Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Kanigiri Buses

Book Hyderabad to Kanigiri bus tickets online. 10 bus operators run 45 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Hyderabad to Kanigiri online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Kanigiri to Hyderabad bus.
APSRTC
20:00
7hr 45min
03:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5269
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
APSRTC
20:00
10hr
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5810
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left
APSRTC
20:30
6hr 45min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5196
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
APSRTC
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5808
Starts from
INR572
0 seat left
APSRTC
21:30
7hr 15min
04:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 45202
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:50
8hr
06:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9214
Starts from
INR590
0 seat left
APSRTC
AC
23:30
7hr 15min
06:45
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 48401
Starts from
INR692
0 seat left
Josh Bus
21:50
9hr
06:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
7 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5200
Starts from
INR580
0 seat left
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
1 seat left
Harikrishna Travels
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
6 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
13 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
4 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2079
INR1890
7 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
14 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
7hr 45min
01:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5275
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
APSRTC
21:40
9hr
06:40
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90041
Starts from
INR583
0 seat left
APSRTC
21:45
7hr 40min
05:25
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90039
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 91280
Starts from
INR552
8 seats left
APSRTC
23:20
7hr 40min
07:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 91621
Starts from
INR596
8 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
7hr 50min
07:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90301
Starts from
INR548
0 seat left
Sri Nagamani Tours & Travels
22:00
8hr 40min
06:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
13 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
7hr 30min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 48038
Starts from
INR572
0 seat left
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
8 seats left
KKaveri Travels
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1716
INR1560
23 seats left
KKaveri Travels
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1716
INR1560
21 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
14 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
24 seats left
APSRTC
21:25
8hr 35min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90042
Starts from
INR580
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:35
8hr 55min
07:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 97614
Starts from
INR605
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:50
8hr 55min
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 98559
Starts from
INR605
1 seat left
APSRTC
23:00
7hr
06:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 97464
Starts from
INR628
2 seats left
APSRTC
23:10
8hr 25min
07:35
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 91628
Starts from
INR596
16 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
8hr
07:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90038
Starts from
INR565
25 seats left
APSRTC
23:20
8hr 10min
07:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 98579
Starts from
INR605
0 seat left
Harikrishna Travels
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left
Josh Bus
21:50
9hr
06:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
16 seats left
Harikrishna Travels
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1584
INR1440
23 seats left
Harikrishna Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
0 seat left
SRI KEDARESWARI TOURS AND TRAVELS
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1199
INR1090
17 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
8hr 35min
07:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90415
Starts from
INR579
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:30
8hr
06:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90878
Starts from
INR596
10 seats left
APSRTC
23:20
7hr 25min
06:45
EXPRESS - 97685
Starts from
INR445
42 seats left
APSRTC
23:50
7hr 10min
07:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 97173
Starts from
INR594
14 seats left

Hyderabad to Kanigiri Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hyderabad to Kanigiri2
Number of Non AC Buses from Hyderabad to Kanigiri43
First Bus time from Hyderabad to Kanigiri18:00
Last Bus time from Hyderabad to Kanigiri23:50
Starting fare from Hyderabad to Kanigiri
INR445
Avg bus duration from Hyderabad to Kanigiri8hr 22min

Hyderabad To Kanigiri Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Hyderabad To Kanigiri Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 22min to travel from Hyderabad to Kanigiri via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹445.

Fastest Bus From Hyderabad To Kanigiri

The fastest bus for this route is operated by APSRTC. It departs from Hyderabad at 20:30 and arrives in Kanigiri at 03:15. The fare for this bus is 548.

First Bus From Hyderabad To Kanigiri

The first bus that departs from Hyderabad is operated by APSRTC at 18:00 and arrives in Kanigiri at 01:45. The fare for this bus is ₹548.

Last Bus From Hyderabad To Kanigiri

The last bus that departs from Hyderabad to Kanigiri is operated by APSRTC at 23:50. The fare for this bus is ₹594. It arrives in Kanigiri at 07:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by APSRTC, whereas APSRTC operates the largest number of buses.

Hyderabad to Kanigiri Bus Types 

Easily check Hyderabad – Kanigiri bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Hyderabad to Kanigiri route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Hyderabad to Kanigiri

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Hyderabad to Kanigiri route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Hyderabad to Kanigiri

The A/C seater buses are available for the Hyderabad to Kanigiri route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Hyderabad to Kanigiri

Volvo bus booking for Hyderabad to Kanigiri can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Hyderabad to Kanigiri

These are simple bus services available for the Hyderabad to Kanigiri route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Hyderabad to Kanigiri Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Top Bus Routes to Kanigiri

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • Bhel Ramachandrapuram
  • Bhel-beeramguda
  • Bhel-ashok Nagar
  • Chandanagar
  • Madeenaguda
  • Alwyn X Rd-city Bus Stop
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Blrm X Road
  • Hydernagar
  • Nizampet
  • Kphb Colony
  • Kkp Village
  • E.s.i-city Bus Stop
  • S.r.nagar City Bus Stop Metro Piller No 1038 -1039
  • Ameerpet-metro Piller No.1077-1078
  • Telephone Bhavan- Lakdi Ka Pool
  • B.n.reddy Nagar Bus Stop
  • Bharathnagar
  • Hyderabad Old Cbs Hanger-mgbs
  • Jbs
  • Neredmet X Road
  • Sainikpuri-near Vayupuri Bs
  • As Rao Nagar
  • Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce
  • M H B Colony
  • Hubsiguda
  • Uppal Opp Survey Of India
  • Uppal City Bus Terminal
  • Uppal Rajyalaxmi Theater
  • Nagol X Road-hyd
  • Lb Nagar Near Vespa Show Room- Rainbow Hospital
  • Lb Nagar - Pralavi Gardens
  • Jeedimetla
  • Shapurnagar-jdm
  • Chinthal
  • Balanagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Bachupalli
  • Mallampet
  • krishna reddy pet
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Lingampally
  • CHANDANAGAR
  • Madina Guda
  • Miyapur allwyn X roads
  • MIYAPUR
  • Hyder Nagar
  • Nizampet
  • JNTU
  • KPHB
  • viveknandhanagar colony
  • Kukatpally
  • Moosapeta
  • BHARATHNAGAR
  • Erragadda
  • S R Nagar
  • Ameerpet
  • Punjagutta
  • Lakdikapool
  • koti
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Kothapet
  • L B Nagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Hayathnagar
  • Ramoji filim city
  • CHOUTUPPAL
  • Choutuppal Divis
  • Chityala
  • tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandimaisama (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Malkajigiiri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Anandhbagh (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RC Puram
  • Beeramguda
  • Ashok Nagar BHEL
  • BHEL
  • Suraram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda
  • Jeedimetla (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur (Allwyn X Roads)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur
  • HYDERNAGAR
  • a s rao nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet X Road
  • JNTU
  • IDPL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ECIL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KPHB
  • Kukatpally
  • Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • moula ali (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • mallapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • nacharam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • esi
  • hmt nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • s.r.nagar
  • habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ammerpet
  • uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Panjagutta
  • Nagole (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakidikapool
  • nampally
  • AFZALGUNJ
  • C B S
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • kothapet
  • LB Nagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Hayatnagar
  • Medhchal
  • kompalli
  • Suchithra
  • Bowinpally
  • JBS
  • Patni
  • Secundrabad
  • Mettuguda
  • Tarnaka
  • Hubsiguda
  • Uppal
  • Nagole
  • LB Nagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Hayath Nagar
  • CHOUTUPPAL
  • Bachupally Srikrishna Travels Garage
  • Gandimaisamma (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Beeramguda
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Lingampally
  • Chandanagar
  • Mettuguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gangaram
  • Madinaguda
  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur (Allwyn X Roads)
  • Suraram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madhapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur
  • Malkajigiiri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HITECH CITY (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hydernagar
  • Anand bagh (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet X Roads
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Krupa Complex (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • JNTU
  • Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KPHB
  • Vayupuri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sainikpuri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shaikpet Darga (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • A.S Rao Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ECIL Radhika Theatre (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally
  • Narayaguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moosapet
  • Tolichowki (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Moulali (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Erragadda
  • Mehidhipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ESI
  • MALLAPUR (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Masabtank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S R Nagar
  • Nacharam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet
  • HMT NAGAR (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Punjagutta
  • khairitabad
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakidi-ka-pool
  • Uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally
  • Koti
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Kothapeta
  • L.B.Nagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Choutuppal
  • Madhapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Malkajgiri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandi Maisamma (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mettuguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kondapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bahadurpally X Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Patancheru
  • Rc Puram
  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ashok Nagar Bhel
  • BHEL
  • suraram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dargah (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jeedimetla (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madinaguda
  • Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tolichowki (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • AS Rao Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HYDERNAGAR
  • Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ECIL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • IDPL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moula Ali (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharat Nagar
  • ESI
  • HMT Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SR nagar
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Panjagutta
  • Nagole (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally
  • Afzalgunj
  • CBS
  • Dilsuknagar
  • LB Nagar
  • HAYATNAGAR
  • RAMOJI FILM CITY
  • vivekanand nagar colony
  • Malakpet Nlg X Road City Bus Stop
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • BHEL
  • LINGAMPALLI
  • Chandangar
  • Madinaguda
  • Miyapur Allwyn XRoad
  • Miyapur
  • Hyderanagar
  • Nizampet X Roads
  • KPHB
  • VIVEKANADA NAGAR
  • kuktapally
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • ESI
  • Mytrivanam
  • Panjagutta
  • Lakdikapool
  • Nampally
  • Dilshuknagar
  • Kothapet
  • L.B Nagar
  • BN Reddy Nagar
  • ecil x road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mettu Guda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Malkajgiri (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • AS Rao Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehadipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SR nagar
  • Moula Ali (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Panjagutta
  • CBS
  • Dilsuknagar
  • Kothapet
  • LB Nagar
  • B N Reddy
  • Ibrahimpatnam
  • Afzalgunj (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • R C PURAM
  • Eenadu - Rta Office Somajiguda
  • Medchal
  • Gandimaisamma
  • Shapur
  • Suraram
  • Jeedimetla
  • Chintal
  • IDPL
  • BALANAGAR
  • Kukatpally
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Moosapet
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • SR Nagar
  • Mythirivanam
  • Ameerpet
  • Panjagutta
  • Lakdikapool
  • Nampally
  • GMBS and CBS
  • Kothapet
  • Malakpet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Ramoji Film City
  • Choutupal
  • Choutuppal Divis
  • Madiaguda
  • Nizampet X Road
  • Ameerpet
  • Lakidikapool
  • Ramoji Fil city
  • Choutuppal Divis
  • Chityal
  • Nacharam
See All

Dropping Points in Kanigiri

  • Kanigiri
  • Kanigiri
  • Near Pamur Busstand
See All

Hyderabad to Kanigiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Hyderabad and Kanigiri?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Hyderabad and Kanigiri is ₹445. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Hyderabad to Kanigiri?

    A. Currently, 45 buses run from Hyderabad to Kanigiri when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Hyderabad to Kanigiri via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 22min to travel from Hyderabad to Kanigiri via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Hyderabad to Kanigiri bus depart?

    A. The first Hyderabad to Kanigiri bus of the day departs at 18:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kanigiri leave from Hyderabad?

    A. The last bus to Kanigiri leaves from Hyderabad at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Hyderabad to Kanigiri?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Hyderabad to Kanigiri is APSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:30.

  • Q. Between Hyderabad and Kanigiri, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Hyderabad and Kanigiri, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Hyderabad to Kanigiri bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Hyderabad to Kanigiri bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)