From
To
Date

Kanpur to Mathura Buses

Search Kanpur to Mathura Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kanpur Mathura travellers! For booking a Kanpur to Mathura bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹459 and the average travel time is 6hr 42min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kanpur is UPSRTC at 01:11 and the fare is ₹598. Here are the Kanpur to Mathura bus timing: The last bus to depart is Raj Kalpana Travels at 22:50 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Mathura at 03:05. shree krishana travels provides the lowest price on this route and Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels which departs at 22:50 and arrives at 03:05 and the fare for this bus is ₹799.

UPSRTC
AC
01:11
7hr 4min
08:15
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR598
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
01:31
6hr 46min
08:17
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR523
15 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
14:00
6hr 45min
20:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
39 seats left
shree krishana travels
17:30
7hr 35min
01:05
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
38 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
21:45
6hr 30min
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
29 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:15
7hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR784
23 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:20
6hr 30min
04:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR784
14 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR598
15 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels
AC
22:50
4hr 15min
03:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR799
32 seats left

Kanpur to Mathura Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kanpur to Mathura6
Number of Non AC Buses from Kanpur to Mathura3
First Bus time from Kanpur to Mathura01:11
Last Bus time from Kanpur to Mathura22:50
Starting fare from Kanpur to Mathura
INR459
Avg bus duration from Kanpur to Mathura6hr 42min

Kanpur to Mathura Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kanpur and Mathura, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kanpur and Mathura, the lowest bus fare is ₹459.

  • Q. For the route between Kanpur and Mathura, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Kanpur and Mathura, 9 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Mathura, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Kanpur to Mathura, 5 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kanpur to Mathura by bus?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Mathura, it takes around 6hr 42min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Mathura?

    A. 01:11 is when the first bus leaves from Kanpur to Mathura.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Mathura ?

    A. 22:50 is when the last bus leaves from Kanpur to Mathura.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Mathura, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Kanpur to Mathura, Raj Kalpana Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Kanpur to Mathura, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Kanpur to Mathura, the earliest departure time is 22:50 and the earliest arrival time is 03:05

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Kanpur and Mathura with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd operators operate with the maximum buses on the Kanpur to Mathura bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Kanpur and Mathura, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Kanpur and Mathura, shree krishana travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Kanpur to Mathura, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Kanpur to Mathura route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Mathura to Kanpur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Mathura to Kanpur.

Boarding Points in Kanpur

KANPUR, Kalpana travels fazalganj, Kalpana kamla travels, Samayshatabdi terminal behind rspl building fazal ganj kanpur, Kalpana travels fazalganj churaha kanpur
See All

Dropping Points in Mathura

MATHURA, By pass , Govardhan chauraha, Govardhan chauraha, Yamuna expressway (mathura)
See All