more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Sikar Buses

Search Jaipur to Sikar Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Jaipur Sikar travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Jaipur to Sikar bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Sikar to Jaipur bus tickets with ixigo.
Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels
AC
02:55
2hr 15min
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
347.6
INR316
37 seats left
RTC Tour and Travels
03:00
2hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
17 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
03:25
1hr 50min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
38 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
AC
03:55
2hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4290
INR3900
24 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
04:30
2hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
RTC Tour and Travels
04:30
2hr 10min
06:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
04:40
2hr
06:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
AC
07:00
2hr 15min
09:15
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
New Babu Travels
AC
07:50
2hr 15min
10:05
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
188.1
INR171
25 seats left
New Babu Travels
AC
08:00
2hr 10min
10:10
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
240.9
INR219
41 seats left
Shree Shanti Travels
AC
09:15
2hr 30min
11:45
AC Seater
Starts from
385
INR350
45 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
AC
09:15
2hr
11:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
366.3
INR333
11 seats left
Shree Shanti Travels
AC
11:00
2hr 30min
13:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
43 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
11:00
2hr
13:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
16 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
11:15
2hr
13:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
20 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
11:50
2hr 20min
14:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
352
INR320
10 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
AC
12:20
2hr 20min
14:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
18 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
12:50
1hr 50min
14:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
352
INR320
19 seats left
Kissan Travels
AC
12:50
2hr 30min
15:20
AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
330
INR300
52 seats left
Shree Shanti Travels
13:00
2hr 30min
15:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
308
INR280
8 seats left
Kissan Travels
AC
13:00
2hr 15min
15:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
31 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
13:30
2hr
15:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
522.5
INR475
15 seats left
Milan Travels
AC
13:30
2hr
15:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
490.6
INR446
12 seats left
Kissan Travels
AC
14:00
2hr 15min
16:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
41 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
AC
15:00
3hr 15min
18:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
330
INR300
37 seats left
Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur)
AC
15:00
2hr
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
16 seats left
Pooja Travels (Jaipur)
AC
15:30
2hr 30min
18:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
19 seats left
Milan Travels
AC
15:30
1hr 30min
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
490.6
INR446
15 seats left
Jain Shiv Shanker Travels (Jaipur)
AC
17:45
2hr
19:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
10 seats left
Rajat Travels
AC
18:50
2hr 35min
21:25
AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
220
INR200
56 seats left
Ambika Travels,Jpr
18:55
2hr 15min
21:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
38 seats left
Rewar Travels (Jaipur) (Jaipur)
19:15
2hr 15min
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
13 seats left
New Babu Travels
AC
20:00
2hr 30min
22:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
460.9
INR419
42 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
20:05
1hr 50min
21:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
15 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
AC
20:15
2hr 15min
22:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
15 seats left
New Babu Travels
20:30
1hr 45min
22:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
345.4
INR314
40 seats left
Pooja Travels (Jaipur)
AC
20:45
2hr 15min
23:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
12 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
20:50
2hr 15min
23:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
13 seats left
Amar Travels (Bikaner)
21:00
2hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
10 seats left
Shree Shanti Travelskarni
21:06
2hr 30min
23:36
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
308
INR280
50 seats left
Rewar Travels (Jaipur) (Jaipur)
21:15
1hr 45min
23:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
220
INR200
41 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
AC
21:15
2hr
23:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
366.3
INR333
14 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels WITH HEATER
21:30
2hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
352
INR320
37 seats left
Siddharath Travels
AC
22:00
1hr 50min
23:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
11 seats left
Rewar Travels (Jaipur) (Jaipur)
22:05
1hr 58min
00:03
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
18 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
22:15
2hr
00:15
OTHERS
Starts from
440
INR400
12 seats left
Shri Shanti Travels
22:15
2hr
00:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
18 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
22:30
2hr
00:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
19 seats left
Milan Travels
AC
22:30
2hr 30min
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
490.6
INR446
13 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
22:45
2hr
00:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
16 seats left
Paavan Tours & Travels
AC
22:45
2hr 30min
01:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
13 seats left
Shrinath Travel Agency (Jaipur)
AC
22:45
4hr
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
20 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
AC
22:50
3hr
01:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
20 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
23:00
2hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
12 seats left
Panwar Travels
AC
23:00
59min
23:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
19 seats left
Milan Travels
AC
23:00
2hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
490.6
INR446
18 seats left
Shree Karni Travels (Jaipur)
23:30
2hr 15min
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
352
INR320
16 seats left
Panwar Travels
23:50
2hr 30min
02:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
352
INR320
16 seats left
New Deep Travels(ndp)
AC
06:30
1hr 25min
07:55
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
0 seat left
New Deep Travels(ndp)
AC
07:15
1hr 25min
08:40
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
0 seat left
New Deep Travels(ndp)
AC
08:20
1hr 25min
09:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
0 seat left
New Deep Travels(ndp)
AC
17:00
1hr 40min
18:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
0 seat left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
17:00
1hr 45min
18:45
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
About Jaipur To Sikar Bus
 
Travelling from Jaipur to Sikar in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Jaipur to Sikar. A total of 25 bus operators run 63 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Jaipur to Sikar route at your fingertips!
 
Jaipur To Sikar Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 2hr 10min to travel from Jaipur to Sikar. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹171.
 
First Bus From Jaipur To Sikar
 
The first bus that departs from Jaipur is operated by Ravi Travels (Jalore)Sangwan Travels at 02:55 and arrives in Sikar at 05:10. The fare for this bus is ₹316.
 
Last Bus From Jaipur To Sikar
 
The last bus that departs from Jaipur to Sikar is operated by Panwar Travels at 23:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹320. This bus arrives in Sikar at 02:20. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by New Babu Travels, whereas Dashmesh Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Jaipur To Sikar
 
The fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels which departs from Jaipur at 23:00 and arrives in Sikar at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹400.
 
Discounts & Offers on Jaipur to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Jaipur to Sikar. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Jaipur to Sikar : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Jaipur to Sikar bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Jaipur to Sikar : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹200 On Bus Bookings from Jaipur to Sikar: Use code: BUSFEST and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 On 1st Bus Bookings from Jaipur to Sikar: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Jaipur to Sikar bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Jaipur

Rajshree travels, Gitanjali Travels Polovictory ,9929532899 9929532899, Shree Karni Travel.Metro Piller No-181,Opp.Rathi Hotel.station road, polovictory, Jaipur 9828039855, Chomu Puliya,Jaipur 9828039855, ALKA CINEMA SIKAR ROAD 9828039855,01414913855, 9828039855,, Chomu ByPass,Barala Hospital,Jaipur 9828039855, Sindhi Camp, Chomu Pulia, Alka Cinema, Jaipur , 200 Fit By Pass 9929532899 9929532899, 200 FT BY PASS HIRAPURA JAIPUR 9414710949,01596,245949,245949, CHOMU PULIYA 9414710949,01596,245949,245949, ALKA CINEMA SIKAR ROAD 9414710949,01596,245949,245949, Chomu Puliya 8387960092,9887181737, Alka Cinema 8387960092,9887181737, 14 No 8387960092,9887181737, Near Polo Victory Cinema, Chomu Puliya, Shree shanti travels,polovictory metro piller no181 bikaner hotel 01414112734,2207518,9694343646, Alka ,01414112734,2207518,9694343646, shree shanti travels.,01414112734,2207518,9694343646, Shri Shanti Travels,Bikaner Hotel Near Polovictory Station Road 01412207518,01414112734,8384963835, Alka Cinema,8384963835 01412207518,01414112734,8384963835, 14 Number By pass Stand ,8384963835 01412207518,01414112734,8384963835, Chomu pulia,01414112734,2207518,9694343646, 14 NO. BYPASS, 9828039855,, Pani Pech Choraya,Jaipur 9828039855, Below Sindhi Camp Metro Station, Durga Business Center,Opp.Ganguar Hotel Pink City,Near Petrolpump,Jaipur 01414006160,01414005150, Chomu Puliya 01414006160,01414005150, Alka Talkies 01414006160,01414005150, shiv shanker travels,opp.shindhi camp bus stand metro pilar no p-186...9782971758,9571230644,9799885156 9782971758,9571230644,01414068793, shiv shanker travels 01414068793, Pooja Travels, Opp Sekhawati Complex,polovictory, Metro Pillar No.183, Mo-01414011844,9314322263 0, Chomu Puliya - 01414011844,6378468296,9314322263 01414011844,6378468296,9314322263, Alka Cinema -01414011844,9314322263 01414011844,9314322263, Rajshree Private Bus Stand, Shree ambika travels, Alka cinema, Chomu pulia, Rewar Travels Polovictory Cinema Hall Metropol no. 180,9667253403 9667253403,01412368442, Chomu Pulya, Bus Stand 9667253403 9667253403,01412368442, Alka Cinema - 9667253403 9667253403, 14 namber 01414107441 1401414107441, 14 number, Jaipur , sindhi camp 9252378506, Zamindara Travels Near polo Victory metro pillar no. 181 9664040940, bhawani travels 9252378506, chomu puliya 9252378506, alka talkies 9252378506, 14 number 9252378506, REWAR TRAVELS POLOVICTORY CINEMA METRO POLL NO(180) 0141-4107441 01414107441, karan maharaja travels,opp.Sangam hotel,motilal atal road,Polovictory,Jaipur, Chomu pulia, Alka cinema, Navjeevan Comlex Polovictory Jaipur,9413177176,9784795656 9413177176,9784795656, Chomu Puliya,9413177176,9784795656 9413177176,9784795656, AlKa Cinema 9413177176,9784795656, Ganesh Travels Navjivan Complex Station Road, Near. Polovictri Cinema, Jaipur. 01414056855,7230006811, Chomupulia 7230006820 01414056855,7230006820, Alka Cinema 7230006820 01414056855,7230006820, 14 NUMBER BY PASS SIKAR ROAD JAIPUR 7230006820 7230006820, SRB Travels,Opp Polpvictory Cinema Near Kanji Hotel 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, Opp,Navjeevan Complex Polovictory ,Station Road 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, Pani Pench ,7300167555 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, Chomu Puliya,7300167555 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, Alka Cinema.7300167555 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, 14 Number By pass Stand ,7300167555 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, Chomu Bypass.7300167555 9001158888,9829203966,01414002841,01412202839, opp,Metro Pillar No 176 Below Khashakhoti Flyover 01412204985,01414017725, Rama Hotel Station Road Jaipur , Chomu Puliya,9983064651,9950723000 01412204985,01414017725, Alka Cinema,9983064651,9950723000 014142204985,014144017725, Barala Hospital Choraya 7230006820, Chaudhari Travels Ringas 7230006820, Panwar Travels jaipur 7023071153, Near Sindhi Camp Bus Stand Jaipur 7023071153, Polovictory Cinema,Jaipur 7023071153, Chomu Puliya 7023071153, Alka cinema, 7023071153, Alka Tlkies 7023071153, Khasa Khoti Circle,Jaipur 9828039855, New Deep Travels Park Street (Pickup Van/Bus), 14 NO Puliya, Rajapark Near HP Petrol Pump, POLOVICTORY Cinema Jaipur, CHOMU PULIYA BUS STAND
See All

Dropping Points in Sikar

Kalyan circle, R.T.c Travels Piprali Choraha, Tanki Stand Maru Schoole 9828039855, kalyan Circle, Piprali Choraya, Sawli By Pass 9783840926,8239668211, Sikar, Sawaliya circle (bypass sikhar), Amar Travels Sawali Choraya ,8384963835, Sawali Circle 9828039855, prince Schoole, Sawli Bypass, PULIA SIKAR, Sawli Bypass, PINKI TRAVELS SIKAR, Piprali Chourah Sikar ByePass, Raj Travels, Sikar, Private Bus Stand Near Overbridge, Bypass, Raj Travels sikar, Maru School Tanki Stand -9828039855, Chandra And Bhavani Travels,Devpura Petrol Pump,Bajrang Kanta,Sikar, Sikar maru school pani ki tanki 9828039855, Bypass, Chandra Travels Kalyan Circle,9413177176,9784795656, KALYAN SARKIL REWAR BUS 9667253403, Sikar Sawali Circle 7230006820, Sikar, Sikar, Chomu ByPass,Barala Hospital,Jaipur, kalyan circle,Sikar , Raj Travels Sikar , Sawali Circle,9828039855, By Pass Sawli, Sanwali by pass
See All

Jaipur to Sikar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Jaipur to Sikar?

    A. When travelling from Jaipur to Sikar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹171. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Jaipur to Sikar route?

    A. When travelling on Jaipur to Sikar, 63 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Jaipur to Sikar by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 2hr 10min to reach from Jaipur to Sikar. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Jaipur to Sikar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Jaipur to Sikar is at 02:55.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Sikar to Jaipur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Sikar to Jaipur is at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Sikar route?

    A. From Jaipur to Sikar, the fastest bus for this route is Panwar Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Sikar?

    A. While travelling from Jaipur to Sikar, New Babu Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Jaipur to Sikar online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Jaipur to Sikar easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Jaipur to Sikar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Jaipur to Sikar bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!