Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hubballi to Mumbai Buses

Looking for a bus from Hubballi to Mumbai? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Hubballi to Mumbai travellers! 24 bus operators run 74 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Hubballi to Mumbai bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Mumbai to Hubballi bus tickets.
Mahadev Travels
AC
01:00
9hr 40min
10:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
14 seats left
Anand Travels
02:30
9hr
11:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
20 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
02:30
8hr 30min
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1771
INR1610
18 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
02:55
10hr 35min
13:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
20 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
03:30
9hr 30min
13:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
9911
INR9010
13 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
03:45
11hr 35min
15:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1870
INR1700
25 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
03:50
9hr 5min
12:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2308.9
INR2099
5 seats left
Sundesha Travels
AC
04:00
10hr 15min
14:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
19 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
04:10
33hr 50min
14:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
16 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
04:15
10hr 45min
15:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1771
INR1610
17 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
04:15
11hr 55min
16:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2211
INR2010
10 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
04:15
9hr 40min
13:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
12 seats left
National Travels(nts)
05:00
9hr 30min
14:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
18 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
05:04
11hr 10min
16:14
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1474
INR1340
15 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels3345
07:15
10hr 45min
18:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
32 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
15:30
11hr
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
11 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
15:30
10hr 20min
01:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
15 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
16:00
11hr 35min
03:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
26 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
16:00
11hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
17 seats left
VRL Travels
19:00
11hr 25min
06:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
21 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
5 seats left
NSK Travels
AC
20:00
13hr 35min
09:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
26 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
23 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
22 seats left
East West Booking
AC
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
28 seats left
East West Booking
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
28 seats left
East West Booking
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
28 seats left
East West Booking
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
17 seats left
VRL Travels
20:30
11hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
3 seats left
VRL Travels
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
11 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
20:45
10hr 30min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
20 seats left
VRL Travels
20:45
12hr 15min
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
15 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
20:55
8hr 45min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
3 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
21:00
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
21 seats left
East West Booking
21:15
10hr 15min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:15
10hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1991
INR1810
19 seats left
Reshma Bus
21:30
10hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
22 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1771
INR1610
16 seats left
Anand Travels
21:30
9hr 45min
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
17 seats left
Anand Travels
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4290
INR3900
12 seats left
Citizen Bus
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
27 seats left
National Travels(nts)
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:45
9hr 30min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
18 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:45
11hr
08:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
17 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
21:45
9hr 45min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
17 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:45
9hr 45min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
12 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
11 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:55
9hr 25min
07:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
11 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:55
10hr 5min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
20 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:55
8hr 35min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
11 seats left
Mercy Travels
21:55
8hr 45min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
15 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
22:00
9hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
22 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2211
INR2010
14 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:15
10hr 45min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1991
INR1810
16 seats left
East West Booking
22:15
10hr 15min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
East West Booking
22:15
10hr 15min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
27 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
15 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
23:00
10hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
19 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
23:15
11hr 35min
10:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
13 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
23:30
11hr 30min
11:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
28 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:30
11hr 30min
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:30
11hr
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
10 seats left
CRL Travels
AC
23:55
10hr 30min
10:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3146
INR2860
21 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
23:55
10hr 30min
10:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
16 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
00:45
11hr 45min
12:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left
National Travels(nts)
05:00
9hr 30min
14:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
0 seat left
Reshma Bus
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Canara Pinto
AC
20:00
10hr 15min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Reshma Travels
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
NSK Travels
AC
20:00
13hr 35min
09:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Canara Pinto
AC
20:15
9hr 30min
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
VRL Travels
AC
21:45
9hr 35min
07:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1870
INR1700
0 seat left
SRE Travels(Ananth Group)
AC
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Canara Pinto
AC
23:00
9hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left

Hubballi to Mumbai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hubballi to Mumbai38
Number of Non AC Buses from Hubballi to Mumbai36
First Bus time from Hubballi to Mumbai00:45
Last Bus time from Hubballi to Mumbai23:55
Starting fare from Hubballi to Mumbai
INR800
Avg bus duration from Hubballi to Mumbai10hr 22min

About Hubballi To Mumbai Bus

Travelling from Hubballi to Mumbai in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Hubballi to Mumbai. A total of 24 bus operators run 74 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Hubballi to Mumbai route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Hubballi to Mumbai bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Hubballi To Mumbai Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 10hr 22min to travel from Hubballi to Mumbai. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹800.

First Bus From Hubballi To Mumbai

The first bus that departs from Hubballi is operated by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 00:45 and arrives in Mumbai at 12:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1100.

Last Bus From Hubballi To Mumbai

The last bus that departs from Hubballi to Mumbai is operated by CRL Travels at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹2860. This bus arrives in Mumbai at 10:25. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by VRL Travels, whereas Gujarat Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Hubballi To Mumbai

The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs from Hubballi at 21:00 and arrives in Mumbai at 08:15. The fare for this bus is ₹900.

Hubballi to Mumbai Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Hubballi to Mumbai bus, then you can easily check Hubballi to Mumbai bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Hubballi to Mumbai route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Hubballi to Mumbai route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Hubballi to Mumbai route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Hubballi to Mumbai can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Hubballi to Mumbai route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Hubballi to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hubballi to Mumbai. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Hubballi to Mumbai : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Hubballi to Mumbai With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Hubballi to Mumbai: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Hubballi to Mumbai: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Hubballi to Mumbai: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Hubballi to Mumbai: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Hubballi to Mumbai: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Hubballi to Mumbai bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Hubballi

  • mahadev travels gabbur circle 7
  • 998350380
  • Hubli By Pass
  • Anand Travels
  • Near Karwar Road Toll Gate
  • Old Hubli 5
  • Hubli By Pass
  • Gaboor toll naka
  • Lgp-6 dammanagi prestize plaza opp old bus stand Sundesha travels
  • old bus stand
  • hubli 1/B Lower Ground floor
  • Dhammangi Prestige Plaza
  • Opp old bus stand
  • Jakhar Travels Gabbur Circle Nandi Toll Bypass Road
  • Hubli 1
  • 0
  • Hubli Byepass Gabbur Toll
  • Guboortoll plaza SHREE KRISHNA TRAVELS Gaboor Toll Naka (7:30 AM) GOKUL ROAD RAJESHWAR Mandir OPP BASAVA VANA-G(VAN PICK-UP(M) OPP BASAVA VANA HUBBALLI
  • AKSHAY PARK OPP.BATA SHOWROOM GOKUL ROAD (M) -73
  • MANJUNATH NAGAR CROSS GOKUL ROAD (M) Srs Travels Neeligin Road
  • Southern Tourist
  • Akshaya Park
  • Hubli
  • Kamath Travels Hubli(Near Court Circle)
  • Ganesh Tours & Travels Sujatha & sanjota Talkies
  • Hubli ByPass- Gabbur Cross
  • Ganesh Travels Opp Vrl Office Basava Vana
  • ITPark Building HUBLI
  • Hubli Bypass
  • HUBLI -Anand Travels - Opp. Swimming Complex
  • 6
  • Poorn Associates
  • Dammanagi Prestige Plaza
  • Hubli Bypass
  • Hubli By Pass
  • Anand Travels
  • Near Karwar Road Toll gate
  • Old Hubli 5
  • Hubli Bypass Hubli - karvard toll Hubli Bypass 7
  • Gubbur Toll Plaza Hubli ByPass Hubli bypass
  • Reshma Tourist Near Chennamma Circle
  • Ganesh Travels & Tours Sujata Talkies Complex
  • Reshma Travels Near Chennamma Circle
  • Hubli Karwar Toll Gate Near S R S Travels Office
  • S R E Travels Hubli Near Basava Cicrle
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • Mulund Anandnagar Toll Plazz
  • Eastern Express Highway
  • Thane
  • Teen Haath Circle
  • Eastern Express Highway
  • Thane
  • Vashi old Tol Naka
  • Before Flayover
  • Highway
  • Opp.Mojos
  • Kharghar
  • Near Three Monkey Point
  • Panvel-Kalamboli Junction
  • Opp.Mcdonalds
  • Kalamboli
  • Opp. McDonalds
  • (Pickup Van)
  • Mumbai
  • Ghodbunder
  • Fountain Hotel
  • Mumbai
  • Vasai Phata
  • End of Bridge West Side
  • Kalamboli - Below Flyover Near K.L.E Collage Kalamboli
  • Kamote Bus Stop Flyover
  • Kharghar - Three Star Hotel Near Below Kharghar Bridge
  • Nerul Lp Near LP Bus Stop
  • Vashi Old Toll Naka- Vashi Plaza Bridge Starting
  • Chembur- Amarmahal Chheda Nagar BEST Bus Stop
  • Sion Circle - Bank Of India
  • Near Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Bandra (East) - Kala Nagar
  • Near Kala Nagar Bus Stop
  • Santracruz (E)- Near Relieance Eneargy
  • Andheri (East) - Bridge End Hanuman Road Bus Stop
  • Goregoan (East) - Ratna Travels Near Western Express Highway
  • Malad (East) - Pathan Wadi Near Alka Travels
  • Borivali (East) - National Park Bridge End Axis Bank
  • Mira Road East- Sheetal Nagar
  • Anand Travels
  • Vashi- Vashi Plaza
  • Sector No-17
  • Chembur - Dimand Gardan
  • Near Yogi Restaurant
  • Sion - Patel Travels
  • Opp Canara Bank Sion
  • Goregaon-(East) Bridge End
  • Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Kalamboli Kamote
  • C B D Belapur - Flyover End
  • vashi
  • Chembur
  • Sion ChunabhattiS R S Southeren Tourist
  • Bandra
  • Santacruz (E) M A Travels
  • Andheri
  • Goregoan
  • Malad
  • Kandivali East
  • Borivili
  • Dahisar
  • Mira Road
  • Chembur
  • Sion
  • Andheri western express highway before bridge mundavali bus stop
  • Borivali (East)
  • Vashi (w) central one mall highway
  • Ghodbunder
  • Kalamboli mecdonald 6
  • Kharghar
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Turba railway station
  • Airoli
  • Mulund toll naka
  • Thane
  • Ghodbunder (fountain hotel)
  • Vasai Phata
  • Virar
  • Panvel-Kalamboli Junction
  • Opp.Mcdonalds
  • Kharghar
  • Near Three Monkey Point
  • Vashi old Tol Naka
  • Before Flayover
  • Highway
  • Opp.Mojos
  • Kamote Signal
  • Kalamboli McDonald
  • Khargar Hiranandani
  • CBD Belapur Bridge
  • Nerul L P Bridge End
  • Vashi Juna Toll Naka
  • Chambur Yogi Restourant
  • Sion Chune Bhatti
  • Bandra East KalaNager
  • Santacruz East Vakola
  • Vile Parle East Centor Hotel
  • Andheri East Bisleri Comp
  • tJogeshwari East Lal Building
  • Goregaon East mahananda dairy
  • Malad East Pushpa Park
  • Borivali E National Park
  • Kalamboli
  • Opp. McDonalds - Vashi (W) Center One Sight
  • Opp. Vashi Plaza
  • Sector 18
  • Sion Circle
  • Vrindavan Hotel
  • Bandra (E)
  • Opp. Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Andheri (E) Nr. Mukesh Travels Agency
  • Goregaon (E) Virvani Bus Stop
  • WE Highway
  • Borivali-(e) opp. National park Mr Travels - Ghodbunder Fountain Hotel Vasai Phata
  • End of Bridge West Side
  • Kalamboli- macdonald hotel
  • Panval
  • mcdonalds hotal
  • Vashi toll naka
  • K.L.E COLLEGE KAMOTHE MUMBAI PH 40020212 - NERUL LP - BEFORE SIGNAL (M) - 40020212- TURBE NAKA PH THANE POST OFFICE PH Near Ralway Station Kopar Khairane MUMBAI Khargar Hiranandani Complex
  • CBD Belapur
  • Opp. Traffic Police Station
  • Nerul (W) - L P Factory
  • Vashi (W) Turbe Bypas
  • Near Juhinagar Bus Stop
  • Sion (e) virundavan hotel Bandra (e) One
  • western Exp Highway Malad (E) Pushpa Park
  • Borivali (E) National Park Gate
  • Nr. Omkareshwar Temple
  • Kashimira
  • Nr. Western Hotel
  • Ghodbunder - fountain hotel Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex
  • Three Star Hotel
  • CBD Belapur - Below Flyover Bridge
  • Opp-R.T.O.Office
  • Nerul - (W) LONDON PILSONER FACTORY
  • Vashi - (W) Vashi Plaza Signal
  • Chembur - (E) Diamond Garden Signal
  • Near Yogi Restaurant
  • Sion - (E) Near Ganesh Mandir
  • Opp-Highway Appts
  • Flyover End
  • Near Chunna Bhatti
  • Bandra-(E) Kalanagar Best Bus Stop
  • Santacruz - (E) Teachers Colony
  • Bridge End
  • Andheri - (E) Flyover Bridge End
  • Hanuman Nagar Bus Stop
  • Goregoan - (E) Aaery Fly Over Bridge End
  • Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Goregaon
  • Aarey Flyover Ending
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Malad (E) Pathanwadi
  • Jagruti Bus Stop
  • Malad (E) Pushpa Park Bus Stop
  • Borivali (E) Opp.National Park
  • Dahisar (E) Gulfam Hotel
  • Kashimira
  • Near Westarn Hotel
  • Ghodbunder
  • Opp Fountan Hotel
  • Near Police Choki
  • Vasai Phata Bridge Ending
  • N.H-8 Highway
  • Nalasopara Phata Police Chowki
  • N.H-8 Highway
  • Virar Phata
  • N.H-8 Highway
  • KHARGHAR NEAR HOTEL THREE STAR - 40020212
  • CBD BELAPUR PH 022 - 24020873
  • VASHI OLD TOL-NAKA NEAR MGM GROUND>022 40020212 - CHEMBUR {E} NEAR YOGI RESTAURANT (M) 3 -24010627
  • CHUNA BATTI(OPP HIGHWAY.APARTMENT) - 022 24010627
  • BANDRA
  • SANTACRUZ AIRPORT PH VILEPARLE BRIDGE END ANDHERI E BEFORE FLY OVER PH 022 - 24020873
  • JOGESHWARI E PH GOREGAON(E) AAREY BRIDGE END 022 24020873 - 24010627
  • MALAD (E) ALKA TRAVELS NEAR ADANI ELECTRIC OFFICE (M) 022 24020873 - 24010627
  • KANDIVALI E
  • NATIONAL PARK AXIS BANK{PICK UP BUS BORIVALI -E -022 24020873
  • BORIVALI {W} GOKUL HOTEL NEAR CHAMUNDA CIRCLE 7
  • Sion Chunabhatti S R S Southern Tourist
  • Borivali East (Axis Bank)
  • Mira Road Silver Park
  • Kalamboli (W) Opp Mcdonald - Kharghar Hiranandani Complex Three Star Hotel
  • Cbd Belapur - Nerul (W) London Pilsner Factory
  • Vashi(W) Vashi Plaza Signal Sector 17 - Chembur(E) Near Yogi Restaurant Diamond Garden
  • Sion (E) AP Travels Office Near Krystal Company Bandra (E) Kalanagar Bus Stop - Santacruz (E) M A Travels
  • Vileparle(E) Domestic Airport Next To Sahara Star Signal
  • Andheri (E) Hanuman Road Bus Stop Bridge Ending Jogeshwari (E) Lal Bulding -- Goregoan(E) After Arey Bridge Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Malad (E) Shantaram Talao -
  • Kandivali (E) Samatanagar -- Borivali East National Park
  • Kalapur Toll
  • Kalamboli 7 23445569
  • Karghar 7 23445569
  • Nerul (L.P) 7 23445569
  • Jui Nagar
  • Sanpada
  • Vashi Plaza 7 23445569
  • Chembur 7 23445569
  • Sion Chunabhatti 7 23445569
  • Dadar
  • Dongri
  • SANTACRUZ E BEFORE FLY OVER PH 022 - 24020873
  • VASHI OLD TOL-NAKA NEAR MGM GROUND( - 022-40020212
  • ANDHERI EAST MERINA TRAVELS
  • NATIONAL PARK BRIDGE END (AXIS BANK) BORIVALI {E}7
  • Lonavala
  • Khalapur Toll Naka
  • Kalomboli Kamote KLE bus stop
  • Kargar 3star hotel Highway
  • CBD Belapur
  • Nerul
  • Jui Nagar
  • Sanpada
  • VASHI Plaza
  • Deonar Toilet
  • SION Circle
  • Bandra (E) Kala Nagar
  • Santacruz (E) Underbridge MA Tavels
  • Andheri (E) Bisleri
  • Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building
  • Goregaon (E) Ratna Hotel
  • Malad (E)
  • Kandivali (E) Samarth Nagar
  • Borivali(E) National Park
  • Mira Road Sheetal Nagar
  • Dadar
  • VASHI OLD TOL-NAKA NEAR MGM GROUND(M)022 40020212- SION(CHUNA BATTI)-(OPP HIGHWAY APARTMENT)+5 - BORIVALI NATIONAL PARK BRIDGE END AXIX BANK 3 - 24010595
  • MARKET VT {SITARAM BUILDING {NON A-C -VAN PICK UP PH NO Khandivili
  • SHILPHATA PH DOMBIVALI EAST GARUDA CIRCLE PH KALYAN EAST KAVTEMANEVALI BRIDGE NEAR BANK OF INDIA VITHALWADI PH ULHASNAGAR WEST VITTALWADI STATION ROAD NEAR HOTEL ACHAL PALACE (M)+87
  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar Highway
  • C B D belapur
  • Nerul
  • Sanpada
  • Chembur
  • Kurla
  • Sion
  • Santacruz East
  • Andheri
  • Jogeshwari E
  • Goregoan East
  • Malad East
  • Kandivili E
  • Borivili
  • Kamote Bridge
  • Kharahar
  • CBD Belapur-Fly Over Bridge
  • Nerul (L P)
  • Vashi Old Toll Naka
  • Chembur
  • Sion Chunnabhatti
  • Bandra Kalanagar
  • Santacruz ( E )
  • Vile Parle (E)
  • Andheri (E)
  • Jogeshwari (E)
  • Goregaon (E)
  • Malad E Pushpa Park
  • Kandivali (E)
  • Borivali (E)
  • Daiser (E)
  • Mira Road Kashmira Highway
  • Kalamboli- Opp. MC Donalds
  • Kharghar - opp Hiranandani Complex
  • Three Star Hotel
  • CBD - CBD Belpaur After Flyover Bridge
  • Nerul - L P Factory Bus Stand
  • Vile Parle (East) - Domestic Airport
  • Sahara Star Hotel Near Centur- Sahara Star Hotel
  • Jogeshwari (East) - Near Kawasaki Showroom
  • W.E Highway
  • Dahisar (East) - Amar Palace
  • Kharghar Hiranandani
  • Cbd Belapur Flyover Bridge End
  • Nerul Lp
  • Vashi - Old Toll Naka
  • Chembur Yogi Hotel
  • Andheri East
  • Jogeshwari East Lal Building
  • Goregaon East
  • Malad E Puspa Park
  • Kandivali East Samtanagar
  • Borivali E Citizen Travels Near Axis Bank
  • Kalamboli
  • Goregaon East Mahananda Dairy
  • Kandivali East Samata Nagar Police Station
  • kalamboli (Panvel)
  • Airoli
  • Bandup
  • Bendi Bazar
  • Chembur- Amarmahal Chheda Nagar BEST Bus Stop
  • Vikroli (East) - Opp Pravin Hotel Near Below Bridges
  • Kanjurmarg Bridge End (East) - Near Eastern Express Highway
  • Dighetalao
  • Nerul Lp Near LP Bus Stop
  • Panvel M C Donalds
  • Mumbai
  • Kalamboli-below flyover. Near K.L.E college
  • Kharghar - Three Star Hotel Near Below Kharghar Bridge
  • Kalwa Naka
  • Thane post office
  • Mulund (W) - Shilpa Hotel Near Shilpa Hotel
  • Vikroli (East) - Opp Pravin Hotel Near Below Bridges
  • Ghatkopar (E) - Eastern Express Highway
  • 0PP Rishi Bike Bazar
  • Dadar (East) - Near Chitra Cinema
  • Bhendi Bazar - Firebrigead Bhendi Bajar Near Shalimar Hotel
  • Panvel
  • Bandra 7 23445569
  • Santacruz Ma Travels 7 23445569
  • Vileparle 7 23445569
  • Andheri Bridg End 7 23445569
  • Jogeshwari 7 23445569
  • Malad 7 23445569
  • Goregoan 7 23445569
  • Kandivali 7 23445569
  • Borivili (West Gokul Hotel) 7 23445569
  • Borivili (East) National Park 7 23445569
  • Satara Bypass
  • Panvel M C Donalds
  • Kalamboli (mcdonald)
  • Shilpata-kalyan circle
  • Rivar wood park
  • Lodha
  • Katai naka
  • Manpada petrol pump
  • Sonarpada
  • Lalit kata
  • Vicko Naka Hotel Suyog
  • Garda Circle
  • Dombivali Office
  • Suchak Naka
  • Kalyan (Gurudev Hotel )
  • Kalyan (Ramdev Hotel)
  • Durgadi killa
  • Kongaon
  • Ullas Nagara
  • Saibaba Mandir (Bhiwandi Bye_Pass)
  • Bhiwandi (Poojary Travels)
  • Gor bandar
  • Sion Circle - Bank Of India
  • Near Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Andheri
  • Lonawala
  • Cbd Belapur Bridge End
  • Near Cbd Bridge Ending
  • Vashi
  • Mankoor
  • Chembur Naka
  • Sion Circle - Bank Of India
  • Near Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Bandra
  • Khar(East)
  • Vile Parle
  • Andheri
  • Jogeshwari
  • Goregaon
  • Malad
  • kandivali
  • Borivali
  • Dahisar
  • Mira Road
  • Baynder (East)
  • Near Diwan School
  • Chembur
  • Kandivali (East) - Samta Nagar Near Samta Nagar Police Chowki
  • Sion Chunnabhatti - Anand Travels Office Near Chunnabhatti
  • Dahisar (East) - Near Gokul Anand Hotel
  • Wstern Express Highway
  • Kalamboli - Near MCdonals Under Public Skywalk
  • Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex
  • Three Star Hotel
  • CBD Belapur- Fly Over Bridge End Towards Nerul
  • Nerul- Bikaner Corner
  • L P Signal
  • Sanpada-Shop No. 21 Sai Kala Building
  • Next To Manmohan Sweets
  • Near Sanpada Railway Staion
  • Vashi- Old Toll Naka Bidge Starting
  • Opp Green Escape
  • Chembur - Mahalaxmi Annadata Ahar Kendre
  • Near Telecom Factory
  • Hp Petrol Pump
  • Sion Trombay Road
  • Sion - Orange Travels Office
  • Chunabhatti Bridge Ending
  • Bandra (E) - Kalanagar Best Bus Stop
  • Santacruz-(E) Panbai High School
  • Bridge Start
  • Vile Parle (E) - Before Flyover Opp Megraj Marbal Shop Best Bus Stop
  • Andheri E - Bridge Starting Hanuman Road Bus Stop Towards Borivali
  • Andheri (E) - Andheri Flyover Ending Hanuman Road Bus Stop Towards Vileparle
  • Jogeshwari (E)- Opp Maruti Showroom
  • Goregaon (E) - After Aarey Flyover
  • Virvani Bus Stop
  • Malad-(E) Pushpa Park Bus Stop Towards Borivali
  • Kandivali (E) - Opp Samta Nagar Police Chowki
  • Borivali (E) - Orange Travels
  • National Park Bridge Ending
  • Chembur (E)
  • Yogi Restaurant
  • Santacruz (E) Panbai School
  • Nr. Parla Bridge End
  • WE Highway
  • Panvel Kalamboli McDonalds
  • Chembur East
  • Sion
  • Andheri East
  • Goregaon East
  • Borivali East
  • Fountain Hotel Ghoudbunder
  • Airoli
  • Sanpada Office - Vashi
  • Sion Chunabhatti Highway Sion Flyover End
  • Chembur Yogi Hotel
  • Sion Circle Roopam
  • Mira Road E Sheetal Nagar
  • Kalamboli Opp Mcdonald Hotel
  • Kamothe Signal
  • Kharghar - Cbd Belapur Flyover Bridge End - Nerul - Bikaner Corner
  • Vashi Old Toll Naka - Kandivalie Samta Nagar Shreyas - Bandra East ONGC
  • Santacruz East After Bridge
  • Andheri East Bisleri
  • Goregaon East - Virvani Bus Stop
  • Mira Road E Near St Joseph Church - Vashi Old Toll Naka Near Vashi Bridge Starting
  • Kharghar
  • CBD Belapur Fly Over Bridge
  • Nerul L P
  • Kalamboli (mcdonald)
  • Sion circle (roopam)
  • Bandra kalanagar
  • Santacruz (E)
  • Malad (E) pushpa park
  • Kandivali (E)
  • Goregaon (E)
  • Borivali (E)
  • Meera Road Sheetal Nagar
  • Andheri East After Bridge
  • BELAPUR
  • Nerul
  • Vashi
  • Chenbur
  • sion(e)
  • santacruz(e)
  • Vile parle(E)
  • andheri(e)
  • Jogeshwari(E)
  • Georegaon(E)
  • malad(e)
  • Kandaivali(E)
  • Borivali(E)
See All

Hubballi to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Hubballi and Mumbai?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Hubballi and Mumbai is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Hubballi to Mumbai?

    A. Currently, 74 buses run from ixigo from Hubballi to Mumbai.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Hubballi to Mumbai?

    A. It takes 10hr 22min to reach from Hubballi to Mumbai By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Hubballi to Mumbai?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:45 from Hubballi to Mumbai.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Hubballi to Mumbai?

    A. The last bus from Hubballi to Mumbai departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Mumbai from Hubballi?

    A. The fastest bus to Mumbai from Hubballi is VRL Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Hubballi and Mumbai?

    A. VRL Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Hubballi and Mumbai.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Hubballi to Mumbai bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Hubballi to Mumbai bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Hubballi to Mumbai bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Hubballi to Mumbai bus tickets on ixigo.