Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Udaipur Buses

Book Jaipur to Udaipur bus tickets online. 23 bus operators run 39 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Jaipur to Udaipur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Udaipur to Jaipur bus.
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
00:30
8hr
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
671
INR610
42 seats left
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
AC
02:30
7hr 30min
10:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
42 seats left
Vikas Travels ®
AC
02:50
6hr 10min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
19 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class
AC
03:00
6hr 45min
09:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1375
INR1250
11 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
AC
10:15
8hr 50min
19:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
12 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
AC
11:00
8hr 30min
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5500
INR5000
15 seats left
Mahadev Travels
11:22
11hr 23min
22:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
20 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
12:35
9hr 15min
21:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
11 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
13:15
10hr 5min
23:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
20 seats left
Aravali Tour & Travels
AC
15:20
8hr 10min
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
11 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
15:30
8hr 20min
23:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
12 seats left
Maan Travels Jaipur
15:30
9hr
00:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
11 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
15:45
8hr 5min
23:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
17:30
9hr 5min
02:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1732.5
INR1575
19 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels
19:00
9hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
36 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
19:30
8hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
796.4
INR724
30 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
19:40
8hr 20min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1841.4
INR1674
26 seats left
Shree Rajguru Travels
20:00
7hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
21:00
8hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
17 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
654.5
INR595
13 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels
21:15
9hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
10 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
15 seats left
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
737
INR670
10 seats left
Raj Travels
21:50
8hr 30min
06:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
737
INR670
16 seats left
Jain Parshwanath Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1010.9
INR919
34 seats left
Raj Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
680.9
INR619
34 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
12 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 15min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels
AC
22:15
9hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
11 seats left
Jai Shrinath Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
19 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
43 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
22:29
9hr 15min
07:44
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
434.5
INR395
20 seats left
Raj Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
757.9
INR689
22 seats left
Jai Shrinath Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
14 seats left
Jain Parshwanath Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 25min
07:15
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
AC
23:05
7hr 45min
06:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
36 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
19 seats left

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jaipur to Udaipur26
Number of Non AC Buses from Jaipur to Udaipur13
First Bus time from Jaipur to Udaipur00:30
Last Bus time from Jaipur to Udaipur23:30
Starting fare from Jaipur to Udaipur
INR350
Avg bus duration from Jaipur to Udaipur8hr 24min

Jaipur To Udaipur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Jaipur To Udaipur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 24min to travel from Jaipur to Udaipur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹350.

Fastest Bus From Jaipur To Udaipur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Vikas Travels ®. It departs from Jaipur at 02:50 and arrives in Udaipur at 09:00. The fare for this bus is 800.

First Bus From Jaipur To Udaipur

The first bus that departs from Jaipur is operated by Ashok Travels Mandsaur at 00:30 and arrives in Udaipur at 08:30. The fare for this bus is ₹610.

Last Bus From Jaipur To Udaipur

The last bus that departs from Jaipur to Udaipur is operated by Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1250. It arrives in Udaipur at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Karan Maharaja Travels, whereas Maan Travels Jaipur operates the largest number of buses.

Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Types 

Easily check Jaipur – Udaipur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Jaipur to Udaipur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Jaipur to Udaipur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Jaipur to Udaipur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Jaipur to Udaipur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Jaipur to Udaipur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Jaipur to Udaipur

Volvo bus booking for Jaipur to Udaipur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Jaipur to Udaipur

These are simple bus services available for the Jaipur to Udaipur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Jaipur to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jaipur to Udaipur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jaipur to Udaipur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Jaipur to Udaipur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Jaipur to Udaipur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Jaipur

  • Ashok travels near rajput hostel pillar 185
  • Geetanjali Travels Metro Pillar Number 183 200Ft By Pass ( - )
  • Ganpati Plaza (MI Road)
  • Four Hans
  • Vanasthali Marg
  • Sindhicamp
  • Jaipur
  • Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
  • Pilor No-145
  • Gopalbari
  • Near Ajmeri Pulia
  • 200 Ft Bypass
  • D-12
  • Fatehsinh Market
  • Near Metro Station
  • Ner Hotel Green Raj Travels
  • Hasanpura Pulia
  • Jaipur
  • Near sydicamp bus stop Opp Santosh Bhojanalay Raj Shree Travels
  • 200Ft By Pass
  • Sindhi Camp Jai Mahadev Travels
  • Sindhi Camp
  • Vanasthali Marg
  • (Pickup Van)
  • Bagru - Down Of Bagru Bridge (Pickup Van)
  • Dudu - Starting Of Dudu Bridge (Pickup Van)
  • mahadev travels Ajmeri Puliya- (Pickup Van)
  • 200 Ft Bypass- (Pickup Van)
  • Mahla (Pickup Van)
  • Opp Polovictory Cinema
  • Ajmeri Puliya 200 ft bypass Bhakrota Bypass dambi kala bypass hotel highway king Polovictory Cinema
  • Motilal Atal road
  • sindhi camp
  • 200 Feet By Pass
  • Opp.Sidhi camp- Santosh bhojnalay
  • Rajshree Travels
  • H.O Raj Travels Below
  • Hotal Green
  • Hasanpur
  • Metro Station
  • Jaipur
  • maan travels
  • moti lal atal road
  • 200 feet bypass
  • Four Hans
  • Sindhicamp
  • Vanasthali Marg
  • Jaipur Mob No. Gujarat travels
  • shop no.2
  • opp. Metropiller no.176
  • polovictory
  • station road
  • Ajmeri puliya - starting of bridge
  • 200 ft by pass ajmer road
  • Bagru - down of bagru bridge
  • Mahla
  • Dudu - starting of dudu bridge
  • Seema travels - polo victory
  • Ajmeri Pulia
  • Sodala
  • 200 feet bypass
  • Ajmeri Puliya (Parshwanath Travels)
  • 200 Feet Bye Pass
  • 12 PARK STREET METRO PILLAR NO 175 NEAR RAWAT HOTEL
  • Karni Parking 200 feet Bypass
  • Hotel Highway King Near Manipal University
  • Polo Victory - Opp Cinemat
  • 200Ft By passt
  • Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels Shop No.3 Motilala Atal Road Opp.Tiwari Hotel Polovictory
  • 200 feet bypass 3
  • Shop No. B - 1
  • Opp. R.S. Post Office
  • Hasanpura Pulia
  • Fatehsingh Market
  • Nr. Metro Station
  • Jaipur
  • 200 feet bypass
  • JAKHAR TRAVELS
  • SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13
  • NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL
  • MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY
  • JAIPUR
  • 200 Feet Bypass
  • Ajmer Road
  • Jaipur
  • Opp.Sangam Hotel Polovictory
  • 200 FIt By Pass
  • rajshree travels Near Shindhi camp bus stand
  • 200ft By Pass Hira pura Jaipur
  • Bagru Puliya 3
  • Hotel Highway King Near Mahipal University
  • Raj Travels Jain Parshwanath Travels
  • Purani chungi
  • 200 Feet By Pass
  • Bhankrota bus stop
  • Bagru Toll Plaza
  • Dudu Bus Stand
  • New Babu Travels PoloVictory Bagru Toll Plaza Hotel HighwayKing B-49-50
  • Hotel Abhiraj Palace
  • Pillar No 145
  • Kalwar Scheme
  • Gopalbari
  • Near Ajmeri Pulia
  • Jaipur
  • Jai Shrinath Travels Hotel Royal
  • Polovictory Under
  • Opp.Kanji Sweets
  • Station Road
  • 9
  • Hotel Nilam
  • Near Ganpati Plaza
  • Motilala ATal Road.
  • Ajmery Puliya OPP. Maruti Office
  • 9
  • 200 FT BY PASS AJMER ROAD JAIPUR
  • Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road
  • Bhankrota
  • Pink Pearl
  • Bagru By pass Jaipur
  • mahlan Jaipur
  • MokhamPura Highway
  • Dudu By Pass Highway
  • Polovictory Bagru puliya Ashok Bus. (Sindhi Camp )
  • 200 Fit By Pass-Ajmer Road-jAIPUR
  • MI Road (Usha Plazza)
See All

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Ashok Travels Reti Stand
  • Ashok Travels Below Hotel Sangam Udiapole
  • Ananta Hospital (Nathdwara Road) NH8
  • Sukher Amberi Puliya
  • Bhuvana Bypass
  • Pratapnagar
  • Rajasthan Patrika Office
  • Sevashram Chouraya
  • Opp. Hiran Magri
  • Sector 4
  • Petrol Pump
  • Shop No. 23
  • Block H Reti Stand
  • LIC Building Road_Vikas Travels
  • Bhuvana Circle
  • Pratap Nagar
  • Reti Stand
  • Bhuwana By Pass
  • Pratap Nagar Chauraha
  • Seva Ashram Chauraha
  • Reti Stand
  • Bajaj Bike Showroom
  • Paras Chauraha
  • Sec 11
  • Jain Parswanath Travels shop 3 Under Hotel Payal Udiapol
  • Bajaj Showroom
  • Paras Circle
  • R.K Circle
  • Udaipur Bhuwana Bypass
  • Udaipur
  • Anantha Hospital
  • Udaipur
  • Mahadev travels
  • nakoda Mahadev travels udaipur
  • SUKER CIRCLE
  • udiapole busstand . Rajlaxmi Travels Reti Stand Petrol Pump
  • nakoda Mahadev travels udaipur
  • Rajlaxmi Travels
  • udaipol bus stand
  • opp bharat petrol pump
  • Shri Balaji Travels
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole
  • Ananta Hospital
  • Amberi Puliya
  • BHUWANA BYPASS
  • Celebration Mall
  • R K Circlet
  • Fatehpura Choraha
  • Meera girls collage
  • Bansi pan
  • Court Choraha
  • Townhall
  • Shree krishna travels- city railway station road
  • Paras Choraha
  • Gorvandhan Villas
  • Parshwanath Travels Paras Chouraya Near SBI Bank
  • Shop No 40 Mahraja Uday Singh Market Udaipole Station Road
  • Udaipur
  • PARAS CHOURAHA
  • Gordhan Vilast
  • Ananta Hospital Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels OPP. Bharat Petrol Pump
  • Udaipol
  • Udaipur
  • Fatepura
  • Fatehpura Choraya - Shree Parshwanath Travels Under Hotel Siddharth
  • City Station Road
  • Opposite Hotel Sankalp
  • 89
  • G.Block Sub City Center Opp. Income TAx Ofice LIC Road Reti Stand
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Udiapole Bus Stand
  • Under Hotel Monika
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole Udaipur
  • Fatehpura
  • Meera Girls College
  • Court Chourha
  • Udayapole Ananta Hospital
  • Bhuwana Bypass
  • Celebration Mall
  • Fatehpura Circle
  • Meera Girls Collage
  • Court Chourha
  • Lack city travels
  • shop no.1
  • opp.udaipur bus stand
  • Udaipur
  • Mangalwar Choraha
  • Singhania University
  • Dabok Choraha
  • Pacific University
  • Pratapnagar circle Thokar Chouraha
  • Udaipur
  • Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass
  • Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR
  • Pratap Nagar
  • Ashok Bus Reti Stand Udaipur
  • Udiapol
See All

Jaipur to Udaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Jaipur and Udaipur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Jaipur and Udaipur is ₹350. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Jaipur to Udaipur?

    A. Currently, 39 buses run from Jaipur to Udaipur when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Jaipur to Udaipur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 24min to travel from Jaipur to Udaipur via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Jaipur to Udaipur bus depart?

    A. The first Jaipur to Udaipur bus of the day departs at 00:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Udaipur leave from Jaipur?

    A. The last bus to Udaipur leaves from Jaipur at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Jaipur to Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Jaipur to Udaipur is Vikas Travels ®. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 02:50.

  • Q. Between Jaipur and Udaipur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Jaipur and Udaipur, Karan Maharaja Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Jaipur to Udaipur bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Jaipur to Udaipur bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)