From
To
Date

Kalla to Hyderabad Buses

Search Kalla to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kalla Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Kalla to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹570 and the average travel time is 8hr 6min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kalla is Sri Manikanta Travels at 20:25 and the fare is ₹999. Here are the Kalla to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Morning Star Travels at 22:30 and the fare is ₹1590. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 06:00. Sri K.V.R Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Sri Atluri Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Dharani Tours and Travels which departs at 22:15 and arrives at 05:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹900.

Sri Atluri Travels
20:35
8hr 55min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - HYD 1119
Starts from
INR610
28 seats left
Khamakshi bus service
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) - 137793685
Starts from
INR670
13 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:05
7hr 40min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 139733347
Starts from
INR670
33 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
21:05
7hr 55min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 140690922
Starts from
INR570
29 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 137749928
Starts from
INR670
32 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 5min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) - 137749978
Starts from
INR900
25 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 137698268
Starts from
INR1590
29 seats left
Sri Manikanta Travels
20:25
9hr 35min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) - 137750542
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left

Kalla to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kalla to Hyderabad2
Number of Non AC Buses from Kalla to Hyderabad6
First Bus time from Kalla to Hyderabad20:25
Last Bus time from Kalla to Hyderabad22:30
Starting fare from Kalla to Hyderabad
INR570
Avg bus duration from Kalla to Hyderabad8hr 6min

Kalla to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Kalla to Hyderabad, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Kalla to Hyderabad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹570.

  • Q. When travelling on Kalla to Hyderabad, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Kalla to Hyderabad, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Kalla to Hyderabad, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Kalla to Hyderabad, 7 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Kalla to Hyderabad?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 6min hours to reach from Kalla to Hyderabad.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Kalla to Hyderabad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Kalla to Hyderabad is at 20:25.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Hyderabad to Kalla?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Hyderabad to Kalla is at 22:30.

  • Q. From Kalla to Hyderabad, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Kalla to Hyderabad, the fastest bus for this route is Dharani Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Kalla to Hyderabad by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Kalla to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:20.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Kalla to Hyderabad?

    A. Sri Atluri Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Kalla to Hyderabad.

  • Q. While travelling from Kalla to Hyderabad, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Kalla to Hyderabad, Sri K.V.R Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Kalla to Hyderabad, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Kalla to Hyderabad, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Kalla, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Kalla, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Kalla

Kalla, Kalla
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Hyderabad, Vanasthalipuram, L.B Nagar, DilsukNagar, CHADHARGHAT, Koti, LakdikaPool, Kairathabad, Panjagutta, Ameerpet, SR Nagar, Erragadda, JNTU, Balanagar, Idpl, chintal, shapur, Jeedimetla, SURRAM, BHADURPALLI, Kompalli, Medchal, LB Nagar, Kothapet, nampally, panjagutta, Ameerpet , ESI, Bharat nagar, kukatpally, kphb, Nizampet X Roads, Hydernagar, MIYAPUR, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, madinaguda, chandanagar, Bhel, Kompelly, Dullapalli, Bahadurpally, Gandimysamma, suraram, Chinthal, ESI , SRNagar, Malakpeta, Ameerpet , Dilsukhnagar, Panjagutta, moosapet, nizampet, Alwyn X road, BHEL Gate, vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, punjagutta, S R Nagar, Esi, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, K P H B, Chandanagar, Ashok Nagar, Beeramguda, dilshuknagar
See All