From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Guntur Buses

Search Hyderabad to Guntur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hyderabad Guntur travellers! For booking a Hyderabad to Guntur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹362 and the average travel time is 6hr 50min. There are 74 buses running on this route with 18 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hyderabad is APSRTC at 04:00 and the fare is ₹362. Here are the Hyderabad to Guntur bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:55 and the fare is ₹379. The last bus arrives in Guntur at 06:10. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kaveri Tours and Travels which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹450. You can book return Guntur to Hyderabad bus tickets.

APSRTC
04:00
7hr
11:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4245
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
APSRTC
05:00
7hr 25min
12:25
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4249
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
6hr 20min
11:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4738
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
APSRTC
06:10
6hr
12:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4662
Starts from
INR379
34 seats left
APSRTC
06:20
7hr
13:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4247
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
7hr 5min
14:35
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4267
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
APSRTC
08:30
7hr 40min
16:10
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4253
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
APSRTC
09:20
6hr 55min
16:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4199
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
6hr 45min
17:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4221
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:45
7hr
18:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4197
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
6hr 50min
22:50
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4243
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
KKaveri Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR448
39 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
1 seat left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
20:55
8hr 20min
05:15
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR364
34 seats left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
20:55
8hr 20min
05:15
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR364
34 seats left
Yamani Travels
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
40 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
45 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
6hr 50min
04:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4716
Starts from
INR362
37 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
37 seats left
Moon Light Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
40 seats left
Moon Light Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Varun Bus
AC
21:30
7hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
25 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:45
7hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
21 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:45
7hr 30min
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
49 seats left
Varun Bus
AC
21:45
7hr 30min
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
49 seats left
Moon Light Travels
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR364
30 seats left
Moon Light Travels
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR364
30 seats left
Varun Bus
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
37 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR788
20 seats left
Sree Nandini Travels
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR370
34 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR380
42 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1590
31 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
27 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
45 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 40min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
28 seats left
APSRTC
22:10
6hr 50min
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4629
Starts from
INR383
33 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
7hr
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 36252
Starts from
INR379
34 seats left
Dilip Sai Krishna Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 50min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2222
32 seats left
Dilip Sai Krishna Travels
22:15
7hr 50min
06:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2222
32 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:15
7hr
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1690
36 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR788
18 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
20 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR540
10 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4108
Starts from
INR497
37 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
5hr 40min
04:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4612
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
Chandu Travels
22:30
6hr
04:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
36 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:40
8hr 45min
07:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
27 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:45
8hr
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
28 seats left
APSRTC
22:55
6hr 10min
05:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4223
Starts from
INR424
34 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
31 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:05
5hr 55min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:05
6hr 40min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
31 seats left
Prasanna Travels
AC
23:05
7hr 25min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
41 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
51 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:15
6hr 10min
05:25
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4134
Starts from
INR497
35 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
6hr
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4181
Starts from
INR418
34 seats left
Prasanna Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 40min
05:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2000
45 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR690
36 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR690
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:20
6hr 5min
05:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR590
45 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4619
Starts from
INR379
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
6hr 25min
05:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4627
Starts from
INR383
34 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:35
5hr 35min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:35
5hr 40min
05:15
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
53 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:40
5hr 55min
05:35
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4295
Starts from
INR573
36 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:45
5hr 40min
05:25
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 4172
Starts from
INR641
44 seats left
Morning Star Travels
23:50
5hr 55min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR790
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 25min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
Prasanna Travels
AC
23:50
6hr 40min
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2000
45 seats left
Morning Star Travels
23:50
5hr 20min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
6hr 10min
06:00
SCANIA AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
APSRTC
23:55
6hr 15min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4219
Starts from
INR379
34 seats left

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Hyderabad Mgbs, Lb Nagar Near Vespa Show Room- Rainbow Hospital, Vanasthalipuram, Kphb Colony, Kkp Village, S.r.nagar, Ameerpet, Telephone Bhavan-lkpl, Hayatnagar, Bhel-keerthi Mahal, Chandanagar, Madeenaguda, Miyapur, Miyapur Blrm X Road, Hydernagar, Nizampet, ChandaNagar, Madinaguda, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, GACHIBOWLI, Shapur, CHINTAL, IDPL, kondapur, Malkajgiri, MIYAPUR, Anand Bagh, BALANAGAR, HYDERNAGAR, SECUNDERABAD, JNTU, Kphb, Vivekananda nagar Colony, Madhapur, Paradise, Kukatpally, Neredmet, AS Rao Nagar, BHARAT NAGAR, ECIL X Roads, ERRAGADDA, esi, SR Nagar, Moulali HB, AMEERPET, Mallapur, Panjagutta, HMT nagar, Lakdikapool, NAMPALLY, Habsiguda, koti, Uppal, Dilsuknagar, KothaPet, LB Nagar, VANASTHALIPURAM, Chandanagar, Jeedimetla, Madinaguda, Gachibowli, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Shapur, Chintal, Malkajgiri, IDPL, Kondapur, Anand Bagh, Miyapur, Secunderbad Station, Hydernagar, Nizampet X Roads, Madhapur, Krupa Complex, JNTU, K.P.H.B, Vivekananda Nagar Colony, Paradise, Kachiguda, Neredmet, KUKATPALLY, Moosapet, Bharat Nagar, ECIL X Roads, AS Rao Nagar, Erragadda, ESI, Mallapur, S.R Nagar, Ameerpet, Lakdi-ka-pool, HMT Nagar, Habsiguda, Nampally, Koti, Uppal, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, L.B Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Beeramguda, Ashok nagar, Bhel, chandanagar, madinaguda, Miyapur Allwyn x road, MIYAPUR, Hydernagar, nizampet, JNTU, K P H B, Vivikanandanagar Colony, kukatpally, Moosapet(Y Junction), Bharat nagar, SanathNagar, Erragadda, ESI, SR Nagar , Ameerpet , Begampet, Mettuguda, Tarnaka, Uppal , Nagloe, LB Nagar, Vanastalipuram, panjagutta, LakdikaPool, Koti, Malakpet, Dilsukh Nagar, Kothapet , Hayathnagar, Chowtuppal, suraram, Jeedimetla, shapur, chintal, Hyder nagar, Idpl, Bala Nagar, kphb, moosapet, BHARATH NAGAR, Esi, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, L B Nagar, vanasthalipuram, Yerra Gadda, Bhel-beeramguda, Bhel-ashok Nagar, Bharathnagar, Dilsukhnagar, Astalaxmi Temple Kaman, lingampalli, Madheena Guda, Miyapur Allwan X Road, Vivekananda Nagar colony, Kukatpally, Mythrivanam, Begampeta, Paradise , Secunderabad, TARNAKA, HABSIGUDA, UPPAL, NAGOLE, HAYATH NAGAR, Deepthi Sri Nagar, KPHB, METRO, Bharat Nagar, SR Nagar, Nalgonda X Roads, Lingampally, MIYAPUR ALLWIN X ROAD, Vivekananda Nagar Colony , Ameerpet, Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar ), PARADISE, Secundrabad, TARANAKA, Hebsigudat, LB Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Eragadda, nampally, SR Nagar, Panjagutta, Gangaram, Mettuguda, Hebsiguda, Dundigal Orange Tours and Travels garage,near ORR (Pickup Van-Bus) 04033559999, Gandimaisamma:Near signal towards miyapur route (Pickup Van-Bus) 04033559999, Bachupally:Near signal towards miyapur route (Pickup Van-Bus) 04033559999, Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel 7729993168, Chandanagar- City Bus Stop 7729993168, Miyapur - Near Metrol Pillar No A-604 7729993168, Nizampet , Near Brahmaramba Mallikarjuna Theatre pillar no:A685 7729993168, Kondapur - Near Harsha Toyota Showroom (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729995202, KPHB -Pulla Reddy 7729993168, Madhapur - Opp Karachi Bakery (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729995202, Kukatpally - Metro Police Station 7729993168, Neredimet - Neredimet XROAD (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, AS Rao Nagar - Opp Andhra Bank (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, kukatpally; orange travels office opp idl tankbund road 04033559999, Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater 7729993168, Ecil (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, Erragadda 7729993168, ESI 7729993168, Moulali -Near Rajiv Gandhi Park (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, HMT near khammam (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, Sr Nagar -Near Gowthami Degree College 7729993168, Hapsiguda - Near Reliance Trends (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, ameerpet near southindia shopping mall 7729993168, UPPAL -UPPAL X ROAD (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, Lakdikapool 7729993168.9010383355, Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater 7729993168, Kothapet - Near Relience Tower 7729993168, Lbnagar 7729993168, Vanasthalipuram 7729993168, chanda nagar, MIYAPUR ALWYN X ROAD, Nizampet X Road, KUKATPALLI, Sanath nagar, ESI , punjagutta, PARADISE, RAMOJI FILM CITY, Ashok Nagar (BHEL), Nizampet X Roads, Khairtabad, Dilshuk Nagar, Ashok Nagar (BHEL), Kondapur (Pickup Van), Lingampally, Gachibowli(Van Pickup), Shaikpet Darga (Van Pickup), Nizampet, Tolichowki, Paradise(Van Pick Up), mettuguda van pick up, tarnaka van pick up, Nagole, Kushaiguda, Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce, M H B Colony, Mallapur, Nacharam, Hubsiguda, Uppal Opp Survey Of India, Uppal Rajyalaxmi Theater, Kamineni Hospital, Kothapet-hyd Bsnl Office, Mohan Nagar City Bus Stop, Nagol X Road-hyd, RC Puram, Beeramguda, GANGARAM, Miyapur Allwyn x Road, Secundrabad, Moosapet Y Junction, SANATH NAGAR, Srinivasa colony, Kairthabad, Afzulgunz, Cbs, Nagole, Chadeghat, Orr, CHOUTUPPAL, Ashok Nagar BHEL, Kondapur, gachibowli, madhapur, KPHB 3rd Phase, Afzalgunj, CBS, DilsukNagar, Kompally near Shree Convention 7729994663, Suraram - Opp To Malla Reddy Hospital 7729994663, Shahpur Near Ranga Bujanga Theatre 7729994663, Chintal Near Shah Theater 7729994663, IDPL Near Indian Petrol Pump 7729994663, Balanagar Near Reliance Petrol Pump 7729994663, Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office 7729994663, Bharathnagar-Near near flyover starting 7729994663, Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar 7729994663, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda 7729994663, SECUNDERABAD-Near Clock Tower Beside wesley chruch (Pickup Van-Bus) 7997990639, Paradise Fire Station (Pickup Van-Bus) 7997990639, Madhapur - Opp Karachi Bakery (Pickup Van-Bus) 9010716677, Neredimet - Opp Chaina Bazaar Near Central (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, kukatpally y junction ,Opp IDl Cheruvu 7729994649,04033559999, Ecil - Opp Municipal Complex (Pickup Van-Bus) 772993156, Erragadda - Near Gokul Theater 9010978694, Dilsukhnagar 9010978694, Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store 8970693300, UPPAL (Pickup Van-Bus) 7729993156, Bhel-lingampally, Vivekananda Nagar, Miyapur Allwyn X-Road, MIYAPUR., Vivekananda Nagar, MOOSAPET., SR Nagar, Panjagutta, Lakidikapool, MALKPET, Ashok Nagar ( BHEL ), Balanagar, Lakdi-ka-pool, Uppal X Road, Kphb Rd No -1 Bus Stop Tirumala Bakery, Reliance Brand Factory, Malaysian Circle-kphb, Kphb 4th Phase - Opp Ankur Hospital, Shilparamam, Hitex- Hyd, Kondapur-hyd-srikrishna Medicals, Gachibowli-chak De Restuarent, Gachibowli - Pushpak Busstop, Ashok Nagar, Chandanagar, Vivekananda Nagar, Bharat Nagar, SRINIVASA COLONY, S R Nagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, Lb Nagar, R C PURAM, NEREDMET, AS RAO NAGAR, Ecil, Secunderbad Station, Moulali, Nacharam, Malkajgiri, Anandbagh, Neredmet X Road, Sainikpuri-near Vayupuri Bs, As Rao Nagar, Kirathabad, Madinaguda, Serilingampally, Gulmohar Park Colony, Professor CR Rao Rd (Gachibowli), Kphb 7 Phase, Forum Mall, Kphb Temple Bus Stop, Nampally, Erragadda
See All

Dropping Points in Guntur

Guntur, Guntur, RTC BUS STAND, BUS STAND, Guntur Bus Stand, Brindavan Garden, RTC Bus STand, Brindavan Gardens, Laxmipuram, Lodge Center, Shankar Vilas , Guntur, Brundavan Gardens, RTC Bus Stand , Pattapuram, Guntur Bus Stand, Gunturu Kakani Road, Guntur Kakani Road, Pattabhipuram, R T C BUSS TAND, Guntur (Auto Nagar), Svn Colony
See All

Hyderabad to Guntur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Hyderabad to Guntur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Hyderabad to Guntur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹362. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Hyderabad to Guntur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Hyderabad to Guntur, 74 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Hyderabad to Guntur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Hyderabad to Guntur, 18 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Hyderabad to Guntur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 50min hours to reach from Hyderabad to Guntur. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Hyderabad to Guntur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Hyderabad to Guntur is at 04:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Guntur to Hyderabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Guntur to Hyderabad is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Hyderabad to Guntur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Hyderabad to Guntur, the fastest bus for this route is Kaveri Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Hyderabad to Guntur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Hyderabad to Guntur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Hyderabad to Guntur?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Hyderabad to Guntur.

  • Q. While travelling from Hyderabad to Guntur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Hyderabad to Guntur, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Hyderabad to Guntur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Hyderabad to Guntur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Guntur to Hyderabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Guntur to Hyderabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.