From
To
Date

Kakinada to Guntur Buses

Search Kakinada to Guntur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kakinada Guntur travellers! For booking a Kakinada to Guntur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹289 and the average travel time is 7hr 1min. There are 20 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kakinada is APSRTC at 05:30 and the fare is ₹304. Here are the Kakinada to Guntur bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:55 and the fare is ₹304. The last bus arrives in Guntur at 06:10. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Big Bus which departs at 16:15 and arrives at 22:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹1300.

APSRTC
05:30
6hr 30min
12:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2721
Starts from
INR304
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
7hr 30min
15:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2709
Starts from
INR289
31 seats left
APSRTC
09:30
7hr
16:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2625
Starts from
INR304
33 seats left
APSRTC
10:15
7hr 45min
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2853
Starts from
INR313
16 seats left
APSRTC
11:00
6hr 50min
17:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2697
Starts from
INR304
34 seats left
APSRTC
12:15
7hr 45min
20:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2691
Starts from
INR313
27 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
7hr 40min
21:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2647
Starts from
INR304
19 seats left
APSRTC
AC
15:00
7hr
22:00
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2637
Starts from
INR449
22 seats left
APSRTC
15:00
7hr 30min
22:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2715
Starts from
INR304
9 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
7hr
22:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2645
Starts from
INR304
25 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
7hr 30min
23:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2713
Starts from
INR304
18 seats left
Big Bus
AC
16:15
6hr 5min
22:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
1 seat left
APSRTC
17:00
7hr 30min
00:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2717
Starts from
INR304
29 seats left
APSRTC
AC
17:15
6hr 30min
23:45
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 2639
Starts from
INR449
12 seats left
APSRTC
18:15
6hr 55min
01:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2711
Starts from
INR304
1 seat left
APSRTC
19:00
7hr
02:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2621
Starts from
INR304
25 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
6hr 45min
03:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 98127
Starts from
INR304
31 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
6hr 45min
04:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2623
Starts from
INR304
15 seats left
APSRTC
23:55
6hr 15min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2699
Starts from
INR304
18 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
6hr 45min
03:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2725
Starts from
INR289
0 seat left

Kakinada to Guntur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kakinada to Guntur3
Number of Non AC Buses from Kakinada to Guntur17
First Bus time from Kakinada to Guntur05:30
Last Bus time from Kakinada to Guntur23:55
Starting fare from Kakinada to Guntur
INR289
Avg bus duration from Kakinada to Guntur7hr 1min

Kakinada to Guntur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Kakinada to Guntur is ₹289.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Kakinada to Guntur route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 20 buses currently run from Kakinada to Guntur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kakinada to Guntur.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kakinada to Guntur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kakinada to Guntur, it takes approximately 7hr 1min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Kakinada to Guntur is at 05:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Guntur from Kakinada?

    A. The last bus to depart for Guntur from Kakinada is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. The fastest bus from Kakinada to Guntur is Big Bus and the earliest departure time is at 16:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Kakinada to Guntur when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kakinada to Guntur, the earliest departure time is 16:15 and the earliest arrival time is 22:20.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Kakinada to Guntur bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Kakinada to Guntur bus route are APSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Kakinada to Guntur are APSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Kakinada to Guntur?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Kakinada to Guntur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Guntur to Kakinada?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Guntur to Kakinada.

Boarding Points in Kakinada

Kakinada, J P Bridge-kkd, Annammagati-kkd, Govt.hospital-kkd, Sarpavaram Junction-kkd, Apsp-kkd, SARPAVARAM JUNCTION, JNTU, Bhanugudi, PR DEGREE COLLEGE
See All

Dropping Points in Guntur

Guntur, Guntur
See All