more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Panipat Buses

Search Jaipur to Panipat Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Jaipur Panipat travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Jaipur to Panipat bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Panipat to Jaipur bus tickets with ixigo.
Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur)
AC
17:45
8hr
01:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
10 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS COACH
AC
18:00
9hr 10min
03:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
20:00
8hr 10min
04:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
825
INR750
37 seats left
Vijay Tour And TravelsPACK GLASS
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1210
INR1100
34 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 30min
06:25
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1430
INR1300
35 seats left
About Jaipur To Panipat Bus
 
Travelling from Jaipur to Panipat in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Jaipur to Panipat. A total of 2 bus operators run 5 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Jaipur to Panipat route at your fingertips!
 
Jaipur To Panipat Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 7hr 46min to travel from Jaipur to Panipat. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹750.
 
First Bus From Jaipur To Panipat
 
The first bus that departs from Jaipur is operated by Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur) at 17:45 and arrives in Panipat at 01:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1100.
 
Last Bus From Jaipur To Panipat
 
The last bus that departs from Jaipur to Panipat is operated by Vijay Tour And Travels at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹1300. This bus arrives in Panipat at 06:25. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Vijay Tour And Travels, whereas Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur) operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Jaipur To Panipat
 
The fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour And Travels which departs from Jaipur at 23:55 and arrives in Panipat at 06:25. The fare for this bus is ₹1300.
 
Discounts & Offers on Jaipur to Panipat Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Jaipur to Panipat. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Jaipur to Panipat : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Jaipur to Panipat bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Jaipur to Panipat : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Save Flat ₹100 On Myntra when booking a bus ticket from Jaipur to Panipat: Use coupon code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat ₹100 off on Myntra.
 
5. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Jaipur to Panipat: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Save upto ₹200 via MobiKwik when booking a bus ticket from Jaipur to Panipat: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash upto ₹200.
 
For new users, use code: NEW100 & get flat 20% MobiKwik instant cashback, upto ₹100
 
So, if you are booking a Jaipur to Panipat bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Jaipur

shiv shanker travels 01414068793, Pillar no 180 pillar no 180 vijay tour and travels, Alka cinema sikar road, Narayan singh circle jaipur, Trasnport nagar, Kukas, Amity university, Ramgarh mod , Nims-univercity-.946298485.9, 200 feet by pass jaipur
See All

Dropping Points in Panipat

Bus Stand, Panipat
See All

Jaipur to Panipat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Jaipur and Panipat?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Jaipur and Panipat is ₹750. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Jaipur to Panipat?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Jaipur to Panipat.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Jaipur to Panipat?

    A. It takes 7hr 46min to reach from Jaipur to Panipat By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Jaipur to Panipat?

    A. The first bus leaves at 17:45 from Jaipur to Panipat.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Jaipur to Panipat?

    A. The last bus from Jaipur to Panipat departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Panipat from Jaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to Panipat from Jaipur is Vijay Tour And Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaipur and Panipat?

    A. Vijay Tour And Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaipur and Panipat.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Jaipur to Panipat bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Jaipur to Panipat bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Jaipur to Panipat bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Jaipur to Panipat bus tickets on ixigo.