From
To
Date

Kanpur to Etawah Buses

Search Kanpur to Etawah Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kanpur Etawah travellers! For booking a Kanpur to Etawah bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹254 and the average travel time is 3hr 16min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kanpur is UPSRTC at 01:17 and the fare is ₹422. Here are the Kanpur to Etawah bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 21:45 and the fare is ₹302. The last bus arrives in Etawah at 00:45. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 01:31 and arrives at 03:46 and the fare for this bus is ₹254.

UPSRTC
AC
01:17
2hr 43min
04:00
VOLVO
Starts from
INR422
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
01:31
2hr 15min
03:46
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR254
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
09:10
3hr 20min
12:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR277
31 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
15:01
4hr 13min
19:14
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR255
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:01
4hr 9min
00:10
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR255
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:10
3hr 10min
23:20
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR422
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:00
3hr 30min
00:30
VOLVO AC Seater NONSTOP
Starts from
INR390
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:25
3hr 5min
00:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR294
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:45
3hr
00:45
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR302
15 seats left

Kanpur to Etawah Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kanpur to Etawah9
Number of Non AC Buses from Kanpur to Etawah0
First Bus time from Kanpur to Etawah01:17
Last Bus time from Kanpur to Etawah21:45
Starting fare from Kanpur to Etawah
INR254
Avg bus duration from Kanpur to Etawah3hr 16min

Kanpur to Etawah Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kanpur and Etawah, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kanpur and Etawah, the lowest bus fare is ₹254.

  • Q. For the route between Kanpur and Etawah, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Kanpur and Etawah, 9 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Etawah, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Kanpur to Etawah, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kanpur to Etawah by bus?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Etawah, it takes around 3hr 16min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Etawah?

    A. 01:17 is when the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Etawah.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Etawah ?

    A. 21:45 is when the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Etawah.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Etawah, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Etawah, UPSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Kanpur to Etawah, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Kanpur to Etawah, the earliest departure time is 01:31 and the earliest arrival time is 03:46

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Kanpur and Etawah with the maximum number of buses?

    A. UPSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Kanpur to Etawah bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Kanpur and Etawah, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Kanpur and Etawah, UPSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Etawah, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Kanpur to Etawah route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Etawah to Kanpur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Etawah to Kanpur.

Boarding Points in Kanpur

KANPUR
See All

Dropping Points in Etawah

ETAWAH
See All