From
To
Date

Kanpur to Gorakhpur Buses

Search Kanpur to Gorakhpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kanpur Gorakhpur travellers! For booking a Kanpur to Gorakhpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 8hr 7min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kanpur is Verma Travels at 03:30 and the fare is ₹500. Here are the Kanpur to Gorakhpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 22:00 and the fare is ₹584. The last bus arrives in Gorakhpur at 06:25. Verma Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Verma Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Verma Travels which departs at 03:30 and arrives at 10:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Verma Travels
AC
03:30
6hr 30min
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
26 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:00
8hr 5min
18:05
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR571
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
16:30
9hr
01:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR591
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:01
8hr 30min
03:31
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR678
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR680
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
8hr 25min
06:25
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR584
15 seats left

Kanpur to Gorakhpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kanpur to Gorakhpur6
Number of Non AC Buses from Kanpur to Gorakhpur0
First Bus time from Kanpur to Gorakhpur03:30
Last Bus time from Kanpur to Gorakhpur22:00
Starting fare from Kanpur to Gorakhpur
INR500
Avg bus duration from Kanpur to Gorakhpur8hr 7min

Kanpur to Gorakhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, the lowest bus fare is ₹500.

  • Q. For the route between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, 6 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kanpur to Gorakhpur by bus?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, it takes around 8hr 7min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Gorakhpur?

    A. 03:30 is when the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Gorakhpur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Gorakhpur ?

    A. 22:00 is when the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Gorakhpur.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, Verma Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, the earliest departure time is 03:30 and the earliest arrival time is 10:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Kanpur and Gorakhpur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Verma Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Kanpur to Gorakhpur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Kanpur and Gorakhpur, Verma Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Gorakhpur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Kanpur to Gorakhpur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Gorakhpur to Kanpur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Gorakhpur to Kanpur.

Boarding Points in Kanpur

Kanpur Duraga Bus service, KANPUR
See All

Dropping Points in Gorakhpur

Naushad Chowk Kamla Motors Indian Petrol Pump, GORAKHPUR
See All