From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Baroda Buses

Search Jodhpur to Baroda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Jodhpur Baroda travellers! For booking a Jodhpur to Baroda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 11hr 16min. There are 27 buses running on this route with 15 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Jodhpur is B.R. Travels at 11:00 and the fare is ₹900. Here are the Jodhpur to Baroda bus timing: The last bus to depart is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 22:00 and the fare is ₹1000. The last bus arrives in Baroda at 08:25. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provides the lowest price on this route and Jain Travels (regd.) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jain Travels (regd.) which departs at 19:00 and arrives at 04:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200.

B.R. Travels
AC
11:00
12hr 55min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
40 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
12:30
11hr 5min
23:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
42 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA
AC
13:00
10hr 50min
23:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2200
36 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
13:00
10hr 50min
23:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
13:00
12hr 5min
01:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2200
36 seats left
Rathore Travels Agency
13:40
12hr 20min
02:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
8 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
15:30
10hr 30min
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1733
13 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
16:00
10hr 39min
02:39
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
23 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
16:35
11hr 45min
04:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
Ravina Travels
17:00
12hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR810
37 seats left
Jambeswar Travels Agency
AC
17:05
12hr 51min
05:56
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR737
8 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
17:30
12hr 5min
05:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
27 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
18:05
12hr 55min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
40 seats left
Tiger Travels
18:15
11hr 43min
05:58
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
6 seats left
SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY
18:30
11hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR764
42 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
19:00
10hr 50min
05:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
36 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
19:00
9hr 25min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
29 seats left
K G N Tour & Travels
19:00
11hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
36 seats left
Nandu Vishwakarma Travels800
AC
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR948
42 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
20:30
11hr 13min
07:43
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
36 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
21:00
10hr 17min
07:17
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
40 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
22:00
10hr 25min
08:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
46 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
46 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
22:00
10hr 25min
08:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
46 seats left
Pooja Travels (Jodhpur)
22:00
10hr 20min
08:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
3 seats left
Rathore Travels Agency
17:25
11hr 30min
04:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left

Jodhpur to Baroda Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jodhpur to Baroda17
Number of Non AC Buses from Jodhpur to Baroda10
First Bus time from Jodhpur to Baroda11:00
Last Bus time from Jodhpur to Baroda22:00
Starting fare from Jodhpur to Baroda
INR600
Avg bus duration from Jodhpur to Baroda11hr 16min

Jodhpur to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Jodhpur and Baroda, what is the lowest bus fare?
    A. Between Jodhpur and Baroda, the lowest bus fare is ₹600.
  • Q. For the route between Jodhpur and Baroda, how many buses are available for the commute?
    A. For the route between Jodhpur and Baroda, 27 are available for the commute.
  • Q. If travelling from Jodhpur to Baroda, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?
    A. If travelling from Jodhpur to Baroda, 15 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Jodhpur to Baroda by bus?
    A. To travel from Jodhpur to Baroda, it takes around 11hr 16min hours by bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Jodhpur to Baroda?
    A. 11:00 is when the first bus leaves from Jodhpur to Baroda.
  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Jodhpur to Baroda ?
    A. 22:00 is when the last bus leaves from Jodhpur to Baroda.
  • Q. To travel from Jodhpur to Baroda, which bus takes the least amount of time?
    A. To travel from Jodhpur to Baroda, Jain Travels (regd.) bus takes the least amount of time.
  • Q. To reach from Jodhpur to Baroda, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. To reach from Jodhpur to Baroda, the earliest departure time is 19:00 and the earliest arrival time is 04:25
  • Q. Please list the operator names between Jodhpur and Baroda with the maximum number of buses?
    A. Jain Travels (regd.) operators operate with the maximum buses on the Jodhpur to Baroda bus route.
  • Q. On the route between Jodhpur and Baroda, which bus operators charge the least?
    A. On the route between Jodhpur and Baroda, Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. operators charge the least.
  • Q. To travel from Jodhpur to Baroda, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?
    A. To book bus tickets online on the Jodhpur to Baroda route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Baroda to Jodhpur?
    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Baroda to Jodhpur.

Boarding Points in Jodhpur

B R travels opp. Rawan ka chabutra, residency road 7413047444,0291-2633972, B R travels, basni mandi mode,saraswati tower, 7413047444, 7413046444,0291-2722877, Jhalamand circle jodhpur 7413047444, 7413046444,0291-2722877, Pali check post 7413047444, 7413046444,0291-2722877, Mogra 7413047444,9610033033, Kankani 7413047444,9610033033, Rohat 7413047444,9610033033, Jain travels - near kalpatru cinema, Cazri road b/h shastri nagar thana, Mandi mode bashni, Jhalamand circle, Shatabdi circle , Kalpana travel kalpataru cinema road-0291-2656711/8003592162-, Kalpatru cinema road , Gujarat travels, babu rajendra marg, opp. Ayushi tower, pal road, jodhpur - 9214177700, Gujarat travels, bashni mandi mode, pali road, jodhpur, Gujarat travels, jhalamande circle, pali road, jodhpur, Gujarat travels, shatabdi circle, pali road, jodhpur, Gujarat travels, check post- pali road, Rathore Travels Agency, Madhuban Mandi Mode, Jhalamande Circle, Shatabdi Circle, Rathore travel agency opp. manidhari hospitel kalpatru road 9950263621, dallekhan sarkil praivet bus station Rathor travell 9950263621 02912633978, basni mandi mod - 9950263621 02912633978, jalamand Circle 9950263621 02912633978, shatabdi circle 9950263621 02912633978, man road rhohat pali 9950263621 02912633978, pali road check post, Kalptaru cinema, Pawata, kalptaru, Mandi Mode, Check post, Barvi road, Tiger travels, near barkatullah stadium 8949529775, Basni mandi mode, Jhalamand circle , Check post, Shatabdi circle 9414111576, Om banna sa (rohat), Kalptaru cinema, Mandi Moad, Jhalamand Circle, Rikitya bhariuji circle 9119114737, JODHPUR, Paota_pooja travels, Dalle Khan Ki Chaki Circle, Jeet College
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Amit Nagar Circle, Dumad chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Golden Chowkdi, Bypass (kore), Gujarat travels shop no-2 royal palms residency opp urmi school sama baroda, Baroda Highway, Golden Cross Road,Beside Bridge-04033559999,9898720505,7729995142, Amit Nagar Circle, Amit Nagar Circle, By pass, Toll naka, Bypass high way, Sama talav, Baroda, Chhani Jakat Naka, Golden Chowkdi, Dhumad Chokdi, Zabuva Naka, Dhumad Chokdi, Zabuva Naka, Sama chowkdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Kapurai Chowkdi
See All