Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kalady to Bangalore Buses

Search Kalady to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kalady Bangalore travellers! For booking a Kalady to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1400 and the average travel time is 9hr 46min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 8 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kalady is Kallada Tours and Travels at 16:50 and the fare is ₹2000. Here are the Kalady to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 22:15 and the fare is ₹1900. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 06:45. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Greenline Kerala provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Hamsa Tours and Travels which departs at 21:45 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1900. You can book return Bangalore to Kalady bus tickets.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
16:50
10hr 10min
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
8 seats left
SPS Travels
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
7 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:00
11hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2310
INR2100
14 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:30
9hr 20min
02:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2145
INR1950
0 seat left
SPS Travels
18:45
11hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1978.9
INR1799
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
19:10
10hr 50min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Modern Travels
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1815
INR1650
0 seat left
Modern Travels
AC
20:50
8hr 40min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2145
INR1950
0 seat left
Modern Travels
AC
20:50
9hr 40min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:55
9hr 35min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left
Suraj Holidays
AC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1925
INR1750
0 seat left
Suraj Holidays
AC
21:30
10hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left
Hamsa Tours and Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Kalady

Junction, kalady, Pvt Bus Stand (Pickup Van-Bus) 048433559999,9388566777, Kalady Jn (Pickup Van-Bus) 048433559999,9388566777, Kalady Deepak Travels, OKKAL, MATTOOR COLLEGE JN, Kalady , Mattoor (Pickup by Van - Bus), Kalady ( Pick up by Van- Bus ), kalady van-car pic up, Mattoor junction
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Hebbal, Electronic city, Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals), Kalasipalayam, Hosur, Bommasandara, ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE, Madiwala, Kalasipalyam, Bellandur, Electronic City - Infront of AUDI Service Center, Hosur- OPP BUS STOP NEAR YASODHA TOWERS, Narayana Hrudayalaya - Near Bmtc Bus Stop, Marathahalli - Near Kalamandir Show Room, Under Pass Enterance, Towards Silk Board (Pickup Van-Bus), HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board, Madiwala, Silk Board - Towards Btm Layout, Silk board, Madiwala Alhind Travels, Majestic, yelahanka, Electronic city , Hosur Kallada, Bommasandra, Bommanahalli, Madiwala, Salem Bye Pass, Dharmapuri Bye Pass, Krishnagiri, Attibele Toll Gate, Narayana Hridayalaya, Silk Board Bus Stop, St.Johns Hospital, Christ college, Lal Bagh main Gate, Town Hall, Corporation circle, Majastic, Mantri Square Mall, Salem Bypass, Dharmapuri Bypass, Krishnagiri Bypass, Shoolagiri, HOSUR, Attibelle, NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA, ELECTRONIC CITY, SILKBOARD, MADIWALA , Dairy Circle, Lal Bagh Maingate, SHANTHI NAGAR, Kalasipalayam, Bommasandra, Dairy circle, Hebbagodi, E.CITY TOLL, Lalbagh Main Gate, kalasipalya, Hosur, Atthi Belle, Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, Electronic City Toll, Silk Board , ST.Johons Hospital, christ university, Diary circle, Nimhans Hospital, lalbagh
See All

Kalady to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Kalady to Bangalore, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Kalady to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹1400. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Kalady to Bangalore, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Kalady to Bangalore, 15 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Kalady to Bangalore, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Kalady to Bangalore, 8 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Kalady to Bangalore?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 46min hours to reach from Kalady to Bangalore. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Kalady to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Kalady to Bangalore is at 16:50.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Kalady?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Kalady is at 22:15.

  • Q. From Kalady to Bangalore, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Kalady to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is Hamsa Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:45.

  • Q. When travelling from Kalady to Bangalore by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Kalady to Bangalore, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:45. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Kalady to Bangalore?

    A. Greenline Kerala has the maximum number of bus services from Kalady to Bangalore.

  • Q. While travelling from Kalady to Bangalore, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Kalady to Bangalore, Kallada Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Kalady to Bangalore, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Kalady to Bangalore, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Bangalore to Kalady, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Bangalore to Kalady, return bus ticket can be booked easily.