Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Churu Buses

Looking for a bus from Jodhpur to Churu? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Jodhpur to Churu travellers! 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Jodhpur to Churu bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Churu to Jodhpur bus tickets.
Hisar Travels
17:30
6hr 55min
00:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
41 seats left
Mahadev Travels Agency
21:30
7hr 59min
05:29
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
41 seats left
Mahadev Travels Agency
21:45
7hr 30min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left

Jodhpur to Churu Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Jodhpur to Churu0
Number of Non AC Buses from Jodhpur to Churu3
First Bus time from Jodhpur to Churu17:30
Last Bus time from Jodhpur to Churu21:45
Starting fare from Jodhpur to Churu
INR450
Avg bus duration from Jodhpur to Churu7hr 28min

About Jodhpur To Churu Bus

Travelling from Jodhpur to Churu in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Jodhpur to Churu. A total of 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Jodhpur to Churu route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Jodhpur to Churu bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Jodhpur To Churu Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 7hr 28min to travel from Jodhpur to Churu. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹450.

First Bus From Jodhpur To Churu

The first bus that departs from Jodhpur is operated by Hisar Travels at 17:30 and arrives in Churu at 00:25. The fare for this bus is ₹450.

Last Bus From Jodhpur To Churu

The last bus that departs from Jodhpur to Churu is operated by Mahadev Travels Agency at 21:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹500. This bus arrives in Churu at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Hisar Travels, whereas Mahadev Travels Agency operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Jodhpur To Churu

The fastest bus for this route is Hisar Travels which departs from Jodhpur at 17:30 and arrives in Churu at 00:25. The fare for this bus is ₹450.

Jodhpur to Churu Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Jodhpur to Churu bus, then you can easily check Jodhpur to Churu bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Jodhpur to Churu route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Jodhpur to Churu route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Jodhpur to Churu route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Jodhpur to Churu can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Jodhpur to Churu route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Jodhpur to Churu Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Jodhpur to Churu. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Jodhpur to Churu : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Jodhpur to Churu With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Jodhpur to Churu: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Jodhpur to Churu: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Jodhpur to Churu: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Jodhpur to Churu: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Jodhpur to Churu: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Jodhpur to Churu bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Jodhpur

  • Jodhpur
  • Mahadev travels agency
  • dale kha chaki circle
  • jodhpur
  • Mahadev travels railway station road
  • Mahadev travels
  • opp. Lic office
  • main mandore road
  • paota
  • Nagaur road check post
  • DALE KHAN CIRCLE
  • Railway Station
  • PAOTA
See All

Dropping Points in Churu

  • Churu
  • Churu
  • ChuruBus Stand
See All

Jodhpur to Churu Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Jodhpur and Churu?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Jodhpur and Churu is ₹450. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Jodhpur to Churu?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Jodhpur to Churu.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Jodhpur to Churu?

    A. It takes 7hr 28min to reach from Jodhpur to Churu By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Jodhpur to Churu?

    A. The first bus leaves at 17:30 from Jodhpur to Churu.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Jodhpur to Churu?

    A. The last bus from Jodhpur to Churu departs at 21:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Churu from Jodhpur?

    A. The fastest bus to Churu from Jodhpur is Hisar Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Jodhpur and Churu?

    A. Hisar Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Jodhpur and Churu.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Jodhpur to Churu bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Jodhpur to Churu bus tickets on ixigo.