more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad Buses

Looking for a bus from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad travellers! 8 bus operators run 15 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Ahmedabad to Jaisalmer bus tickets.
Shri Ganesh Travels
17:00
10hr 46min
03:46
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
46 seats left
Dhareja Travels
17:20
10hr 25min
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
44 seats left
Swagat TravelsBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSION PACKED GLASS COACH
AC
17:30
10hr 10min
03:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
810.7
INR737
40 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
17:40
9hr 50min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
41 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
18:30
10hr 5min
04:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
36 seats left
Amar Travels jaisalmer
AC
18:45
10hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Swagat Travels
19:15
10hr 40min
05:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
695.2
INR632
41 seats left
B S Maharaja Travels
AC
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Shri Ganesh Travels
AC
19:30
10hr 46min
06:16
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
19:50
10hr 30min
06:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
41 seats left
Swagat Travelsbrand new a/c Premium coach
AC
20:15
9hr 28min
05:43
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1273.8
INR1158
42 seats left
Swagat TravelsBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSION COACH
21:15
10hr 40min
07:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
810.7
INR737
46 seats left
Chouhan Tours And Travels
AC
21:20
9hr 20min
06:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
41 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
18:15
10hr 25min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left
Deval Travels
AC
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
0 seat left

Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad11
Number of Non AC Buses from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad4
First Bus time from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad17:00
Last Bus time from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad21:20
Starting fare from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad
INR509
Avg bus duration from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad10hr 16min

About Jaisalmer To Ahmedabad Bus

Travelling from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad. A total of 8 bus operators run 15 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Jaisalmer To Ahmedabad Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 10hr 16min to travel from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹509.

First Bus From Jaisalmer To Ahmedabad

The first bus that departs from Jaisalmer is operated by Shri Ganesh Travels at 17:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 03:46. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Jaisalmer To Ahmedabad

The last bus that departs from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad is operated by Chouhan Tours And Travels at 21:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹650. This bus arrives in Ahmedabad at 06:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Thar Travels, whereas Swagat TravelsBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSION PACKED GLASS COACH operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Jaisalmer To Ahmedabad

The fastest bus for this route is Chouhan Tours And Travels which departs from Jaisalmer at 21:20 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 06:40. The fare for this bus is ₹650.

Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus, then you can easily check Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Jaisalmer

  • Shri ganesh travels airforce choraha near gurudwara dhareja travels / Airforce circle / Gadisarcircle / Dabla b.s.f. Gate jaisalmer / Devikot bus stand / Swagat travels airforce circle
  • near gurudwara Garisar circle Union circle
  • Sampanchayat samiti
  • Jaisalmer
  • gadishar circle
  • Union circle
  • Amar travels 94147 62381
  • B s maharaja travels
  • d-12
  • 13
  • 14
  • jawahar coloney Swagat travels hanuman circle 7232
  • Chouhan travels hanuman circle 7
  • 0
  • 5
  • 255925
  • Air Force Circle M Union Circle M
See All

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • Adalat chokdi
  • Chandkheda
  • Kalupur Railway Station
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Shahibaug
  • Kalupur Railway Station
  • Shahibaug
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Shahibaug
  • R.T.O Circle
  • C.t.m (express highway)
  • Kalupur Railway Station
  • S t stand
  • Shahibaug
  • Adalaj Circle
  • Kalupur Railway Station
  • Shahibaug
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Adalat chokdi
  • Chandkheda
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Shahibaug opp namasthe circle
  • Adalaj tri mandir
  • Chandkheda
  • Delhi gate
  • C.t.m (express highway)
  • Kalupur Railway Station
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Chandkheda
  • Shahibaug
  • Adalaj Circle
  • Chandkheda M Rto Circle Ahmedabad
  • Shahibaugh M Kalupur Railway Station M Ctm Char Rasta Express Highway M Adalaj M- S T Stand- Gita Mandir M-
See All

Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Jaisalmer and Ahmedabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Jaisalmer and Ahmedabad is ₹509. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad?

    A. Currently, 15 buses run from ixigo from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad?

    A. It takes 10hr 16min to reach from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 17:00 from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad?

    A. The last bus from Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad departs at 21:20.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Ahmedabad from Jaisalmer?

    A. The fastest bus to Ahmedabad from Jaisalmer is Chouhan Tours And Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaisalmer and Ahmedabad?

    A. Thar Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Jaisalmer and Ahmedabad.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Jaisalmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo.