Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Gurgaon Buses

Book Jaipur to Gurgaon bus tickets online. 16 bus operators run 48 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Jaipur to Gurgaon online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Gurgaon to Jaipur bus.
GOGOBus
00:15
4hr 49min
05:04
Tata Motors 2X1 Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
25 seats left
VIJAY SHRINATH TRAVELS
00:30
5hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
VIJAY SHRINATH TRAVELS
AC
00:30
5hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
40 seats left
Navrang Travels
AC
00:30
4hr 45min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
44 seats left
Vikas Travels(vkas)
AC
00:35
5hr 5min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
36 seats left
Vikas Travels(vkas)
00:35
5hr 5min
05:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
01:15
6hr 45min
08:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
42 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
31 seats left
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
AC
02:05
4hr 25min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
820.6
INR746
42 seats left
Gajraj Travels
AC
02:15
3hr 58min
06:13
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
36 seats left
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
AC
02:25
4hr 20min
06:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
693
INR630
36 seats left
Jakhar Travels
02:30
4hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
11 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
03:20
4hr
07:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
GOGOBus
04:07
3hr 53min
08:00
Tata Motors 2X1 Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1923.9
INR1749
15 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
04:30
5hr
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
06:30
5hr
11:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
319
INR290
41 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
07:00
5hr 15min
12:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
462
INR420
29 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
07:00
6hr 30min
13:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
462
INR420
30 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
07:30
5hr 20min
12:50
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
319
INR290
41 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
08:00
5hr 20min
13:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
319
INR290
42 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
08:15
6hr 45min
15:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
319
INR290
39 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
09:15
5hr
14:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
36 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
09:30
5hr 30min
15:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
319
INR290
32 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
10:25
5hr 5min
15:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
495
INR450
38 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
10:30
6hr 30min
17:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
319
INR290
37 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
11:00
5hr 55min
16:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
319
INR290
37 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
11:05
5hr 55min
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
32 seats left
RC Travels
AC
12:05
5hr 15min
17:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
RC Travels
12:10
5hr 15min
17:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
15:30
5hr 35min
21:05
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
15 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
16:30
5hr 35min
22:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
30 seats left
A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
18:20
5hr 20min
23:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
42 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
20:30
6hr 30min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
41 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
5hr 35min
04:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
561
INR510
44 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
5hr 35min
04:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
565.4
INR514
39 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:00
5hr 5min
04:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
565.4
INR514
44 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:00
5hr 5min
04:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
565.4
INR514
42 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
23:25
5hr 20min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
33 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
23:30
4hr 5min
03:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
A ONE TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
40 seats left
Naveen Travels (RJ)
23:40
4hr 40min
04:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
30 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
23 seats left
SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL
AC
23:55
5hr 40min
05:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
308
INR280
14 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
29 seats left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
11:25
5hr 35min
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
0 seat left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
15:30
5hr 35min
21:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
0 seat left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
16:20
5hr 35min
21:55
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
0 seat left
Mahalaxmi Tours
AC
22:00
5hr 20min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
0 seat left

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon31
Number of Non AC Buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon17
First Bus time from Jaipur to Gurgaon00:15
Last Bus time from Jaipur to Gurgaon23:55
Starting fare from Jaipur to Gurgaon
INR280
Avg bus duration from Jaipur to Gurgaon5hr 14min

Jaipur To Gurgaon Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Jaipur To Gurgaon Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 14min to travel from Jaipur to Gurgaon via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹280.

Fastest Bus From Jaipur To Gurgaon

The fastest bus for this route is operated by GOGOBus. It departs from Jaipur at 04:07 and arrives in Gurgaon at 08:00. The fare for this bus is 1749.

First Bus From Jaipur To Gurgaon

The first bus that departs from Jaipur is operated by GOGOBus at 00:15 and arrives in Gurgaon at 05:04. The fare for this bus is ₹899.

Last Bus From Jaipur To Gurgaon

The last bus that departs from Jaipur to Gurgaon is operated by SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL at 23:55. The fare for this bus is ₹280. It arrives in Gurgaon at 05:35. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL, whereas Dashmesh Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Types 

Easily check Jaipur – Gurgaon bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Jaipur to Gurgaon route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Jaipur to Gurgaon

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Jaipur to Gurgaon route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Jaipur to Gurgaon

The A/C seater buses are available for the Jaipur to Gurgaon route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Jaipur to Gurgaon

Volvo bus booking for Jaipur to Gurgaon can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Jaipur to Gurgaon

These are simple bus services available for the Jaipur to Gurgaon route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Jaipur to Gurgaon With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jaipur to Gurgaon: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jaipur to Gurgaon: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Jaipur to Gurgaon: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Jaipur to Gurgaon:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Geetanjali Travels Metro pillar number 183
  • Jaipur
  • Sanganer
  • Durgapura
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Durgapura bus stand
  • narayan singh cicle
  • Amity University Main Gate Jaipur
  • sanganer main fly over end towards
  • Durgapura Below Flyover
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • Geetanjali Travels 5- GOPAL WADI
  • Polovictory Cinema
  • NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE
  • Transport Nagar
  • 200 feet bypass
  • 14 Number Puliya
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Sanganer Bus Stand
  • Nr.Airport Flyover Jakhar Travels
  • Metro Pillor No-184
  • Station Road
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Jaipur 2
  • Narayan Singh Circle 1
  • Nimms Medical College Kukash 1
  • Nims University
  • Amity University
  • Kukas
  • Geetanjali Travels Metro pillar number 183
  • Jaipur
  • Goldline Superdeluxe (Opp. Hotel Paul Avenue)
  • NARYAN SINGH CIRCLE
  • amity university main gate
  • NIMS UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE CAMPUS
  • TRANSPORT NAGAR BUS STOP
  • Gold line super deluxe opp sindhi camp
  • SHIVSHANKAR TRAVELS SINDHI CAMP
  • Jaipur Sindhi camp
  • Narayan Circle
  • Transport Nagar Jaipur
  • Khole ke Hanuman ji temple
  • Galta Gate
  • Ram garh mod
  • Kakas Moli Delhi Road
  • NIIMS university
  • Hotel Archana Vansathali Marg Opp Sindhi Camp Bus Stand
  • Narayan Singh Circle City Pulse Mall
  • Amity University Main Gate
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Narayan Singh Circle Jaipur
  • Babu Travels Below Polovictory Cinema Sindhi Camp
  • Babu Travels Narayan Singh Circle
  • Sindhi Camp - Boarding Zone
  • Narayan Singh Circle
  • Transport Nagar
  • Galta Gate
  • Ramgarh Mod
  • Kukas
  • Amity University
  • NIMS University
  • Bhati Tour And Travel
  • Ashok Bus (200 FT BYPASS)
  • Ashok Bus. (Sindhi Camp )
  • Narayan Singh Circil
  • Transport Nagar
  • Near Ramgarh Mode
  • KUKAS
  • NIMS UNIVERSITY GATE
  • Near Sindhi Camp
See All

Dropping Points in Gurgaon

  • NH-08 Main Road
  • Manesar
  • Honda Chowk NH-08 Main Road After Overbridged
  • Manesar Gurgaon Toll Plaza
  • Delhi Mcd Toll Tax
  • Manesar Toll IMT MANESAR
  • Manesar Toll Plaza
  • MCD Toll
  • MCD TOLL DELHI
  • RAJIV CHOWK
  • IFFCO CHOWK Gurgaon
  • Sangam Hotel
  • Dharuhera
  • IMT Manesar
  • Rajiv Chowk
  • Gurgaon
  • Jakhar Travels Vijay Gajraj Shop No-2 Iffco Chowk
  • MCD Toll
  • Rajeev Chowk
  • Gurgaon
  • Iffco Chowk
  • Gurgoan
  • RAJIV Chowk Gurgaon
  • Iffco Chowk
  • rajiv chock
  • Iffco chock gurugram
  • Iffco Chowk gurugram
  • GURGAON
  • Rajeev Chowk
  • IFFCO Chowk
  • Ashok Bus -RAJEEV CHOWK (GURGAON)
  • IMT Chowk Manesar
  • M C D Toll Gurgaon
See All

Jaipur to Gurgaon Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Jaipur and Gurgaon, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Jaipur and Gurgaon, the lowest bus fare is ₹280. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Jaipur and Gurgaon route?

    A. For the route between Jaipur and Gurgaon, 48 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Jaipur to Gurgaon by bus?

    A. To travel from Jaipur to Gurgaon, it takes around 5hr 14min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Jaipur to Gurgaon?

    A. 00:15 is when the first bus leaves from Jaipur to Gurgaon.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Jaipur to Gurgaon ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Jaipur to Gurgaon.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Jaipur from Gurgaon?

    A. To travel from Jaipur to Gurgaon, GOGOBus bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Jaipur and Gurgaon?

    A. On the route between Jaipur and Gurgaon, SUPER DELUXE UNIVERSAL operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Jaipur to Gurgaon bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Jaipur to Gurgaon bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU