Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Kurnool Buses

Book Hyderabad to Kurnool bus tickets online. 54 bus operators run 192 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Hyderabad to Kurnool online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Kurnool to Hyderabad bus.
APSRTC
00:30
4hr 15min
04:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51626
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
01:30
4hr 15min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51137
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
03:30
4hr 15min
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6393
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
04:30
4hr
08:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51351
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
4hr 15min
09:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51453
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
4hr 15min
10:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6593
Starts from
INR345
32 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
4hr 15min
10:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6565
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:00
5hr
12:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51244
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:15
4hr 30min
11:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6879
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
4hr 30min
12:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51257
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
APSRTC
08:00
4hr 20min
12:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51270
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
APSRTC
08:30
4hr 15min
12:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51535
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
08:45
4hr 15min
13:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6471
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
4hr 15min
13:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6428
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:15
4hr 5min
13:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51057
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
Sri Lakshmi Chennakeshava Roadlines
AC
09:30
1hr 40min
11:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
31 seats left
APSRTC
09:30
4hr 15min
13:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6423
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:45
4hr 15min
14:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6479
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
10:00
3hr 45min
13:45
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 6414
Starts from
INR416
37 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
4hr 30min
15:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6436
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:00
4hr 30min
15:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6606
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:30
4hr 40min
16:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51203
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
APSRTC
12:00
4hr 30min
16:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51511
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
12:10
4hr 40min
16:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
30 seats left
APSRTC
AC
12:15
4hr
16:15
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 6260
Starts from
INR416
38 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
4hr 50min
17:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51065
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
12:45
5hr
17:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51538
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
13:30
4hr 30min
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51503
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
13:45
4hr 15min
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51619
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
14:45
4hr
18:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51353
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
APSRTC
15:00
3hr 45min
18:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5734
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
4hr 30min
20:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51451
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
16:15
4hr 30min
20:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5656
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
16:30
3hr 45min
20:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
14 seats left
APSRTC
16:45
4hr 45min
21:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51051
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
AC
17:00
3hr
20:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
25 seats left
APSRTC
17:15
4hr 15min
21:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9295
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
17:30
5hr 45min
23:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
21 seats left
APSRTC
17:45
4hr 30min
22:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5664
Starts from
INR344
31 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
AC
18:00
3hr
21:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
25 seats left
KKaveri Travels
AC
18:00
5hr 50min
23:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
36 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
18:10
4hr 30min
22:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2414.5
INR2195
36 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
18:30
4hr 10min
22:40
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
18:45
3hr 55min
22:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
30 seats left
APSRTC
18:45
4hr 30min
23:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 47474
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
4hr 15min
23:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5421
Starts from
INR344
28 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
19:30
4hr
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
26 seats left
KKaveri Travels
19:30
6hr
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
36 seats left
KKaveri Travels
AC
19:30
4hr 15min
23:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
25 seats left
Jabbar Travels
19:45
5hr 15min
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
979
INR890
28 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
4hr 35min
00:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6138
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
4hr 14min
23:59
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5652
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
SR Tours and Travels
AC
19:50
3hr 39min
23:29
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2416.7
INR2197
30 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:00
6hr 45min
02:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
46 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:00
6hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
37 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
AC
20:00
3hr
23:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
22 seats left
VASIREDDY TRAVELS
20:00
5hr
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
32 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
20:00
3hr 55min
23:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
7 seats left
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
20:00
5hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
20 seats left
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
20:00
5hr
01:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2519
INR2290
22 seats left
VASIREDDY TRAVELS
AC
20:00
5hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
30 seats left
KKaveri Travels
AC
20:00
5hr 30min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
24 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:15
6hr 15min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
25 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:15
6hr 15min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
35 seats left
KMR Travels
20:15
5hr 55min
02:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
38 seats left
KMR Travels
20:15
5hr 55min
02:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
32 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:19
6hr 11min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
39 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:30
4hr
00:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Sree Sai Travels
AC
20:30
5hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
26 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
AC
20:30
6hr 15min
02:45
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Sree Sai Travels
20:30
5hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
6 seats left
Indu Travels
AC
20:30
6hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
19 seats left
ARBCVR Travels
20:40
5hr 50min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
20 seats left
Go Tour Travels and Holidays
AC
20:45
3hr 45min
00:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
17 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
4hr 15min
01:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9236
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
21:00
5hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
21 seats left
Amazonxpress
AC
21:00
4hr 45min
01:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
34 seats left
PRL BUS
21:00
5hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
PRL BUS
AC
21:00
5hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
26 seats left
PRL BUS
21:00
5hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
42 seats left
Aditya Bus
AC
21:00
5hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
23 seats left
Sree Madhavi Travels
21:00
6hr 5min
03:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
36 seats left
Sadiq Tours & Travels
AC
21:00
5hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
23 seats left
Tranz India
21:00
4hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
Vasavi Travels
AC
21:00
5hr
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
27 seats left
PRL BUS
21:00
4hr 45min
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
37 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
21:00
1hr 39min
22:39
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
42 seats left
Vasavi Travels
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
31 seats left
BRS Travels
21:05
5hr 55min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
46 seats left
Maheswari Travels
21:10
5hr 20min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
29 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
21:15
3hr 45min
01:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
23 seats left
Amazonxpress
21:15
4hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
34 seats left
Amazonxpress
21:15
4hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
30 seats left
Sadiq Tours & Travels
21:15
4hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:20
4hr 10min
01:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
36 seats left
Al-Madeena Travels
21:20
5hr 25min
02:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
33 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
37 seats left
Maheswari Travels
21:30
5hr
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
40 seats left
New Meghana Travels
21:30
5hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Sri Lakshmi Chennakeshava Roadlines
21:30
4hr 50min
02:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
704
INR640
31 seats left
Tranz India
AC
21:30
4hr
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
24 seats left
Indu Travels
21:30
5hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
37 seats left
Go Tour Travels and Holidays
AC
21:30
4hr
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
17 seats left
Indu Travels
21:30
5hr
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
33 seats left
Sri Lakshmi Chennakeshava Roadlines
AC
21:30
4hr 50min
02:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
28 seats left
SRI AVANI TRAVELS
21:30
3hr 30min
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
913
INR830
40 seats left
BRS Travels
AC
21:30
6hr
03:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
803
INR730
29 seats left
Srinivasa Travels
AC
21:30
6hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
29 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
4hr 30min
02:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51027
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
New Sri Lakshmi Travels
AC
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Maheswari Travels
21:30
5hr
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
40 seats left
Vasavi Travels
21:40
4hr 20min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
30 seats left
New Meghana Travels
AC
21:40
5hr 20min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
32 seats left
New Meghana Travels
21:40
5hr 20min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
26 seats left
PSR Holidays And Tours
AC
21:40
5hr 50min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
Indhu Bus
21:40
4hr 5min
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
33 seats left
APSRTC
21:40
4hr 20min
02:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6835
Starts from
INR344
32 seats left
KK Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
20 seats left
RVNR Travels
AC
21:45
4hr 15min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
35 seats left
RVNR Travels
21:45
4hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
35 seats left
Dwaraka Travels
21:45
5hr 44min
03:29
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
715
INR650
28 seats left
Dwaraka Travels
AC
21:45
5hr 44min
03:29
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
22 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
4hr 45min
02:30
EXPRESS - 6531
Starts from
INR265
47 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
21:45
3hr 50min
01:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1978.9
INR1799
32 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:45
4hr 5min
01:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
30 seats left
Maahi Metro Tours and Travels
21:45
4hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
Srinivasa Travels
21:50
5hr 40min
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:55
5hr
02:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1419
INR1290
29 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
AC
21:55
5hr 20min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1199
INR1090
18 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:55
3hr 40min
01:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1501.5
INR1365
21 seats left
Vikram Travels
AC
22:00
3hr 25min
01:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
26 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1331
INR1210
26 seats left
Morning Star Travels
22:00
3hr 45min
01:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
30 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
22:00
2hr 15min
00:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
36 seats left
Aditya Bus
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
1 seat left
New Kaleswari Travels
22:00
3hr 15min
01:15
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
2145
INR1950
31 seats left
New Kaleswari Travels
22:00
3hr 15min
01:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2189
INR1990
46 seats left
SLNS Travels
22:00
5hr
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
39 seats left
VRCR Travels
22:00
4hr 50min
02:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:00
3hr 30min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
30 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6475
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
4hr 15min
02:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6604
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:00
3hr 30min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1978.9
INR1799
31 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
AC
22:00
2hr 59min
00:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
25 seats left
Aditya Bus
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
30 seats left
New Meghana Travels
AC
22:10
4hr 50min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
40 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
22:10
5hr 30min
03:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
30 seats left
Maahi Metro Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
3hr 45min
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
25 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:20
3hr 55min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2299
INR2090
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
1045
INR950
51 seats left
Sree Siva Shankar Travels
22:30
5hr
03:30
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Sudheer Travels
AC
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
AC-SEATER
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Sudheer Travels
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
19 seats left
Sudheer Travels
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
561
INR510
29 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
4hr 45min
03:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51149
Starts from
INR329
37 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51306
Starts from
INR345
33 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
AC
22:30
4hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
18 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
726
INR660
40 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1034
INR940
40 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:30
3hr 50min
02:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
39 seats left
Morning Star Travels
22:35
3hr 55min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
22:40
4hr 40min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
30 seats left
Sri Munirathnam Motors
22:40
4hr 50min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
726
INR660
29 seats left
Sri Munirathnam Motors
22:40
4hr 50min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
726
INR660
29 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
4hr 40min
03:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6538
Starts from
INR345
32 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
4hr 15min
03:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6432
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left
AGR Travels
AC
22:50
3hr 10min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
36 seats left
Sunshine Travels
AC
23:00
4hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
30 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 30min
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2079
INR1890
38 seats left
National Travels(nts)
23:00
2hr 50min
01:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1452
INR1320
27 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
13 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
4hr
03:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51356
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
Go Tour Travels and Holidays
AC
23:00
3hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
20 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
4hr
03:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51007
Starts from
INR329
37 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
4hr 15min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6469
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
Om Sri Tours And Travels
23:00
2hr 59min
01:59
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
15 seats left
Maahi Metro Tours and Travels
23:05
4hr 10min
03:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:10
4hr 40min
03:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1749
INR1590
30 seats left
APSRTC
23:10
4hr 45min
03:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 66441
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
KSM Roadlines
AC
23:15
3hr 15min
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2638.9
INR2399
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:15
3hr 10min
02:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1472.9
INR1339
23 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:25
3hr 20min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
29 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:30
4hr
03:30
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
47 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6621
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:30
3hr 30min
03:00
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 6418
Starts from
INR416
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:35
3hr 10min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1501.5
INR1365
24 seats left
APSRTC
23:40
4hr 10min
03:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6567
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
Easy Bus
AC
23:45
1hr 15min
01:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
38 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:45
3hr 45min
03:30
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 51130
Starts from
INR416
37 seats left
APSRTC
23:50
4hr 40min
04:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51059
Starts from
INR345
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:55
4hr 15min
04:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6421
Starts from
INR344
34 seats left

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool81
Number of Non AC Buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool111
First Bus time from Hyderabad to Kurnool00:30
Last Bus time from Hyderabad to Kurnool23:55
Starting fare from Hyderabad to Kurnool
INR265
Avg bus duration from Hyderabad to Kurnool4hr 29min

Hyderabad To Kurnool Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Hyderabad To Kurnool Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 29min to travel from Hyderabad to Kurnool via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹265.

Fastest Bus From Hyderabad To Kurnool

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Easy Bus. It departs from Hyderabad at 23:45 and arrives in Kurnool at 01:00. The fare for this bus is 2999.

First Bus From Hyderabad To Kurnool

The first bus that departs from Hyderabad is operated by APSRTC at 00:30 and arrives in Kurnool at 04:45. The fare for this bus is ₹345.

Last Bus From Hyderabad To Kurnool

The last bus that departs from Hyderabad to Kurnool is operated by APSRTC at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹344. It arrives in Kurnool at 04:10. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by APSRTC, whereas SR Tours and Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Types 

Easily check Hyderabad – Kurnool bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Hyderabad to Kurnool route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Hyderabad to Kurnool

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Hyderabad to Kurnool route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Hyderabad to Kurnool

The A/C seater buses are available for the Hyderabad to Kurnool route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Hyderabad to Kurnool

Volvo bus booking for Hyderabad to Kurnool can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Hyderabad to Kurnool

These are simple bus services available for the Hyderabad to Kurnool route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Hyderabad to Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Hyderabad to Kurnool: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Hyderabad to Kurnool: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Hyderabad to Kurnool: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Hyderabad to Kurnool:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

  • Hyderabad Mgbs
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • Kphb Colony
  • Kkp Village
  • E.s.i-city Bus Stop
  • S.r.nagar City Bus Stop Metro Piller No 1038 -1039
  • Ameerpet-metro Piller No.1077-1078
  • Telephone Bhavan- Lakdi Ka Pool
  • Bhel Ramachandrapuram
  • Bhel-beeramguda
  • Bhel-ashok Nagar
  • Chandanagar
  • Madeenaguda
  • Alwyn X Rd-city Bus Stop
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Blrm X Road
  • Nizampet
  • Uppal
  • Hyath Nagar
  • VANASTALIPURAM
  • DILSUKNAGAR
  • DILUSUKHNAGAR (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • L B NAGAR
  • ALKAPURI X ROAD
  • Nagole
  • HABSIGUDA
  • Taranka
  • Mettuguda
  • Secanderabad
  • Paradise
  • LAKDIKAPUL
  • Panjagatta
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar
  • Erragada
  • Bharatnagar
  • MOOSAPET Y JUCTION
  • Kukatpally
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Nizampet
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Alwyn
  • Madinaguda
  • Gangaram
  • Kondapur
  • HITECH CITY (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • chandangar
  • BHEL
  • Gachbowli
  • Shamsabad
  • shadnagar
  • Jadcharla
  • Bharathnagar
  • Vanasthalipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lb Nagar (Karachi) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagole (Supraja Hospital) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Uppal (Survey of India) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Railway Degree College) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mettuguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Secunderbad Station (Clock Tower) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Fire Station) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Begumpet (Vivanta) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S R Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Srinivasa Colony (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ESI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Erragadda (Gokul Theatre) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharat Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moosapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally(Omni Hospital) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally (Ramdev Rao Hospital) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kphb (Ramdev Rao Hospital) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • R C Puram
  • Hydernagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Beeramguda (D Mart)
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Miyapur (Metro Station) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur (Ks Bakers) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Kondapur (Harsha Toyota)
  • Attapur
  • Gachibowli
  • Aramghar (Pariwar Dhaba)
  • Shamshabad
  • Shad Nagar
  • Jadcherla
  • Hydernagar
  • Suchitra -Opposite to Swagath Grand Hotel
  • Beside Metro Super market
  • Bowenpally
  • Balanagar
  • Flyover ending
  • Towards Kukatpally road
  • Kukatpally-Near Airtel Store
  • KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital
  • Nizampet
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Paradise
  • Near Fire station (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza
  • MadinaGuda
  • Near Orange Travels
  • Allywn X Road
  • Near Orange Travels Office
  • Bata Showroom
  • Sr Nagar- Near Orange Travels Office
  • Metro Piller No 1017
  • Opp Sr nagar Bus stop (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chandanagar
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • BHEL Opp BAJAJ Electronics
  • Beeramguda
  • Opp Kaman
  • Towards Patancheru Road
  • Panja Gutta -Near Red Rose Hotel (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • ramachandra puram
  • Pantancheru after bus stand
  • Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam -Near Orange Travels Office
  • Pillar No 53 And 54
  • RAJENDRA NAGER PILLER NO 216 NEAR BAJAJ ELETROINCS
  • Aramghar
  • Near Parivar dhaba
  • Samshabad
  • Near ORR Entrance
  • Jadcherla
  • flyover ending
  • Paradise
  • Secundrabad
  • Afzalgunj
  • CBS
  • Central Bus Station (CBS)
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Kacheguda
  • KOTI
  • Uppal
  • L B Nagar
  • Malakpet
  • Tarnaka
  • Kothapet
  • nampally
  • HITEC City
  • Kondapur
  • Madapur
  • Balanagar
  • Chintal
  • idpl
  • Jeedimetla
  • Shapur
  • suraram
  • Patancheru
  • Beeramguda
  • Rc Puram
  • Ashoknagar(BHEL)
  • Lingampally
  • Miyapur Alwin X- Road
  • Miyapur
  • JNTU
  • KPHB
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Kukatpally
  • Bharath nagar
  • Erragadda
  • Maitrivanam
  • Panjagutta
  • Khairatabad
  • Lakadikapool
  • Masab Tank
  • Mehidipatnam
  • Aramghar
  • Kothur
  • shadnagar
  • jedcharla
  • Vanastalipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • BJP Office Kukatpally
  • LB nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • KPHB
  • Nizampet
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur alwin Cross Roads
  • Madinaguda
  • GANGARAM
  • Chanda Nagar
  • BHEL
  • SECUNDERABAD (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Beeramguda
  • Rcpuram
  • PATANCHERU
  • Lakdikapool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RAJENDRA NAGAR
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • SHADNAGAR
  • Nizampet X Roads
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road
  • Prakash nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Begumpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SR nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ashok Nagar (BHEL)
  • Lakdikapool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehadipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rajendranagar
  • Jadcherla
  • Habsiguda (Swagath Hotel) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rajendra Nagar Piller No 252 to 254 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • BHEL(LINGAMPALLI) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • MYTHRIVANAM
  • Panjagutta
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Masabtank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Cbs Mgbs (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chandanagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Afzalgunj (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Paradise Secunderabad (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Sr Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Jadcherla
  • Moosapet Y Junction
  • Kukatpally
  • Vivekanand Nagar
  • K.P.H.B
  • J N T U
  • Nizampet
  • Hydernagar
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Allvin x Road
  • BEGUMPET (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KHAIRATABAD (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • NMDC (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Retibowli) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Samshabad
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • L.B Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet
  • Kachiguda
  • Narayanaguda
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • Ameerpet
  • S.R Nagar
  • ESI
  • Erragadda
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Moosapet
  • KUKATPALLY
  • K.P.H.B
  • JNTU
  • Nizampet
  • Hydernagar
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Kondapur
  • Gachibowli
  • Jadcherla
  • Vanastalipuram (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Nagole (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • UPPAL (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • TARNAKA (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Ally x Road
  • Secunderabad (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Shamshabad
  • Vivekananda colony (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • ESI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • LB Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • mettuguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Begumpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S.R Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Punjagutta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi-ka-pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehidhipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tolichowki (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dargah (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gachibowli (Bio Diversity) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mettuguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road
  • Ramachandrapuram
  • Panjaguta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mooosapet
  • Hyderanagar
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Mytrivanam
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Aramghar
  • Shivarampalli
  • Shamshabad
  • Kukatpally Y Junction
  • YERRAGADDA
  • Kphb Pullareddy Sweets Shop
  • VIVEKANANDA NAGAR COLONY KPHB
  • SANATH NAGAR
  • Lakdika Pool
  • sivarampalli
  • samashabad
  • NARAYANAGUDA
  • sad nagar
  • Gandimaisamma (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bahudurpally X Roades (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Suraram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chintal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • L.B.Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kothapeta (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Chaitanyapuri Metro Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur (Allwyn X Roads)
  • Madhapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HITECH CITY (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ashok Nagar (BHEL)
  • Lakidi-ka-pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Banjara Hills (G V K One Mall) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Banjara Hills (Virinchi Hospitals ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mehidhipatnam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • JADCHARLA
  • Vanstalipuram
  • Chaitanyapuri
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Chadhaghat
  • Mythrivanam
  • ESI
  • Bharathnagar
  • Y Junction
  • VIVEKANADA NAGAR
  • Allwyn * Roads
  • Hafizpet
  • Dilsuk Nagar
  • Punjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • ESI
  • Kukatpalli
  • HYDER NAGAR
  • Secunderabad (Railway Station) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Secunderabad (Paradise) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Begumpet (Pickup VanBus)
  • Panjagutta (Somajiguda) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Panjagutta (Pickup VanBus)
  • Khairatabad (Pickup VanBus)
  • Lakdikapool (Go Tour Travels) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Masab Tank (Pickup VanBus)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup VanBus)
  • Tolichowki (Pickup VanBus)
  • Kukatpally
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Gachibowli (Bio Diversity) (Pickup VanBus)
  • K P H B
  • J N T U
  • Nizampet (Metro)
  • Hydernagar
  • Miyapur (Bommarillu)
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roads
  • Madinaguda
  • Chandanagar
  • B H E L (Lingampally)
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Beeramguda
  • R C Puram
  • Patancheru
  • Shamshabad O R R
  • Kothur
  • Shadnagar
  • Jedcharla X Roads
  • Bhel-lingampally
  • Vivekanandha nagar
  • ESI
  • Panjagutta
  • Miyapur Pickup Van-Bus
  • JNTU Pickup Van-Bus
  • Chintal
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Kukatpalli Pickup Van-Bus
  • Balanagar
  • Bharath Nager
  • Erragadda
  • Narayanaguda
  • Kachiguda.
  • Mehidipatnam
  • Sivarampally
  • SHAMSHABAD
  • L B Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsknagar
  • Kukatpali
  • Vivekand Nagar
  • Kondaopur
  • Kukapally
  • Vivekananda nagar
  • MIYAPUR.
  • MIYAPUR ALLWYN
  • CHANDANAGAR
  • ASHOKNAGAR
  • Lakdikapool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • GACHIBOWLI
  • KHAJAGUDA
  • TOLICHOWKI
  • MEHANDIPATNAM
  • RETI BOWLI
  • RAJENDER NAGAR
  • JADCHARLA
  • Bharatnagar
  • Mytrivanam
  • Shivarampalli
  • JNTU
  • Lakidikapool
  • NARAYANAGUDA
  • Namapally
  • Mahidipatnam
  • Sivaram pally
  • Jadcherla
  • Miyapur Allywn X Road
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet X Road
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • y junction moosapaet
  • Esi
  • Rethibowli
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Kukapalli
  • ALLWYN XROAD
  • B H E L
  • Ashok nagar (BHEL
  • Eragadda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Isnapur X Road
  • Santhnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • CBS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet 1 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunj (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • LAKDIKAPUL 1 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tolichowki
  • Mehdipatram
  • Rajendrnagar
  • Aramghar
  • Chandanagar
  • Madinaguda
  • Kukatpally (Metro)
  • Y Junction
  • Narayanguda
  • Mitrivanam
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • ESI Hospital
  • KBHB
  • Allwyn X Road
  • Chandanagar
  • BHEL CIRCLE
  • Jadcherla\t
  • Mahabubnagar
  • Bachupally
  • SANAT NAGAR
  • Lakidikapool Greenlands
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Ramdev Rao Hospital)
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads (More Supermarket)
  • Mythrivan
  • Mehadipatnam
  • Sivarampally
  • Shaikpet Darga (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SANATNAGAR
  • Ashok Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jntu X Road
  • K P H B
  • Balnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Zoo Park
  • Shivarampalli X Road
  • Shamashabad
  • SHADNAGAR TOLLGATE
  • Dilsukh nagar
  • Malakpeta
  • Ameerpet (Pickup VanBus)
  • S R Nagar (Pickup VanBus)
  • E S I (Pickup VanBus)
  • Erragadda (Pickup VanBus)
  • Bharat Nagar (Pickup VanBus)
  • Gachibowli Central (Pickup VanBus)
  • Moosapet (Pickup VanBus)
  • Kukatpally (Pickup VanBus)
  • Kondapur (A M B Mall) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony (Pickup VanBus)
  • Kondapur (Harsha Toyota) (Pickup VanBus)
  • K P H B (Pickup VanBus)
  • Hafeezpet (Pickup VanBus)
  • J N T U (Pickup VanBus)
  • Nizampet (Metro) (Pickup VanBus)
  • Hydernagar (Pickup VanBus)
  • Miyapur (K S Bakers)
  • Shapur Van pick up
  • Chintal pickup van
  • Bala Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moosepet
  • Kukutpally
  • Balanagar Y-Junction
  • Erragada
  • S r nagar
  • Ammerpet
  • Panjagunta(Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Narayaguda
  • Kacheguda
  • Erragadda Metro Rail
  • Aramghar X Road
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Kukatpally
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • Punjagutta
  • Lakdika-pool
  • Narayanaguda
  • Kachiguda
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Shivarampalli
  • Shamshabad
  • Jadcharla
  • Y Junction
  • Kukatpalli
  • Lakdi Ka Pool
  • kachiguda
  • Afzal Gunj
  • Armgha Cricle
  • LB Nagar
  • KOTTAPET
  • Allwyn Colony X Road
  • Kachiguda
  • Nampally
  • Lakdikapool
  • Panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar
  • ESI
  • Erragadda
  • Bharatnagar
  • Moosapet
  • Kukatpally
  • Hydernagar
  • KPHB
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • Nizampet
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road Bus stand
  • Kondapur
  • Gachibowli
  • Mehidhipatnam
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • S.R.Nagar
  • Panjagutta
  • Nampally
  • Miyapur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekanandanagar
  • Ramoji film city
  • HAYATHNAGAR
  • Kothapet (Pvt Market)
  • Dilsukhnagar (Megha Theatre)
  • KOTI
  • Nampally (Lb Stadium)
  • Khairathabad
  • Miyapur (Pickup Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Bus)
  • KPHB (Pickup Bus)
  • Kukatpally
  • Moosapet (Pickup Bus)
  • Bharath Nagar (Pickup Bus)
  • Erragadda (Pickup Bus)
  • ESI (Pickup Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Bus)
  • Panjagutta (Pickup Bus )
  • Lakdikapool
  • Kachiguda
  • CBS
  • Afzalgunj
  • Bahaddur Parl
  • ARAMGHAR
  • Shamshabad
  • Jadcharla
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR
  • Nizam Pet
  • Miyapur Bus Stand
  • KONDA PUR
  • Shamirpet
  • Thumukunta
  • Hakimpet
  • Alwal
  • Lothukunta
  • JBS Bus Stand
  • Nizampet (Maisamma Temple)
  • Hydernagar (Maisamma Temple)
  • KPHB
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • Kukatpally Police Station Opposite
  • Moosapet Y Junction
  • Bharath nagar
  • Erragadda
  • ESI
  • Mytrivanam
  • Ameerpet
  • Panjagutta
  • Lakdikapool
  • Kachiguda
  • lakdikapool rayalaseema ruchulu
  • Mehadipatanam
  • Sivarampally X Roads Aramghar
  • Samshabad
  • Moosapet
  • Kukatpally Metro Station
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • KPHB Colony Metro Station
  • JNTU Metro
  • Miyapur
  • Allwyn X Road Bus stand
  • Madeenaguda
  • Lingampally
  • Chanda Nagar
  • BHEL
  • Ashok Nagar BHEL
  • Beeramguda
  • Patancheru bus station
  • Rajendra Nagar
  • Aramgarh Bus stand
  • Shamshabad Near LIC Premium
  • Vanasthalipuram (Pickup By Van)
  • LB Nagar (Pickup By Van)
  • Nagole Bus Stop (Pickup By Van)
  • Uppal Bus Stand (Pickup By Van)
  • NGRI (Pickup By Van)
  • Habsiguda (Pickup By Van)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup By Van)
  • Mettuguda (Pickup By Van)
  • Secundrabad (Pickup By Van)
  • Paradise Fire Station (Pickup By Van)
  • Begumpet (Pickup By Van)
  • SR Nagar Bus Stand (Pickup By Van)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup By Van)
  • Punjagutta (Pickup By Van)
  • Lakdikapul (Pickup By Van)
  • Mehdipatnam (Pickup By Van)
  • LBNAGAR(VANPICK UP)
  • NAGOLE (VAN PICKUP)
  • HABSIGUDA (VAN PICKUP)
  • TARNAKA (VAN PICKUP)
  • METTUGADA(PICKUPVAN)
  • Secunderbad Station(Van Pick Up)
  • Paradise(van pickup)
  • SR Nagar(Pickup Van)
  • Ameerpet (Van Pickup)
  • Moosapet (van pickup)
  • Punjagutta (Pickup Van)
  • Kukatpally
  • Lakidikapool (Van Pickup)
  • KP.H.B
  • JNTU
  • Mehdipatnam(Van Pickup)(No Dinner Break)
  • Nizampet
  • Hydernagar
  • Tolichowki(Van Pickup)
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Madinaguda
  • CHANDANAGAR
  • BHEL
  • Lingampally
  • Gopannapally
  • Nallagandla
  • Wipro Circle
  • Gachibowli
  • Shamshabad Toll Gate
  • Jadcharla
  • Nacharam
  • Mallapur
  • Moulali
  • Ecil
  • As rao nagar
  • Neredmet
  • Bharathnagar
  • KACHIGUDA VAN-PICKUP (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Afzaigunj (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Secunderbad Station (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • TadbanZoo Park
  • Gandimaisamma (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Suraram (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Shapur (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chintal (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • BHEL
  • Jeedimetla (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Lingampally
  • IDPL (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwyin X Road
  • Y Junction
  • MATRIVANAM
  • Amberpet
  • Dilsuknagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Ramanthapur
  • Uppal Ring Road
  • Shiv Rampally X road
  • shaikpet
  • NIMBOLIADDA (KACHIGUDA)
  • SR Nagar
  • Moosapet
  • Miyapur Alwin X Roaad
  • CHANDA NAGAR
  • Nalagandla
  • FINANCIAL DISTRICT
  • Esi ( Bajaj Show Room)
  • Bharathnagar
  • Kukatpally Metro
  • Miyapur Alwyn X Road
  • Lingampalli
  • Nalagandla-Ratnadeep
  • Nalagandla-Aparna Cyber Life
  • HCU South Gate
  • Wipro Circle
  • Kondapur-Gachibowli ORR
  • Gachibowli DLF-Indira Nagar
  • Gachibowli ORR
  • Biodiversity Park
  • Manikonda-Rayadurgam Police Station
  • NMDC-Masab Tank (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Dargha
  • Mehadhipatnam
  • Mehipatnam (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Rajendra Nagar X Roads
  • Jedcharla X Roads
  • Madinaguda (Pickup Bus)
  • Moosapet
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • ESI
  • Ameerpet
  • KONDAPUR
  • Panjagutta
  • GACHHIBOWLI(VANPICKUP)
  • MEHADIPATNAM
  • miyapur signal (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • K P H B (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Bharath Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • E S I (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Lakdikapool S R S Travels
  • Mehdipatnam Pillar No 50 (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Shamshabad S R S travels
  • Samshabad
  • Miyapur
  • eeragada
  • Lakadikapool
  • Sivarampally X Roads Aramghar
  • Kukatpally
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Mythrivanam
  • Ashok Nagar (Asian Jyothi Cinema)
  • RAIDURGAM (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Bhel ( Asian Jyothi Cinema)
  • Chandanagar ( Bsnl Building)
  • Mehdipatnam (Milan Function)
  • Y Junctuon
  • aramgar xroad
  • Kukatpally 1
  • Viveknanda nagar
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S.R. Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • BOLARAM
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road
  • Madeenaguda
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tolichowki
  • Attapur
  • RAJINDERNAGAR
  • Jedcharla
  • Miyapur Allwin X Road
  • BHEL
  • Ashok Nagar BHEL
  • PANJAGUTTA
  • Secundrabad Station
  • Bowenpalli
  • Begampet
  • Khiratabad
  • Pantancheru (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Beeramguda -Near Beeramguda Kaman (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • ashok nagar
  • near jyothi theater (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Miyapur -Opp Canera Bank
  • Near Metrol Pillar No A-604 (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Nizampet
  • Near Brahmaramba Mallikarjuna Theatre pillar no:A685 (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • KPHB -Pulla Reddy
  • Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office
  • Kondapur Google Office (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Madhapur - Opp Karachi Bakery (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Nampally
  • Piller no
  • 1266 (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Moosapet - Near Y Junction
  • Metro Station
  • Bharathnagar-Near near flyover starting
  • Sr Nagar
  • Ameerpet Metro Station Near South India Shopping Mall
  • Mehdipatnam - Pillar No 56 And 57 Toward Attapur Road
  • Bachupally (Go Tour Parking)
  • K P H B 3rd Phase (Pickup VanBus)
  • Forum Sujana Mall (Pickup VanBus)
  • Hitech City (Pickup VanBus)
  • Cyber Tower (Pickup VanBus)
  • Gachibowli
  • Gachibowli (Bio Diversity)
  • Tolichowki
  • Mehdipatnam Pillar No 50
  • Rajendra Nagar
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • Moosapet Y Junction
  • Erragadda
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar (Pickup Bus)
  • Miyapur Allwin
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet
  • KPHB
  • Kukatpally
  • SR Nagar
  • Punjagutta
  • Mehadipatnam
  • Kothur
  • Medchal
  • Kompally
  • Bownepally
  • Suchitra
  • Ashoknagar
  • Beeramguda
  • BHEL
  • Chandanagar
  • Madeenaguda
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Road
  • Miyapur
  • Nizampet
  • JNTU
  • KPHB
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Moosapet
  • Bharathnagar
  • Erragadda
  • SR Nagar
  • Ameerpet
  • Panjagutta
  • Lakdi Ka Pul
  • Masab tank
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Aramghar
  • Shamshabad
  • Shamshabad Toll Gate
  • Balanagar Metro Station
  • Bharat Nagar Flyover Starting
  • ESI Metro
  • SR Nagar Bus Stand
  • Ameerpet
  • Punjagutta
  • Lakdikapul
  • Beeramguda Kaman (Pickup Van)
  • Ashok nagar BHEL (Pickup By Van)
  • BHEL (Pickup Van)
  • Chanda Nagar (Pickup By Van)
  • Allwyn X Road Bus stand (Pickup By Van)
  • JNTU Metro (Pickup Van)
  • KPHB Colony Metro Station (Pickup By Van)
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Pickup By Van)
  • Kukatpally Metro Station (Pickup By Van)
  • BHEL LINGAMPALLY (VAN PICKUP)
  • CHANDA NAGAR (VAN PICKUP)
  • Madinaguda Hafeezpet (VANPICKUP)
  • MIYAPUR ALLWIN (VAN PICKUP)
  • MIYAPUR METRO STATION (VAN PICKUP)
  • NIZAMPET (VAN PICKUP)
  • KPHB (VAN PICKUP)
  • Kukatpally
  • Moosapet
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Erragadda
  • Koundapur (VAN PICKUP) AMD MALL OPP RATNADEEP
  • ESI
  • SR Nagar
  • GACHIBOWLI (VAN PICKUP)
  • Ameerpet
  • Panjagutta
  • Lakdikapool
  • MEHADIPATNAM
  • ARAMGHAR
  • Shamshabad
  • Jadcharla
  • Shadnagar
See All

Dropping Points in Kurnool

  • Kurnool
  • Rajvihar-krnl
  • C.camp-kurnool
  • Krnl Checkpost
  • Bellary X Road
  • Bellary chowrasta
  • I B Hubs
  • Bellary chowrasta
  • Near orange travels
  • kurnool
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool By-Pass
  • Raj Vihaar
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool Bypass
  • Bellary X Roads
  • kurnool bypass
  • Bellary X Roads
  • Kurnol
  • Kurnool By Pass
  • KURNOOL
  • kurnool bypass
  • Kurnool Bellary chow-rasta
  • Bellary X Roadst
  • Kurnool Byepass
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool ByPass
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Kurnool Bypass
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Kurnool Bypass
  • Bellary Chowrasta
  • Kurnool
  • Bellary X Roads
  • Kurnool By Pass
  • BALLARY CHOWRASTHA
  • Bellary Chourasta
  • bellary chowrasta Bellary chowrasta
  • Karnool By Pass
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool
  • Kurnool Bypass
See All

Hyderabad to Kurnool Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Hyderabad and Kurnool?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Hyderabad and Kurnool is ₹265. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Hyderabad to Kurnool?

    A. Currently, 192 buses run from ixigo from Hyderabad to Kurnool.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Hyderabad to Kurnool?

    A. It takes 4hr 29min to reach from Hyderabad to Kurnool By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Hyderabad to Kurnool?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:30 from Hyderabad to Kurnool.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Hyderabad to Kurnool?

    A. The last bus from Hyderabad to Kurnool departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kurnool from Hyderabad?

    A. The fastest bus to Kurnool from Hyderabad is Easy Bus.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Hyderabad and Kurnool?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Hyderabad and Kurnool.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Hyderabad to Kurnool bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Hyderabad to Kurnool bus tickets on ixigo.