From
To
Date

Jhansi to Kanpur Buses

Search Jhansi to Kanpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Jhansi Kanpur travellers! For booking a Jhansi to Kanpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹336 and the average travel time is 4hr 47min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Jhansi is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki at 01:00 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Jhansi to Kanpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Samreen Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1000. The last bus arrives in Kanpur at 04:55. Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and Verma Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki which departs at 01:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹600.

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
AC
01:00
4hr
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
34 seats left
Babu TravelsNewly Started
AC
01:15
5hr
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Shatabdi Travels.
AC
02:00
4hr
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
22 seats left
New Sahara Travels
AC
04:00
5hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2730
30 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
12:00
4hr 58min
16:58
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR375
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
17:00
5hr
22:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR354
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
17:30
5hr 30min
23:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR366
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR359
15 seats left
Peetambra travels
AC
22:55
4hr 10min
03:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
50 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:00
4hr
03:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
23 seats left
Betwa Tourist Bus service
AC
23:25
4hr 30min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1399
50 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
23:30
4hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
27 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt LtdWASHROOM
AC
23:45
4hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR672
19 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
23:45
7hr
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR336
37 seats left
Samreen Travels
AC
23:55
5hr
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
28 seats left

Boarding Points in Jhansi

Elite Chouraha rajeshwari complex burf khana (Pickup Van-Bus), Elight circle , Elite circle, By pass near Haji fuel pump, JHANSI, MAA PEETAMBRA TRAVELS , Elite circle,jhansi, Betwa Bus Service, Jhansi Osho Travesl Ellite squre, 0744-2340097,6376051655 elight circle near vandana sweets
See All

Dropping Points in Kanpur

Kalpna travles - Fazalganj Circle , Fazalganj, Fazalganj, Fazalgunj, KANPUR, Bus stand, Fazalganj, Fazalganj, Kanpur Duraga Bus service, Fazalganj
See All

Jhansi to Kanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Jhansi to Kanpur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Jhansi to Kanpur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹336.

  • Q. When travelling on Jhansi to Kanpur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Jhansi to Kanpur, 15 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Jhansi to Kanpur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Jhansi to Kanpur, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Jhansi to Kanpur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 47min hours to reach from Jhansi to Kanpur.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Jhansi to Kanpur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Jhansi to Kanpur is at 01:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kanpur to Jhansi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kanpur to Jhansi is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Jhansi to Kanpur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Jhansi to Kanpur, the fastest bus for this route is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 01:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Jhansi to Kanpur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Jhansi to Kanpur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 01:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Jhansi to Kanpur?

    A. Verma Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Jhansi to Kanpur.

  • Q. While travelling from Jhansi to Kanpur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Jhansi to Kanpur, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Jhansi to Kanpur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Jhansi to Kanpur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Kanpur to Jhansi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.