Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jhunjhunu to Udaipur Buses

Looking for a bus from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur travellers! 12 bus operators run 19 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Udaipur to Jhunjhunu bus tickets.
Sneh Lata Travels
11:05
11hr 10min
22:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
28 seats left
Modi Travels
11:30
9hr
20:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
39 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
13:45
12hr 5min
01:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1191.3
INR1083
38 seats left
Shree Maruti Travels
13:45
11hr 10min
00:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
34 seats left
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE
AC
14:05
11hr 15min
01:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
933.9
INR849
38 seats left
Neha And Shri Bhawani Travels
14:50
10hr 50min
01:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
22 seats left
Ajay Raj Travel Agency
AC
18:05
11hr 30min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
26 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
42 seats left
Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)
AC
18:31
12hr 40min
07:11
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
927.3
INR843
28 seats left
Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)
AC
19:00
12hr 40min
07:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
927.3
INR843
25 seats left
Amit Travels
AC
19:45
11hr 20min
07:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
49 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
19:45
11hr 15min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
37 seats left
Amit Travels
AC
19:50
11hr 40min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
42 seats left
Ajay Raj Travel Agency
AC
20:05
10hr
06:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
42 seats left
Ajay Raj Travels Agency
AC
20:15
9hr 35min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
20:45
11hr
07:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
Devraj Travels
AC
21:00
11hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
825
INR750
38 seats left
Devraj Travels
AC
21:05
10hr 14min
07:19
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
38 seats left
Amit Travels
AC
23:00
10hr 50min
09:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
34 seats left

Jhunjhunu to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur15
Number of Non AC Buses from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur4
First Bus time from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur11:05
Last Bus time from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur23:00
Starting fare from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur
INR550
Avg bus duration from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur11hr 8min

About Jhunjhunu To Udaipur Bus

Travelling from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur. A total of 12 bus operators run 19 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Jhunjhunu to Udaipur route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Jhunjhunu To Udaipur Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 11hr 8min to travel from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹550.

First Bus From Jhunjhunu To Udaipur

The first bus that departs from Jhunjhunu is operated by Sneh Lata Travels at 11:05 and arrives in Udaipur at 22:15. The fare for this bus is ₹900.

Last Bus From Jhunjhunu To Udaipur

The last bus that departs from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur is operated by Amit Travels at 23:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. This bus arrives in Udaipur at 09:50. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Amit Travels, whereas Shree Maruti Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Jhunjhunu To Udaipur

The fastest bus for this route is Modi Travels which departs from Jhunjhunu at 11:30 and arrives in Udaipur at 20:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1527.

Jhunjhunu to Udaipur Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus, then you can easily check Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Jhunjhunu to Udaipur route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Jhunjhunu to Udaipur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Jhunjhunu to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Jhunjhunu

  • Snehlata travels
  • Sneh lata travels
  • peeru singh circle
  • jhunjhunu
  • Jhunjhunu
  • near panchdev mandir
  • Modi travels
  • opp. Panchdev mandir
  • jhunjhunu
  • Shree maruti travels
  • Gajraj bus service
  • near pnb bank
  • peeru singh circlr jhunjhunu
  • Neha and bhawani travels
  • peeru singh circle jhunjhunu
  • Near Bus Stand
  • Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu
  • Raj travels
  • near piru singh circle road-3
  • Amit travels
  • Vijay tour and travels
  • near pnb bank
  • peeru singh circle
  • jhunjhunu
  • Sangwan travels bus stand
See All

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Udaipole
  • Paras chouraha
  • Bhuvna by pass
  • By pass kathiyawadi
  • Sukher circle
  • Celebration Mall
  • Bus stand
  • Bus stand
  • Udiapole bus stand
  • Udaipole
  • Udaipole
  • Ambery pool
  • Bus stand
  • Reti stand
  • Udiapole bus stand
  • Udaipole
  • Near Udaipole Bus Stand
  • Meera Marg
  • Reti stand
  • Sardarpura (Panchwati)
  • Anantha hospital
  • Udaipole
  • Udaipole
  • Reti stand
  • Meera Marg
  • Reti stand
  • Udaipole
  • Savina choraha
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole
  • Ambery pool
  • Anantha hospital
  • Bhavana circle
  • Pratapnagar Choraha
  • Anantha hospital
  • Ambery pool
  • Bhuvna by pass
  • Pratapnagar Choraha
  • Thokar chauraya
  • Sevashram
See All

Jhunjhunu to Udaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Jhunjhunu and Udaipur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Jhunjhunu and Udaipur is ₹550. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur?

    A. Currently, 19 buses run from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 11hr 8min to travel from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus depart?

    A. The first Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus of the day departs at 11:05

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Udaipur leave from Jhunjhunu?

    A. The last bus to Udaipur leaves from Jhunjhunu at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Jhunjhunu to Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Jhunjhunu to Udaipur is Modi Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 11:30.

  • Q. Between Jhunjhunu and Udaipur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Jhunjhunu and Udaipur, Amit Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Jhunjhunu to Udaipur bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)