From
To
Date

Jodhpur to Nadiad Buses

Search Jodhpur to Nadiad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Jodhpur Nadiad travellers! For booking a Jodhpur to Nadiad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 10hr 30min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Jodhpur is Jakhar Travels at 17:00 and the fare is ₹550. Here are the Jodhpur to Nadiad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Jakhar Travels at 19:15 and the fare is ₹600. The last bus arrives in Nadiad at 05:30. Jakhar Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Rathore Travels Agency provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is K G N Tour & Travels which departs at 19:00 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹650. You can book return Nadiad to Jodhpur bus tickets.

Jakhar Travels
17:00
10hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
12 seats left
Rathore Travels Agency
17:25
10hr 45min
04:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
38 seats left
K G N Tour & Travels
19:00
10hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
Jakhar Travels
19:15
10hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
20 seats left

Boarding Points in Jodhpur

Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum 9929922224, Cazri Road,Opp-Rathi Steel,Jodhpur 9929622229,02912786966, Basni Mandi Mode, Pali Road 0, Jakhar Travels,Jhalamand Chorahiya,Jodhpur 9468992000, Rathore Travels Agency, Dalle Khan Ki Chaki Circle, Madhuban Mandi Mode, Jhalamande Circle, Shatabdi Circle, Jeet College, Mandi Moad, Jhalamand Circle
See All

Dropping Points in Nadiad

Nadiad Express Way, Nadiad Bypass 7742800852, Nadiad
See All

Jodhpur to Nadiad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Jodhpur and Nadiad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Jodhpur and Nadiad is ₹550. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Jodhpur to Nadiad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Jodhpur to Nadiad when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Jodhpur and Nadiad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Jodhpur and Nadiad, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Jodhpur to Nadiad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 30min hours to travel from Jodhpur to Nadiad via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Jodhpur to Nadiad bus depart?

    A. The first Jodhpur to Nadiad bus of the day departs at 17:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Nadiad leave from Jodhpur ?

    A. The last bus to Nadiad leaves from Jodhpur at 19:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Jodhpur to Nadiad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Jodhpur to Nadiad is K G N Tour & Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 19:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Jodhpur to Nadiad ?

    A. Between Jodhpur and Nadiad, 19:00 is the earliest departure time and 05:15 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Jodhpur and Nadiad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Rathore Travels Agency are the operators with the maximum buses on the Jodhpur to Nadiad bus route.

  • Q. Between Jodhpur and Nadiad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Jodhpur and Nadiad, Jakhar Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Jodhpur to Nadiad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Jodhpur to Nadiad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Nadiad to Jodhpur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Nadiad to Jodhpur.