From
To
Date

Kanyakumari to Hosur Buses

Search Kanyakumari to Hosur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kanyakumari Hosur travellers! For booking a Kanyakumari to Hosur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1049 and the average travel time is 11hr 4min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kanyakumari is Kallada Tours and Travels at 12:30 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the Kanyakumari to Hosur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 20:15 and the fare is ₹1800. The last bus arrives in Hosur at 06:00. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1800.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
12:30
10hr 35min
23:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) - 132462329
Starts from
INR1500
45 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
16:30
14hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 135352948
Starts from
INR1049
30 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:00
9hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 132462036
Starts from
INR1800
20 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1) - 132464567
Starts from
INR1800
28 seats left
KPN Travels
16:30
11hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1270
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Kanyakumari

Vandrop(Triveni Travels), Kanyakumari, KANNIYAKUMARI(KPN)
See All

Dropping Points in Hosur

Hosur, Hosur, Hosur
See All

Kanyakumari to Hosur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Kanyakumari to Hosur is ₹1049.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Kanyakumari to Hosur route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 5 buses currently run from Kanyakumari to Hosur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kanyakumari to Hosur.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kanyakumari to Hosur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kanyakumari to Hosur, it takes approximately 11hr 4min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Kanyakumari to Hosur is at 12:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Hosur from Kanyakumari?

    A. The last bus to depart for Hosur from Kanyakumari is at 20:15.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. The fastest bus from Kanyakumari to Hosur is Kallada Tours and Travels and the earliest departure time is at 20:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Kanyakumari to Hosur when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kanyakumari to Hosur, the earliest departure time is 20:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Kanyakumari to Hosur bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Kanyakumari to Hosur bus route are SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Kanyakumari to Hosur are SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Kanyakumari to Hosur?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Kanyakumari to Hosur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Hosur to Kanyakumari?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Hosur to Kanyakumari.