From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Medarametla Buses

Search Hyderabad to Medarametla Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Hyderabad Medarametla travellers! For booking a Hyderabad to Medarametla bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹344 and the average travel time is 7hr . There are 77 buses running on this route with 11 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Hyderabad is APSRTC at 07:30 and the fare is ₹361. Here are the Hyderabad to Medarametla bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:55 and the fare is ₹520. The last bus arrives in Medarametla at 05:28. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and V V Vinayaka Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 22:20 and arrives at 02:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹2720.

APSRTC
07:30
7hr 15min
14:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5929
Starts from
INR361
32 seats left
APSRTC
08:30
8hr
16:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5908
Starts from
INR344
33 seats left
APSRTC
11:00
7hr 15min
18:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5823
Starts from
INR361
34 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
19:45
8hr
03:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR990
28 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:00
8hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR890
21 seats left
Kaveri Travels
20:00
8hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR890
24 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR990
32 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
6hr 30min
03:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5870
Starts from
INR379
6 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
33 seats left
APSRTC
20:50
4hr 45min
01:35
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5859
Starts from
INR379
8 seats left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
AC
20:50
9hr
05:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
28 seats left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
20:50
9hr
05:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR5000
30 seats left
Kaveri Travels
20:50
8hr 10min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
30 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:55
7hr 50min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
30 seats left
KMBT Travels
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
17 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 10min
05:10
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1090
41 seats left
Kaveri Travels
21:00
8hr 10min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
29 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:00
7hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
30 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
21:10
8hr
05:10
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR704
24 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
8hr
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5825
Starts from
INR367
1 seat left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
21:15
7hr 20min
04:35
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
32 seats left
Chandu Travels
21:20
7hr 30min
04:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
34 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1490
23 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
21:30
6hr 15min
03:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1110
15 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR990
25 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1890
25 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
25 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1390
37 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1490
21 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR990
32 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
32 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1670
21 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1350
37 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
21:30
6hr 15min
03:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
29 seats left
Chandu Travels
21:30
7hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1190
31 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
25 seats left
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
28 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1590
26 seats left
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1090
15 seats left
Kaveri Travels
21:30
7hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR890
37 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:35
7hr 45min
05:20
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1360
29 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:40
7hr 45min
05:25
AC CLASSY
Starts from
INR950
30 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
AC
21:50
6hr 50min
04:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1440
25 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:00
6hr 50min
04:50
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR890
33 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5906
Starts from
INR404
1 seat left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr 20min
04:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5994
Starts from
INR404
3 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
7hr
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5914
Starts from
INR441
3 seats left
KMBT Travels
22:00
6hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
22 seats left
Morning Star Travels
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1550
21 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
7hr 30min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5988
Starts from
INR344
4 seats left
APSRTC
22:20
5hr 55min
04:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5928
Starts from
INR413
8 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:20
4hr 25min
02:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2720
32 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR890
12 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
9 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr 15min
04:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5910
Starts from
INR413
7 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr 40min
05:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5876
Starts from
INR404
1 seat left
Chandu Travels
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1199
38 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
13 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
22:35
6hr 40min
05:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR683
23 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:45
5hr 45min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2042
27 seats left
APSRTC
22:50
7hr
05:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5776
Starts from
INR441
3 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:00
5hr 45min
04:45
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 48601
Starts from
INR520
2 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
6hr 15min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5918
Starts from
INR413
6 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
5hr 45min
04:45
EXPRESS - 90004
Starts from
INR387
44 seats left
APSRTC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5902
Starts from
INR413
2 seats left
APSRTC
23:25
6hr 5min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5920
Starts from
INR413
1 seat left
APSRTC
AC
23:30
4hr 45min
04:15
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5904
Starts from
INR649
2 seats left
APSRTC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9228
Starts from
INR344
1 seat left
APSRTC
AC
23:50
4hr 50min
04:40
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 5379
Starts from
INR609
1 seat left
Chandu Travels
AC
21:20
7hr 35min
04:55
AC Sleeper (1 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
0 seat left
APSRTC
21:45
6hr 35min
04:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5956
Starts from
INR413
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:15
6hr
04:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5922
Starts from
INR379
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5857
Starts from
INR379
0 seat left
APSRTC
22:50
7hr 10min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5983
Starts from
INR344
0 seat left
APSRTC
AC
23:15
6hr 5min
05:20
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 5781
Starts from
INR609
0 seat left
APSRTC
23:50
5hr 55min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5926
Starts from
INR429
0 seat left
APSRTC
AC
23:55
5hr 33min
05:28
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 48604
Starts from
INR520
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Kphb Colony, Kkp Village, S.r.nagar, Ameerpet, Telephone Bhavan-lkpl, Hyderabad Mgbs, B.n.reddy Nagar Bus Stop, Jbs, Liberty, Lb Nagar Near Rainbow Hospital- Vespa Showroom, Vanasthalipuram, Hayatnagar, shapur, Idpl, chintal, kukatpally, kphb, Balanagar , madhapur, JNTU, Bharat nagar, Nizampet X Roads, Sanath nagar, Hydernagar, Erragadda, MIYAPUR, ESI, madinaguda, SR Nagar, Kondapur, chandanagar, Bhel, Ameerpet , Ashok Nagar BHEL, Beeramguda, panjagutta, Patancheru, gachibowli, LakdikaPool, NEREDMET, AS RAO NAGAR, nampally, Ecil, PARADISE, Afzalgunj, CBS, Secunderabad, MOULA ALI, Mallapur, Nacharam, HMT Nagar, TARNAKA, HABSIGUDA, DilsukNagar, UPPAL, Kothapet, NAGOLE, LB Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, HAYATNAGAR, RAMOJI FILM CITY, Choutuppal, Dammaiguda, Nagaram, Saketh, ECIL HB, ECIL Radhika Theatre, AS Rao Nagar, Sainikpuri, Vayupuri, Neredmet, Moula-Ali, Krupa Complex, Malkajgiri, Anand Bagh, Mettuguda, Nacharam, Tarnaka, Habsiguda, Uppal Ring Road, Nagole, Dilsukhnagar, L.B Nagar, Kothapet, Sagar Ring Road, B.N. Reddy, Vanasthalipuram, Hayathnagar, Choutuppal, KUKATPALLY, Vivekananda Nagar Colony, K.P.H.B, JNTU, Nizampet X Roads, Hydernagar, Miyapur, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Ashok Nagar (BHEL), Madinaguda, Bharat Nagar, Chandanagar, Erragadda, ESI, Sanathnagar, S.R Nagar, Shapur, Saket, Ameerpet, Gachibowli, Punjagutta, ECIL X Roads, Bowenpally, Lakdi-ka-pool, Nampally, Afzalgunj, SECUNDERABAD PICKUP, CBS, Nizampet, BHEL, Patancheru, Gachibowli(Van Pickup), Mehdipatnam, Malakpet, Jeedimetla, Shapurnagar-jdm, Chinthal, Idpl Colony, Balanagar, Moosapet, Paradise, Secunderbad Station, Uppal, Koti, Malkajgiri, Anandbagh, Neredmet X Road, Sainikpuri-near Vayupuri Bs, As Rao Nagar, Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce, M H B Colony, Mallapur, Nacharam, Hubsiguda, Uppal Opp Survey Of India, Uppal City Bus Terminal, Ramanthapur Public School, Ramanthapur, Ashok nagar, Miyapur Allwyn x road, nizampet, K P H B, Vivikanandanagar Colony, Moosapet(Y Junction), SanathNagar, Sr Nagar (Mitrivanam), Koti, Malakpet, Dilsukh Nagar, Kothapet , Vanastalipuram, Hayathnagar, Chowtuppal, Suraram, Chintal, IDPL, Balanagar, Madhapur, Kachiguda, ECIL, Mallapur, HMT Nagar, Jeedimetla, tarnaka van pick up, Dammaiguda, Saketh, Anand Bagh, MALKAJGIRI, Mettuguda, BN Reddy, Kondapur, Lingampally (BHEL), Moulali HB, Sanketh Towers, saketh towers, Krupa Complex, Ligampally, Allwyn Colony Miyapur, Vivekananda Nagar colony, Kukatpally, moosapet, Bharatnagar, KhairataBad, Lakdikpool, Chadarghat, Hyathnagar, Chotuppal Near Bus Stand, Bhel-ashok Nagar, Bhel-lingampally, Madeenaguda, Miyapur, Miyapur Blrm X Road, Hydernagar, Nizampet, N.g.o.colony, Lingampally, miyapur alwin , Hyder nagar, Vivekananda Nagar, BHARATH NAGAR, SR Nagar, Ameerpet, Panjagutta, khairathabad, Lakidikapool, MALKPET, Dilsukhnagar, HAYATH NAGAR, suraram, Dargah, TOLICHOWKI, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Kachiguda, Mehdipatnam, ECIL X Roads, punjagutta, BHERAMGUDA, Jeedimetla, lingampalli, Alvin, Nizampet x-road, Balanagar, Begampet, Secundrabad , ABids, Koti , CBS BUS STADt, Malakpet , Kothapeta, vivekanand nagar colony, Gangram, KPHB Main Road, DeepthiSri Nagar, Nizampet X Road, Madhapur, Suraram, Malkajigiiri, Jeedimetla, Kondapur, Anandhbagh, Shapur, Beeramguda, Gachibowli, Ashok Nagar BHEL, Chintal, Dargah, BHEL, Chandanagar, Neredmet, Madinaguda, Balanagar, Tolichowki, kachiguda, Miyapur (Allwyn X Roads), a s rao nagar, Miyapur, Hydernagar, ecil x road, medipatanam, Nizampet X Roads, JNTU, Kphb, moula ali, paradise, Kukatpally, Bharath Nagar, mallapur, secunderbad, Erragadda, hmt nagar, Esi, nacharam, s.r.nagar, habsiguda, Ameerpet, tarnaka, punjagutta, uppal, Lakidikapool, Nampally, AFZALGUNJ, C B S, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, LB Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Hayatnagar, IDPL, Nizampet X Road, Panjagutta, Lingampally, Deepti Srinagar, KPHB 3rd Phase, Kukatpally (Metro), Beeramguda, Abids, Afzal Gunj, Cbs Bus Stand, Gandimaisamma, Bhel-beeramguda, Bharathnagar, R C PURAM, Ashok Nagar, Chandanagar, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Bharat Nagar, SRINIVASA COLONY, S R Nagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, Lb Nagar, vanasthalipuram, Kushaiguda, Moulali, Vanasthalipuram Cmplx-rythu Bazar, Safilguda Mini Tank Bund, Uppal Rajyalaxmi Theater, Nagol X Road-hyd, Kamineni Hospital, RC Puram, Begumpet, Secunderbad Station, Tarnaka, Nampally, Gangaram, gandimaisamma, Vivekananda Nagar, Miyapur Allwyn X-Road, Saketh Tower, ANANDBAGH, Sagar Ring Road, Bachupally, ameenpura, Bowrampet, Tarnaka , Tarnaka, Vidya Nagar, Shivam, Bhel-keerthi Mahal, Bhel Ramachandrapuram, Moosapet Y Junction, Astalaxmi Temple Kaman, Dilsukhnagar
See All

Dropping Points in Medarametla

Medarametla, medarametla, Medarametla, Medarametla, Rtc bus stand, Medarametla (By Pass), Medarametla, Medarametla By Pass
See All

Hyderabad to Medarametla Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Hyderabad and Medarametla, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Hyderabad and Medarametla, the lowest bus fare is ₹344.

  • Q. For the route between Hyderabad and Medarametla, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Hyderabad and Medarametla, 77 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Medarametla, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Hyderabad to Medarametla, 11 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Hyderabad to Medarametla by bus?

    A. To travel from Hyderabad to Medarametla, it takes around 7hr hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Hyderabad to Medarametla?

    A. 07:30 is when the first bus leaves from Hyderabad to Medarametla.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Hyderabad to Medarametla ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Hyderabad to Medarametla.

  • Q. To travel from Hyderabad to Medarametla, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Hyderabad to Medarametla, Morning Star Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Hyderabad to Medarametla, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Hyderabad to Medarametla, the earliest departure time is 22:20 and the earliest arrival time is 02:45

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Hyderabad and Medarametla with the maximum number of buses?

    A. V V Vinayaka Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Hyderabad to Medarametla bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Hyderabad and Medarametla, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Hyderabad and Medarametla, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Hyderabad to Medarametla, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Hyderabad to Medarametla route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Medarametla to Hyderabad?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Medarametla to Hyderabad.