From
To
Date

Karad to Thane Buses

Search Karad to Thane Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karad Thane travellers! For booking a Karad to Thane bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹357 and the average travel time is 6hr 7min. There are 16 buses running on this route with 9 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karad is Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur at 22:30 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Karad to Thane bus timing: The last bus to depart is Labbaik Tours and TravelsThane- Borivali M B Link at 23:59 and the fare is ₹815. The last bus arrives in Thane at 06:01. BalajiVaibhav provides the lowest price on this route and Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is BalajiVaibhav which departs at 23:05 and arrives at 02:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹611.

Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
22:35
6hr 30min
05:05
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
45 seats left
S.S.Thana - Andheri - Borvali
23:00
7hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR815
37 seats left
GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )
AC
23:00
6hr 20min
05:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR874
30 seats left
BalajiVaibhav
AC
23:05
3hr 40min
02:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
30 seats left
BalajiVaibhav
23:10
4hr 40min
03:50
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR357
37 seats left
Sahara TravelSyndicate
AC
23:15
5hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR859
30 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left
Rudra Travels (Kolhapur) (Mumbai)
AC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
10 seats left
Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
30 seats left
Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link
23:30
7hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR357
40 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1250
45 seats left
Balajivaibhav Travels
AC
23:50
5hr
04:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
30 seats left
Pawan Tourist
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR662
27 seats left
Labbaik Tours and TravelsThane- Borivali M B Link
23:59
6hr 2min
06:01
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR815
33 seats left
Ashoka Tours And TravelsLabbaik
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
30 seats left

Karad to Thane Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karad to Thane10
Number of Non AC Buses from Karad to Thane6
First Bus time from Karad to Thane22:30
Last Bus time from Karad to Thane23:59
Starting fare from Karad to Thane
INR357
Avg bus duration from Karad to Thane6hr 7min

Karad to Thane Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Karad and Thane?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Karad and Thane is ₹357.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Karad to Thane through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 16 buses run from Karad to Thane when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Karad and Thane, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Karad and Thane, 9 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Karad to Thane via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 7min hours to travel from Karad to Thane via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Karad to Thane bus depart?

    A. The first Karad to Thane bus of the day departs at 22:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Thane leave from Karad ?

    A. The last bus to Thane leaves from Karad at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Karad to Thane?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Karad to Thane is BalajiVaibhav . Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:05.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Karad to Thane ?

    A. Between Karad and Thane, 23:05 is the earliest departure time and 02:45 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Karad and Thane, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Ashoka Tours And TravelsM B Link are the operators with the maximum buses on the Karad to Thane bus route.

  • Q. Between Karad and Thane, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Karad and Thane, BalajiVaibhav provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Karad to Thane through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Karad to Thane, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Thane to Karad?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Thane to Karad.

Boarding Points in Karad

Karad Kolhapur Naka, Maharaja travels, karad, Vrl travels, karad, Bridge starting malkpur phata karad krishna hospital , Maharaja travels karad, Sai travels, Shri travels, Maharaja travels , Sai travels,karad, Shahaji travels karad, Karad-Kolhapur Naka, Opp. Sangam Hotel-3 02312666267,7083656567, Karad- Krishna Hospital-T Gate-3 02312666267,7083656567, Sai travels karad, Vrl travels , Near sangam hotel , Shahaji karad, Vrl travel,karad 1, Sai travels,karad1, Maharaja travels,karad 1
See All

Dropping Points in Thane

Thane, Thane, Teenhath Naka, Teenhath Naka, Airoli, Belapur, Kalwa Bridge, Kalwa naka, Kharghar, Nerul, Thane, Thane, Thane, Thane, Kalwa Bridge, Thane, Teenhath Naka, Thane
See All