From
To
Date

Jalandhar to Chandigarh Buses

Search Jalandhar to Chandigarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Jalandhar Chandigarh travellers! For booking a Jalandhar to Chandigarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹262 and the average travel time is 2hr 44min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Jalandhar is Mercedez Benz Bus at 06:40 and the fare is ₹399. Here are the Jalandhar to Chandigarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is Golden Temple Travels at 23:20 and the fare is ₹899. The last bus arrives in Chandigarh at 02:20. PRTC-Kapurthala Depot provides the lowest price on this route and Golden Temple Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mercedez Benz Bus which departs at 17:05 and arrives at 19:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹399.

Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
06:40
2hr 30min
09:10
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR399
27 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
06:50
2hr 35min
09:25
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR430
6 seats left
Libra Bus Service
AC
07:00
2hr 30min
09:30
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR428
29 seats left
Maharaja Travels (Amritsar)
AC
07:00
2hr 50min
09:50
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR499
8 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
07:15
2hr 15min
09:30
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
07:42
2hr 47min
10:29
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
08:10
2hr 15min
10:25
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
PRTC-Kapurthala Depot
AC
08:44
3hr 46min
12:30
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR262
41 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
10:35
2hr 52min
13:27
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
11:22
2hr 52min
14:14
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
PRTC-Kapurthala Depot
AC
12:20
3hr 30min
15:50
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR262
41 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
14:15
2hr 52min
17:07
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
21 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
15:00
2hr 47min
17:47
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR399
24 seats left
Libra Bus Service
AC
16:00
2hr 30min
18:30
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR428
29 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
16:00
3hr
19:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR430
8 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
16:20
2hr 30min
18:50
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
17:05
2hr 5min
19:10
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR399
20 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
23:20
3hr
02:20
VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR899
39 seats left

Jalandhar to Chandigarh Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jalandhar to Chandigarh18
Number of Non AC Buses from Jalandhar to Chandigarh0
First Bus time from Jalandhar to Chandigarh06:40
Last Bus time from Jalandhar to Chandigarh23:20
Starting fare from Jalandhar to Chandigarh
INR262
Avg bus duration from Jalandhar to Chandigarh2hr 44min

Jalandhar to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, the lowest bus fare is ₹262.

  • Q. For the route between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, 18 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, 6 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Jalandhar to Chandigarh by bus?

    A. To travel from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, it takes around 2hr 44min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Jalandhar to Chandigarh?

    A. 06:40 is when the first bus leaves from Jalandhar to Chandigarh.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Jalandhar to Chandigarh ?

    A. 23:20 is when the last bus leaves from Jalandhar to Chandigarh.

  • Q. To travel from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, Mercedez Benz Bus bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, the earliest departure time is 17:05 and the earliest arrival time is 19:10

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Jalandhar and Chandigarh with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Golden Temple Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Jalandhar to Chandigarh bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Jalandhar and Chandigarh, PRTC-Kapurthala Depot operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Jalandhar to Chandigarh, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Jalandhar to Chandigarh route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Chandigarh to Jalandhar?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Chandigarh to Jalandhar.

Boarding Points in Jalandhar

Bus stand jalandhar counter no-23, Pap chowk, Rama mandi chowk, Haveli, Lovely proffesional university, Havelli hotel, Haveli, Counter no,23, P A P CHOWK
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

Opp.sec 43 isbt, Phase 2 mohali , Sector 43-isbt, Opp.sec 43 isbt, Bus stand, Mohali, Sector 22-B, Bus stand, Chandigarh, 43 SECTOR ISBT CHANDIGARH
See All