From
To
Date

Jhansi to Kota Buses

Search Jhansi to Kota Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Jhansi Kota travellers! For booking a Jhansi to Kota bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 6hr 30min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Jhansi is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki at 01:30 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the Jhansi to Kota bus timing: The last bus to depart is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki at 21:30 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Kota at 04:30. Jai Shrinath Ji Ki provides the lowest price on this route and Jai Shrinath Ji Ki provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki which departs at 01:30 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1500.

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
AC
01:30
5hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
11 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR800
48 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
21:30
7hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
3 seats left

Boarding Points in Jhansi

Elite Chouraha rajeshwari complex burf khana (Pickup Van-Bus), Near Axis Bank
See All

Dropping Points in Kota

Near bus stand nayapura, Opp Hotel The Grand Chandiram chhawani, Bagherwal group opp city mall jhalawar road, Near Pankaj Hotel nayapura, Keshavpura Satyarth
See All

Jhansi to Kota Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Jhansi and Kota?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Jhansi and Kota is ₹700.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Jhansi to Kota through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Jhansi to Kota when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Jhansi and Kota, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Jhansi and Kota, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Jhansi to Kota via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 30min hours to travel from Jhansi to Kota via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Jhansi to Kota bus depart?

    A. The first Jhansi to Kota bus of the day departs at 01:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kota leave from Jhansi ?

    A. The last bus to Kota leaves from Jhansi at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Jhansi to Kota?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Jhansi to Kota is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 01:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Jhansi to Kota ?

    A. Between Jhansi and Kota, 01:30 is the earliest departure time and 06:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Jhansi and Kota, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Jai Shrinath Ji Ki are the operators with the maximum buses on the Jhansi to Kota bus route.

  • Q. Between Jhansi and Kota, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Jhansi and Kota, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Jhansi to Kota through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Jhansi to Kota, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Kota to Jhansi?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Kota to Jhansi.