Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannad to Pune Buses

Book Kannad to Pune bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Kannad to Pune online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pune to Kannad bus.
Saraswati Travels (Kannad)
22:30
6hr 25min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1678.6
INR1526
3 seats left
Shivkanya Travels
AC
22:31
7hr 1min
05:32
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2090
INR1900
8 seats left
Anirudha Travel
AC
22:40
6hr 43min
05:23
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1885.4
INR1714
5 seats left

Kannad to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kannad to Pune2
Number of Non AC Buses from Kannad to Pune1
First Bus time from Kannad to Pune22:30
Last Bus time from Kannad to Pune22:40
Starting fare from Kannad to Pune
INR1526
Avg bus duration from Kannad to Pune6hr 43min

Kannad To Pune Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Kannad To Pune Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 43min to travel from Kannad to Pune via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1526.

Fastest Bus From Kannad To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Saraswati Travels (Kannad). It departs from Kannad at 22:30 and arrives in Pune at 04:55. The fare for this bus is 1526.

First Bus From Kannad To Pune

The first bus that departs from Kannad is operated by Saraswati Travels (Kannad) at 22:30 and arrives in Pune at 04:55. The fare for this bus is ₹1526.

Last Bus From Kannad To Pune

The last bus that departs from Kannad to Pune is operated by Anirudha Travel at 22:40. The fare for this bus is ₹1714. It arrives in Pune at 05:23. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Saraswati Travels (Kannad), whereas Shivkanya Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Kannad to Pune Bus Types 

Easily check Kannad – Pune bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Kannad to Pune route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Kannad to Pune

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Kannad to Pune route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Kannad to Pune

The A/C seater buses are available for the Kannad to Pune route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Kannad to Pune

Volvo bus booking for Kannad to Pune can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Kannad to Pune

These are simple bus services available for the Kannad to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Kannad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Kannad

  • Saraswati travels - bus stand
  • Hatnoor fata
  • Kannad
  • Mayur travel
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Chandan Nagar
  • Chandan nagar bypass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap dairy chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Pimpri
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Shirur
  • Rajangaon
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Sanaswadi
  • Wagholi
  • Alandi phata
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada - nyati building
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Univercity chowk
  • Aundh
  • New sangvi
  • Pimple saudagar
  • Kalewadi
  • Chinchwad near aditya birla hospital
  • Bijlinagar
  • Nigadi
  • Bhkati shakti
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan nagar bypass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune univercity
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap dairy chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Nigadi
See All

Kannad to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kannad and Pune, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kannad and Pune, the lowest bus fare is ₹1526. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Kannad and Pune route?

    A. For the route between Kannad and Pune, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kannad to Pune by bus?

    A. To travel from Kannad to Pune, it takes around 6hr 43min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kannad to Pune?

    A. 22:30 is when the first bus leaves from Kannad to Pune.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kannad to Pune ?

    A. 22:40 is when the last bus leaves from Kannad to Pune.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kannad from Pune?

    A. To travel from Kannad to Pune, Saraswati Travels (Kannad) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Kannad and Pune?

    A. On the route between Kannad and Pune, Saraswati Travels (Kannad) operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Kannad to Pune bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Kannad to Pune bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU