NEAR BIG MISHRA PEDHA - 080 21111772 - YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING
  • NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 1 - RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) [ VAN PICK- UP NON A-C ] NAVARANG THEATRE
  • ANAND RAO - CIRCLE [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] - GANDHINAGAR(B) -[ BI
  • 10 KALIDASA MARG KURUBARA SANGHA BUILDING BEHIND FREEDOM P
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - GORAGUNTEPALY (M) Tumkur Bypass 8
  • Nelamangala Toll 8
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • Goraguntepalya Circle
  • Yeshwanthpur Goverdan Theatre
  • Navarang Circle Rajajinagar
  • Anandarao Circle 8
  • Gandhinagar 8
  • Corporation Circle 8
  • Lalbagh Jayanagar 4th Block 8
  • South End Circle
  • Devegowda Petrol Bunk 8
  • Katriguppe 8
  • Seabird Tourists Workshop
  • Tumkur bye pass
  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8th Mile (Flyover)
  • Jalahalli(Flyover)
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)
  • Rajajinagar
  • Seshadri Puram
  • Malleswaram Circle
  • Majestic(Ananda Rao circle)
  • Parle G Toll
  • Shanthinagar
  • Madiwala(c)
  • Silk Board (C)
  • Nelamangala Toll Plaza()
  • Bhawani Hotel
  • Near dobbaspet
  • Jalahalli Toll Plaza
  • Opp. Parle-G Factory Gorguntepalya flyover 1000 km Yeshwantpur
  • Govardhan Theater
  • Near Kokan Express Restaurant
  • Majestic ()
  • Mahadev Travels Opp-Ganesh Temple
  • S.C.Road
  • Nr Anand Rao Circle
  • Bangalore-560009
  • City Railway Station
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Nelmangala Toll - D Mart
  • Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater
  • Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Temple
  • Opp Brigade Plaza
  • Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu
  • Parle toll opp parle biscuit factory
  • Nelamangala toll plaza
  • 8th mile bus stop parle tool
  • Goraguntepalya flyover 1000 km bord
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Anand rao circle
  • majestic bus stand
  • Nelamangala Toll Gate
  • 8th mile Parle Toll
  • Gorguntepalya
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Anandrao Circle Gandhinagar
  • Majestic - Beside Hotel Amar- near Ayurvedic Hospital
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • MALLESHWARAM
  • Parle toll opp parle biscuit factory
  • Nelamangala toll
  • 8th mile bus stop parle tool
  • Gorguntepalya
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Anand rao circle
  • majestic bus stand
  • 8th Mile Circle (D)
  • Jalahalli Cross (D)
  • Goraguntepalya (D)
  • Anandrao Cirlce Majestic (D)
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Corporation Circle (D)
  • Lalbagh Main Gate (D)
  • Lalbagh West Gate (D)
  • Vidya Peeta (D)
  • Nagasandra Circle (D)
  • South End Road K R Road (D)
  • Jaya Nagar 4th Block (D)
  • Jaya Nagar 9 Th Block (D)
  • Jayadeva Hospital Signal
  • B T M Layout (Tpt)
  • Silk Board Hosur Road (D)
  • Rupena Agrahara (D)
  • Bommanahalli (D)
  • Garvebhavi Palya (D)
  • Kudlu Gate (D)
  • Singsandra (D)
  • Hosa Road (D)
  • Konappana Agrahara (D)
  • Electronic City (D)
  • Veerasandra (D)
  • Huskur Gate Bus Stop (D)
  • Hebbagodi Bus Stop (D)
  • Jigani Apc Circle (D)
  • Koppa Gate
  • Bannergatta Circle (D)
  • Koli Farm Gate
  • Gottigere Sugama Parking Gate
  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • Jaya Nagar SRS Mutt (D)
  • J P Nagar 15th Cross (D)
  • J D Mara Signal (Dollor Layout)
  • Bilekahalli Gate (D)
  • Panduranga Nagar - Bannerghatta Road
  • Vijaya Bank Colony Rk
  • Arekere Saibaba Temple (D)
  • Hulimavu Bata Showroom
  • Hulimavu Meenakshi Temple (D)
  • Gottigere Bus Stop (D)
  • Parle Toll
  • Corporation
  • Goruguntepalya
  • YeshwanthpurGovardhan Theatre
  • Tumkur
  • Parle Products Private Limited
  • Corperation Circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Nelamangala Circle
  • 8 Th Mile Rachana Travels
  • Navarang Cirlce
  • Malleshwaram Bus Stop(Near Kc General Hospital)
  • Swathi Durgamba Office (Near Apollo Hospital)
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Lalbaugh
  • Netkallappa Circle Office
  • South End Kr Road(Shankar Trave)
  • Jayanagar 4th Block Opp Rv College
  • Jp Nagar Near Raghavendra Swami Mata
  • Vijayabank Layout Near Hotel Namana Garden
  • 8th Mile
  • Majestic Anandarao Circle 8
  • RLY-STATION (M) LALBHAG W GATE
  • SOUTH END CIRCLE JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK(PH )
  • G21
  • Brigade Plaza
  • Opp Ganesh Temple
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • M.r. Travels
  • near govardhan theatre
  • opp. Railway station
  • yeshwantpur - Anand rao circle
  • RAJAJINAGAR B (PICK UP VEHICLE) PH 9.
  • Parle G Toll
  • Rajaji Nagar Navarang Circle
  • GANDHI NAGAR
  • K R circle vidhana soudha
  • Lalbagh Main Gate
  • SOUTH END CIRCLE
  • JAYANAGAR - 4TH BLOCK
  • RAGHAVENDRA SWAMY MUTT
  • JP NAGAR 15TH CROSS
  • SARAKKI SIGNAL - J P NAGAR
  • KADARENAHALLI PARK
  • DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK
  • KAMAKHYA - BANASHANKARI
  • KATHRIGUPPE CIRCLE - BANASHANKARI
  • JANATHA BAZAAR - BANASHANKARI
  • HOSAKEREHALLI CROSS - BANASHANKARI
  • DWARAKANAGAR BUS STOP
  • PES COLLEGE - BANASHANKARI
  • VEERABHADRA NAGAR SIGNAL - BANASHANKARI
  • D SOUZA NAGAR
  • Jalahallicross
  • 8th Mail - Parle Toll
  • Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Silk Board - Towards Btm Layout
  • HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli
  • Tumkur Toll Gate
  • Kyatasandra Bus Stand (D)
  • Yeshwanthpur Goverdhan Sugama
  • Mourya Circle Mejestic (D)
  • Netkallappa Circle
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • South End Road K R Road
  • Jaya Nagar Raghavendra Swamy Mata
  • Jeedi Mara Signal
  • Vijaya Bank Colony
  • RAJAJI NAGAR DROPPING 080 - 22971174
  • +45
  • JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK ( DROPING ) PH Parle G Toll gate
  • 8Th Mile
  • Jalhalli Cross
  • Gorgunteplya
  • Yashawanthpura
  • Ananad Rao Circle
  • MG Road
  • indira nagar
  • TIN Factory
  • K R Puram
  • Mahadvpura
  • Marathahalli
  • Hsr Layout
  • Bellandur Central Mall
  • Silk Board Junction
  • Madiwala
  • BTM LAYOUT
  • Anand Travels Swiss Complex Race Course Road
  • Tumkur Bypass - Batawadi circle - 9
  • Nelamangala Toll - Nelamangala Toll - 9
  • 8 Th Mile Circle - 8th mail Signal - 9
  • Jalahalli Cross - Near KSRTC Booking Counter - 9
  • Goraguntepalya - Shiva Temple - 9
  • Yashwanth Pura - Goverdhan Theater - 9
  • Navarang - Opp DCB Bank - 9
  • Anand Rao Cricle - Opp Brigade Plaza - 9
  • Majestic - Amar Hotel - 9
  • Ulsoor - Metro station - 9
  • Indiranagar - Irontof Indian oil petrol pump - 9
  • Byappanahalli - Metro Stn Opp - 9
  • Tin Factory - Bus stand - 9
  • Marathahalli - Near Kalamandir 9
  • Bellandur - Eco Space HSR Layout Nandas hotel
  • Madiwala - Silk Board Signal - 9
  • Silk Board - BMTC bus stop Towards Marathalli - 9
  • BTM Layout - Udupi Graden Signal - 9
  • Jayanagar 9th Block - Central mall - 9
  • Jayanagar 4th Block - Jain temple - 9
  • Tumkur Bypass
  • Jalahatti Cross Starting Of Over Bridge
  • Yashwantpur Goverdhan Theatre
  • Anand Rao Circle Opp Jagadguru Renukacharya College
  • High 5 Holidays Majestic Bus Stand Hotel Mayura Complex
  • Tumkur
  • Nelamangala Toll Near Indian Oil Pump
  • Parle G Toll
  • Gorguntepalya
  • Yashawanthpura Near Govardhan Theatre
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anandrao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Southend circle
  • Jayanagar 4th Block (Opp Vijaya College)
  • Jayanagar 9th Block
  • BTM Layout (Jaydeva Hospital)
  • tBilekahali (Near Pai Showroom)
  • tVijayanagara Parle G Toll
  • 8th Mile (Near Rachana Travels)
  • Dasarahalli Bussop
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • Guruguntepalya
  • Yashwanthpur Govardhan Total Petrol Bunk
  • Rajajinagara Metro Station
  • Anand Rao Circle(Ganesh Temple)
  • Corporation
  • Kamath Lalbag Office
  • Netkalappa Circle
  • Jayanagara 4 Block
  • J P Nagara 15th Cross (Near Axis Bank Atm)
  • Saraki Signal
  • Yelachenahalli Metro Station
  • Konanakunte Near Metro Station
  • Kamath Work Shop (Near Pride Bakers Kanakapura Road)
  • Tumkur Kyathsandra Toll Gate
  • Nelamangala Bypass (Shree Sai Travels) 8
  • Tumkur Bypass
  • 8 Th Mile Circle
  • goraguntepalya
  • Yashwanth Pura
  • Navrang
  • Byappanahalli
  • Andrao Circel
  • Ulsoor
  • IndiraNagar
  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station
  • Marath Halli
  • Bellandur
  • H S R Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Btm
  • Jayanagar 4th Block.
  • South End Circle Kks
  • Kalasipalyam.
  • Jaya Nagar 9 Th Block
  • Corporation Bus Stop
  • Jayanagar Metro Station
  • SANGAM CIRCLE - JAYANAGAR 8TH BLOCK
  • BANASHANKARI BUS STAND
  • NelamngalaCircle
  • Parle G Toll
  • 8th Mail (Rachana Travels)
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • Goragunte Palya(Shiva Temple)
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Navaranga Circle
  • Majestic
  • Jayanagara ( 4th Block )
  • BTM Layout
  • ( Gangotri Hosptial )
  • MADIWALA
  • KORAMANGALA
  • HSR Layout (BDA Complex)
  • Nelmangala Kempagowda circle
  • Parle G toll
  • Yashwantpur
  • Majestic Anandrao circle
  • Carporation Circle
  • Mysore Bank Circle
  • Nelmangala Toll
  • Jalhalli cross
  • Gourgutaplaya
  • Govardhan Theatre
  • Yeshvantpur
  • Mekhri Cirle
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation Cirle
  • Kalaspalya
  • 8 Th Mile Circle - 8th mail Signal
  • Jalahalli Cross - Near KSRTC Booking Counter
  • Goraguntepalya - Near Shiva Temple
  • Yashwanthpura Govardhan Theater
  • Navarang
  • Anand Rao Cricle Opp Brigade Plaza
  • Indiranagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Byappanahalli Metro Station
  • Tin Factory
  • Marathahalli Near Kalamandir
  • Madiwala - Silk Board Signal
  • Btm Layout Udupi Graden Signal
  • Jayanagar 9th Block - Central mall
  • Jayanagar 4th Block Jain Temple
  • Kalasipalyam kims hospital
  • Tumkur Bypass - Batawadi circle
  • Nelamangala Toll - Nelamangala Toll
  • Malleshwaram
  • South End Road
  • East End Circle .
  • Silk Board
  • Agara Below Flyover
  • Marathahalli - MULTIPLEX
  • Nelamangala
  • Parle G Toll Gate
  • Goragunte Palya
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Mysore Sandal Soap Factory
  • Navrang Circle
  • Majestic - Boarding Zone
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Lalbagh
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • BTM Layout
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • Malleshwaram - Manthrimall - 9
  • LalBagh West Gate -Near Kamath Hotel - 9
  • South End - Below Metro Station
  • Jayanagar 4th Block - Jain Temole - 9
  • East End Circle - 9
  • BTM lLayout - Near Indian Oil Petrol pump - 9
  • Silk Board - Silk board Gate
  • HSR Layout BDA Complex - 9
  • Agara - Below Flyover - 9
  • Bellandur - Eco Space - 9
  • Marathahalli - MULTIPLEX - 9
  • Yeshwantpur (Rail Way Station)
  • Panduranga Nagar (D)
  • Vijaya Bank Colany(Cafe Coffee Day)
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Navarang(Hdfc Atm Rajkumar Road)
  • Anand Rao Circle (Kapila Residency Building)
  • Majestic
  • Domlur
  • indiranagar
  • Marathalli
  • Btm(Opposite Jayadeva Hospital)
  • Jaynagar 9th Block(Opp Big Bazar)
  • Jaynagar 4th Block(Uphar Darshini Hotel)
  • Vidya Peta
  • Nelamangala Bypass
  • Parle Toll
  • 8th Mile
  • Jalahalli cross
  • Goragunte Palya
  • Yashwanthpur Near Govardhan
  • Navarang Circle
  • Sujatha Theater
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh
  • Lalbagh West Gete
  • South End Circle
  • jayanagar 4th Block
  • Jayanagar 9th Block
  • jayadeva Hospital
  • Udupi garden
  • BTM Layout
  • Silk Board
  • HSR Layout
  • Agara
  • Sarjapura Signal
  • Bellandur
  • Marathalli
  • Doddanekundi Flyover Ending
See All

Hubballi to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Hubballi to Bangalore?

    A. When travelling from Hubballi to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹499. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Hubballi to Bangalore route?

    A. When travelling on Hubballi to Bangalore, 78 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Hubballi to Bangalore by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 7hr 11min to reach from Hubballi to Bangalore. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Hubballi to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Hubballi to Bangalore is at 00:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Hubballi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Hubballi is at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Hubballi to Bangalore route?

    A. From Hubballi to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is Sri Durgamba Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:10.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Hubballi to Bangalore?

    A. While travelling from Hubballi to Bangalore, SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Hubballi to Bangalore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Hubballi to Bangalore bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!