Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Jodhpur Buses

Book Jaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets online. 27 bus operators run 47 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Jaipur to Jodhpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jodhpur to Jaipur bus.
Radhika Travels
00:10
8hr 35min
08:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
26 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
00:20
6hr 2min
06:22
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
22 seats left
Radhika Travels (Agra)
01:30
7hr 30min
09:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
26 seats left
Gajraj Travels
AC
02:15
7hr 8min
09:23
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
18 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
04:00
7hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
M R Travels
AC
04:15
7hr
11:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
Choudhary Travels And Cargo
AC
06:00
7hr
13:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
30 seats left
Kallar Travels
AC
17:15
8hr
01:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Bhagwati Travels
AC
17:40
7hr 15min
00:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
28 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
AC
18:05
7hr
01:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
44 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
18:30
7hr 55min
02:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
36 seats left
Beniwal Travels
AC
19:00
7hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
41 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
19:00
7hr 15min
02:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
50 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
AC
19:15
6hr 56min
02:11
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
44 seats left
Bhagwati Travel Agency
AC
19:15
6hr 40min
01:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
42 seats left
Gorsiya Travels
AC
19:30
6hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
418
INR380
35 seats left
Jakhar Travels
19:30
7hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
19 seats left
Bhagwati Travels
AC
19:30
6hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
41 seats left
Swagat Travels
AC
20:00
7hr 20min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
661.1
INR601
41 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
20:15
6hr 45min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
40 seats left
Chouhan Travels And Cargo
AC
20:20
7hr 10min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
RS Sodha Travels
AC
20:30
7hr
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
42 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
40 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
419.1
INR381
18 seats left
SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY
21:00
7hr 5min
04:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
36 seats left
RS Sodha Travels
AC
21:00
5hr 50min
02:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
43 seats left
Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels
AC
21:15
6hr 5min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
45 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
21:15
7hr 35min
04:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
43 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
21:15
5hr 49min
03:04
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
43 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
21:20
6hr 30min
03:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
45 seats left
RS Sodha Travels
AC
21:20
5hr 50min
03:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
43 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
Shree Paras Travels
21:30
7hr 25min
04:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Bhagwati Travel Agency
AC
21:30
6hr 25min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
36 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
34 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
36 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
22:30
8hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
41 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:30
6hr 35min
05:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
35 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:30
6hr 20min
04:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
20 seats left
SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
36 seats left
Gajraj Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 5min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
23:15
7hr 12min
06:27
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
47 seats left
IBS Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 5min
07:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
548.9
INR499
38 seats left
Singhvi Travels
AC
05:30
5hr 30min
11:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
0 seat left
MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
286
INR260
0 seat left

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur30
Number of Non AC Buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur17
First Bus time from Jaipur to Jodhpur00:10
Last Bus time from Jaipur to Jodhpur23:30
Starting fare from Jaipur to Jodhpur
INR260
Avg bus duration from Jaipur to Jodhpur7hr 1min

Jaipur To Jodhpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Jaipur To Jodhpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 7hr 1min to travel from Jaipur to Jodhpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹260.

Fastest Bus From Jaipur To Jodhpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Singhvi Travels. It departs from Jaipur at 05:30 and arrives in Jodhpur at 11:00. The fare for this bus is 1300.

First Bus From Jaipur To Jodhpur

The first bus that departs from Jaipur is operated by Radhika Travels at 00:10 and arrives in Jodhpur at 08:45. The fare for this bus is ₹2000.

Last Bus From Jaipur To Jodhpur

The last bus that departs from Jaipur to Jodhpur is operated by IBS Travels at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹499. It arrives in Jodhpur at 07:35. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS, whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses.

Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Types 

Easily check Jaipur – Jodhpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Jaipur to Jodhpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Jaipur to Jodhpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Jaipur to Jodhpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Jaipur to Jodhpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Jaipur to Jodhpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Jaipur to Jodhpur

Volvo bus booking for Jaipur to Jodhpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Jaipur to Jodhpur

These are simple bus services available for the Jaipur to Jodhpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Jaipur to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Jaipur to Jodhpur With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jaipur to Jodhpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jaipur to Jodhpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Jaipur to Jodhpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Jaipur to Jodhpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Near Archna Hotel Jaipur
  • 3_shiv shankar travels _ sindhi camp
  • Hans travels opp. Archana hotel sindhi camp jaipur
  • Polo Victory
  • 200 feet bypass
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • Polovictory Cinema
  • M.R.Travels
  • Near Punjab-Sind Bank
  • Metro Pillar No.176
  • Station Road 2
  • 200 Ft Bypass Ajmer Road - 2
  • 2
  • Narayan Singh Circle Pooja Travels Shekhawati Complex ke samn Polo victory
  • railway station
  • BHAGWATI TRAVELS AND TOUR METRO PILLAR NO.185 SINDHI CAMP
  • 200 feet by pass
  • Bhakrota
  • Geetanjali travels-opp.shekhawati complex-0/5
  • 7
  • Sindi camp geetanjali tavels
  • 200 ft bypass
  • Jakhar Trvls&Cargo Bo Metro Pillar No180 Ke Samne
  • Bhankrota Bypass Ajmer Road
  • Hotel bmb ke neche
  • kanji sweets ke pass station road polo victory
  • Beniwal travels
  • polovictory .metro pilar no.179 hotel bikaner misthan bhandar ke piche
  • Ajmeri pulia
  • 200 feet bypass
  • Bhagwati travel station road sindhi camp opp rajput chatrawas
  • 200 ft by pass
  • Shri Solanki Travels
  • Bhagwati travels rajput chatrawas pillar no 185 200 feet by pass Shree Mahaveer Travels
  • Opp.Polo Victory Cinema
  • Nr Kanji Hotel 5
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Metro Pillor No-184
  • Station Road
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Jaipur 2
  • JAKHAR TRAVELS
  • SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13
  • NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL
  • MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY
  • JAIPUR 1
  • 200 Feet Bypass
  • Ajmer Road
  • Jaipur 1
  • Bhankrota Bypass Ajmer Road 1
  • Kalpana chamber fathe singh market near hasanpura puliya railway st. Jaipur 200 feet by pass Kalpana chembar near hasanpura puliya railway st.
  • 200 ft bypass se pahle shiv mandir ke pass.
  • Heerapura off aposit amrai restorent.
  • Chouhan travels and cargo under metro station hasanpura pulia location shorturl.at/cht06
  • Chouhan travels sindi camp bus stand jaipur
  • Chouhan travels opp polovictray cinema hall
  • Near sabji madi below flyover
  • 200 feet by pass Chouhan travels
  • R.S.SODHA Travels
  • 200 ft By pass
  • 200 Feet Bypass
  • Ajmer Road
  • Jaipur 1
  • Sainath travels agency metro piller no193
  • 200 feet by pass Jaipur
  • R.S.SODHA Travels
  • office - R.S.SODHA Travels And Cargo
  • Mahalaxmi Travels rawat hotel station road sindhi camp 0141-2369307
  • 200 feet by pass ajmer road jaipur
  • Near rawat hotel metro fiy over pillar no. 176 maa vankal barmer travels
  • Transport nagar Narayan singh circle Sindhi camp Rajput hostel 200 feet bypass Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road
  • Sindhi Camp pillar number 193 B G Travels
  • Hotel natraj shree paras travels motilal atal road
  • Sindi camp shree paras travels
  • polovictory opp hotel natraj
  • 200 feet by pass ajmer road
  • Bhankrota bus stand
  • 200 feet by pass
  • Karan maharaja travels opp.sangam hotel motilal attal road
  • 200 feet by pass karan maharaja travels
  • Navjeewan complax polovictory
  • Jain_parshwanath travels 0141-4112862
  • 3012862
  • 093146397
  • Transport Nagar
  • Jaipur 1
  • Narayan Singh Circle 1
  • PoloVictory
  • 200 feet bypass Ibs travels
  • Ibs travels
  • Ganesh travels
  • Chomu puliya
  • Alka cinema
  • Harmara thana
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Sindhi Camp Bus Stand ambey travels
See All

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

  • Laxmi Travels
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Riktiya bheru circle
  • Gajraj Travels
  • mandi mode
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Banar Road M.R Travels Basni Paota M.r Travels
  • M.R Travels Pratap Nagar
  • Near Barkatullah Stadium
  • Pawata choraha
  • Mahadev travels Railway Station Jodhpur
  • Bombay Motors Jodhpur
  • Akhliya Choraha Jodhpur
  • Paota circle
  • Opp. Jashwant Sarai Railway Station Rd
  • 12th Road Circle
  • Samrat Ashok Udhyan
  • Dps choraha
  • Kalpataru shopping center
  • Paota
  • Barvi Road
  • Railway station
  • Ashok Udhyan
  • Railway Station
  • Ashok Udhyan Pal Road
  • Barvi Road
  • Jodhpur
  • Paota
  • Railway station
  • BJS Banar Road
  • Mandore Road Paota
  • 12th Road Circle Near Barkatullah Khan Stadium
  • Barvi Road
  • Paota
  • Kalvi Pyau
  • Paota
  • Barvi Road
  • Dale kha chaki circle
  • Ashok Udhyan
  • Main Pal Road
  • Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Paota
  • Barvi Road
  • Jalori Gate
  • Kajri Circle
  • Kajri Circle
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Paota
  • Barvi Road
  • Jalori Gate
  • Paota
  • Barvi Road Choraha
  • Kissan Bhawan Paota Circle
  • Pepsi Choraha Boranada
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Mandore Road Paota
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Railway Station
  • Opp.Pankaj Hotel
  • Main Pal Road
  • Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • paota Jodhpur by passt
  • Jodhpur Railway Stationt
  • Swasthik Gate Jodhpurt
  • Barvi Road Jodhpurt
  • Akhliya Circle
  • Jodhpur
  • Railway station
  • 12th residency road
  • Paota circle
  • Barvi Road
  • Ashok Udhyan
  • Kalpataru - jodhpur
  • Dps circle
  • Railway Station (Laxmi Traveller)
  • Barvi Road
  • Kalpataru shopping center
  • Paota
  • Railway station
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Swasthik gate
  • Paota
  • Aiims hospital basni
  • Banar Road
  • Paota
  • Mandi Mode
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Jodhpur
  • Barvi Road
  • Dallekhan chakki
See All

Jaipur to Jodhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Jaipur and Jodhpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Jaipur and Jodhpur is ₹260. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

    A. Currently, 47 buses run from ixigo from Jaipur to Jodhpur.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

    A. It takes 7hr 1min to reach from Jaipur to Jodhpur By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:10 from Jaipur to Jodhpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Jaipur to Jodhpur?

    A. The last bus from Jaipur to Jodhpur departs at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Jodhpur from Jaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to Jodhpur from Jaipur is Singhvi Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaipur and Jodhpur?

    A. MAHASHAKTI TRAVELS provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaipur and Jodhpur.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Jaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Jaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets on ixigo.