From
To
Date

Junagadh to Nadiad Buses

Search Junagadh to Nadiad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Junagadh Nadiad travellers! For booking a Junagadh to Nadiad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 8hr 13min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Junagadh is Sadguru Travels at 14:00 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Junagadh to Nadiad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Shree Hari Travels at 22:55 and the fare is ₹530. The last bus arrives in Nadiad at 07:15. Sadguru Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Shree Hari Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 03:54 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Sadguru Travels
14:00
9hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
20 seats left
Sadguru Travels
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH
21:15
6hr 39min
03:54
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
37 seats left
Madhuram Travels
22:15
7hr 10min
05:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR510
25 seats left
Shree Hari Travels
22:55
8hr 20min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR530
26 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Junagadh

Boarding Points in Junagadh

Madhurum by pass, Janjarda chowkadi, Maziwadi gate , Madhuram gate 9737097697, 9662994909, Moti baugh 9737097697, 9662994909, Sardarbaugh, 9737097697, 9662994909, Gandhi chaowk, 9737097697, 9662994909, Majevadi gate 9737097697, 9662994909, Sarkar Baug, MOTI BAGH, Ghandhi Chowk, Junagadh Bus Stand, Majevadi Gate Junagadh, Madhuram By Pass, Vaibhav Chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Nadiad

NADIAD, Bypass (nadiad), Piplod Chokdi, Maha Gujarat Circle, Vaniyavan Circle, Mahagujarat Circle Nadiad
See All

Junagadh to Nadiad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Junagadh and Nadiad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Junagadh and Nadiad is ₹500.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Junagadh to Nadiad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from Junagadh to Nadiad when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Junagadh and Nadiad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Junagadh and Nadiad, 4 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Junagadh to Nadiad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 13min hours to travel from Junagadh to Nadiad via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Junagadh to Nadiad bus depart?

    A. The first Junagadh to Nadiad bus of the day departs at 14:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Nadiad leave from Junagadh ?

    A. The last bus to Nadiad leaves from Junagadh at 22:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Junagadh to Nadiad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Junagadh to Nadiad is Swati TravelsSWATI ROYAL COACH. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:15.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Junagadh to Nadiad ?

    A. Between Junagadh and Nadiad, 21:15 is the earliest departure time and 03:54 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Junagadh and Nadiad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Shree Hari Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Junagadh to Nadiad bus route.

  • Q. Between Junagadh and Nadiad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Junagadh and Nadiad, Sadguru Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Junagadh to Nadiad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Junagadh to Nadiad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Nadiad to Junagadh?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Nadiad to Junagadh.