From
To
Date

Kangra to Saharanpur Buses

Search Kangra to Saharanpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kangra Saharanpur travellers! For booking a Kangra to Saharanpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹470 and the average travel time is 9hr 25min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kangra is HRTC at 14:00 and the fare is ₹470. Here are the Kangra to Saharanpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 19:00 and the fare is ₹470. The last bus arrives in Saharanpur at 02:00. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and HRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 19:00 and arrives at 02:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹470.

HRTC
14:00
10hr 15min
00:15
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR470
39 seats left
HRTC
16:00
11hr
03:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR494
39 seats left
HRTC
19:00
7hr
02:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR470
39 seats left

Boarding Points in Kangra

KANGRA
See All

Dropping Points in Saharanpur

SAHARANPUR
See All

Kangra to Saharanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Kangra and Saharanpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Kangra and Saharanpur is ₹470.

  • Q. From Kangra to Saharanpur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Kangra to Saharanpur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Kangra to Saharanpur route?

    A. 1 bus operators operate from Kangra to Saharanpur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Kangra to Saharanpur?

    A. It takes 9hr 25min hours to reach from Kangra to Saharanpur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Kangra to Saharanpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 14:00 from Kangra to Saharanpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Kangra to Saharanpur?

    A. The last bus from Kangra to Saharanpur departs at 19:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Saharanpur from Kangra?

    A. The fastest bus to Saharanpur from Kangra is HRTC.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kangra to Saharanpur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kangra to Saharanpur are 19:00 and 02:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Kangra and Saharanpur?

    A. HRTC provides the maximum bus services between Kangra and Saharanpur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Kangra and Saharanpur?

    A. HRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Kangra and Saharanpur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Kangra to Saharanpur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Kangra to Saharanpur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Saharanpur to Kangra?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Saharanpur to Kangra.