From
To
Date

Junagadh to Baroda Buses

Search Junagadh to Baroda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Junagadh Baroda travellers! For booking a Junagadh to Baroda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹150 and the average travel time is 9hr 2min. There are 26 buses running on this route with 13 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Junagadh is Mahasagar Travels LTD. at 12:30 and the fare is ₹486. Here are the Junagadh to Baroda bus timing: The last bus to depart is Mahasagar Travels LTD. at 23:56 and the fare is ₹540. The last bus arrives in Baroda at 09:00. Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat) provides the lowest price on this route and Pavan Travels (JND) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 04:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
12:30
9hr
21:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR486
14 seats left
Nagbai Travels
14:00
8hr 45min
22:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
Sadguru Travels
14:00
10hr 30min
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
20 seats left
Pavan Travels (JND)
AC
14:30
9hr 15min
23:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
30 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
14:55
9hr
23:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR962
11 seats left
Krishna Travels Dhoraji
17:45
8hr 30min
02:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR509
38 seats left
Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat)
17:45
8hr 45min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR150
17 seats left
Sadguru Travels
18:00
10hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
26 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
18:00
9hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
10 seats left
Yadav Travels
18:00
10hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
Pavan Travels (JND)
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR520
32 seats left
Sadguru Travels
20:00
9hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR580
38 seats left
Krishna Travels Dhoraji
20:05
9hr 25min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR509
38 seats left
New Dharti Travels
20:20
9hr 34min
05:54
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
31 seats left
Avadh Travels
20:30
8hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
20 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
20:30
8hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR571
20 seats left
Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels
20:45
8hr 11min
04:56
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH
21:15
7hr 44min
04:59
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
35 seats left
Pavan Travels (JND)
21:15
8hr 54min
06:09
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR520
23 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR581
12 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
21:45
9hr
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR530
10 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
12 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
22:30
8hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR581
19 seats left
Shree Jalaram Viral
22:50
7hr 50min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
32 seats left
Shree Hari Travels
22:55
9hr 5min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR530
18 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
23:56
9hr 4min
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR540
20 seats left

Junagadh to Baroda Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Junagadh to Baroda6
Number of Non AC Buses from Junagadh to Baroda20
First Bus time from Junagadh to Baroda12:30
Last Bus time from Junagadh to Baroda23:56
Starting fare from Junagadh to Baroda
INR150
Avg bus duration from Junagadh to Baroda9hr 2min

Junagadh to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Junagadh and Baroda, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Junagadh and Baroda, the lowest bus fare is ₹150.

  • Q. For the route between Junagadh and Baroda, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Junagadh and Baroda, 26 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Junagadh to Baroda, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Junagadh to Baroda, 13 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Junagadh to Baroda by bus?

    A. To travel from Junagadh to Baroda, it takes around 9hr 2min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Junagadh to Baroda?

    A. 12:30 is when the first bus leaves from Junagadh to Baroda.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Junagadh to Baroda ?

    A. 23:56 is when the last bus leaves from Junagadh to Baroda.

  • Q. To travel from Junagadh to Baroda, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Junagadh to Baroda, Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Junagadh to Baroda, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Junagadh to Baroda, the earliest departure time is 21:15 and the earliest arrival time is 04:59

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Junagadh and Baroda with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Pavan Travels (JND) operators operate with the maximum buses on the Junagadh to Baroda bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Junagadh and Baroda, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Junagadh and Baroda, Umiya Travels (Surat) (Surat) operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Junagadh to Baroda, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Junagadh to Baroda route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Baroda to Junagadh?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Baroda to Junagadh.

Boarding Points in Junagadh

Nr.Majevdi Gate, Opp. Medical College 09724337107, Gandhi Chowk, Nr.Dr Dolakiya Hospital PICKUP BUS(Reporting 15 Minutes Before) 9974925555, Kalwa Chowk, Jayshree Road, PICKUP BUS(Reporting 15 Minutes Before) 9724337106,07, Vadal Paras Travels 9724337106,07, Madhuram bypass satguru travels , Zanjeda Chowkadi, Majewadi gate sadguru travaels , Madhurum by pass, Janjarda chowkadi, Maziwadi gate , Madhuram bay pass get, Janajrda chowkdi, Khalilpur chowk, Tanveer travels - majevadi gate, Dolatpara get, Chhbalpur chowkdi, Sadguru travels, madhuram gate, junagadh, Umiya travels, janjarda chokdi, junagadh, Madhuram Gate 02824227022,9429509394, Gaytri Travels - Dolatpara 9429158393,9724337106,07, Sadguru travels Madhuram, janjarda chowkdi , Majewadi gate , Sadguru travels madhuram bypass, Shreeji travels zanzarda chowkdi, Sadguru travels majevadi gate, Madhuram, Janjeda Chowkadi, Majevadi Gate , Gandhi Chowk Nr.Dr Dolakiya Hospital 9974925555, Bapasitaram travels, Madhuram gate 9737097697, 9662994909, Moti baugh 9737097697, 9662994909, Sardarbaugh, 9737097697, 9662994909, Gandhi chaowk, 9737097697, 9662994909, Majevadi gate 9737097697, 9662994909, Umiyaji travels zanzarda chowkdi, Khamdhol, Madhuram gate, Moti baug circle pick up, S.t.stand circal , Gandhi chowk, new sagar travels, Majevadi gate junagadh 079-22777774,22777792,9824003802,9429893118, Vaibhav Chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Fatehgunj Cross Road,Baroda, Chhani Jakatnaka, Baroda, Lalbaug, By Pass, Vagodiya Chowkadi, Chhani Jakat Naka, Jambuva bridge, Kala ghoda circele, Sushen Circle, Lalbaugh, Pandya Bridge, Lalbaug -02652426922, Golden Chowkdi, ByPass Baroda, Chhani Jakat Naka Baroda, Baroda Bypass, Bypass (kore), Pandya Bridge, Chhani Jakat Naka, Manjalpur, Pandya Bridge, Reliance circle, Fati Layzer, PANDIYA BRIDGE, Lal Bag, Kala Dhola, Suchen Circle, Makkarpura, Pandya Bridge, Chakli circle, Chhani Jakat Naka, Lalbaugh, Makarpura, Pandya Bridge, Dandiya bazar chowk, Gay circle, Genda circle, Havmore nagar, Kirti stambh, Vaghodiya chokdi, Fatehganj, Amitnagar Circle, Golden Chokdi, Chhani Jakat Naka, Pandya Bridge, Chakli circle, Genda circle, Akshar chowk, Reliance circle, Tulshi dham (cross road), Manjalpur
See All