From
To
Date

kariapatti to Chennai Buses

Search kariapatti to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for kariapatti Chennai travellers! For booking a kariapatti to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 8hr 56min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from kariapatti is Amarnath Travels at 20:15 and the fare is ₹850. Here are the kariapatti to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Amarnath Travels at 22:25 and the fare is ₹600. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 06:45. Amarnath Travels provides the lowest price on this route and CSK Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Amarnath Travels which departs at 22:25 and arrives at 06:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹600.

Amarnath Travels
AC
20:15
8hr 30min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
24 seats left
CSK Travels
20:35
8hr 40min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
36 seats left
Amarnath Travels
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
36 seats left
CSK Travels
20:55
8hr 35min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
36 seats left
Amarnath Travels
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
30 seats left
Amarnath Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 10min
06:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR850
30 seats left
Amarnath Travels
21:45
9hr 45min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
36 seats left
Amarnath Travels
22:25
8hr 20min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
36 seats left

Top Bus Routes from kariapatti

Boarding Points in kariapatti

Kariapatti Vishnu Tours & Travels, Kariapatti Bus stand
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Tambaram Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\t, Guindy Kathipara, Vadapalani, Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand, Thirumangalam Hp Petrol Bunk, Mugappair Golden Flots, Ambattur Estate Bus Stand, Ambattur Telephone Exchange, Ambattur OT, Thirumullaivayil, avadi, Villupuram Bypass, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop, SRM COLLEGE, Guduvanchery, Urapakkam, Vandalur crescent college, Perungalathur, Tambaram (Azar Travels), Chromepet (CSK Travels), Pallavaram, Ashok Pillar, Alanthur court, Koyambedu Election Commission Office, Perungalathur Near Kamaraj Statue, East Tambaram ( M.C.C.College ), Camp Road (csi church), Santhosapuram, Medavakkam, Perumbakkam, Sholinganallur, Karapakkam, Thoraipakkam - Jain College Bus stop, Kamatchi Hospital, Kaiveli Bus Stop, Velachery, SRP Tools, Tidel Parrk - Service Road Opp To Tidel Park, Madhya Kailash O.M.R. Road Junction, Anna University Bus stop, Saidapet (Court Stop), Saidapet (Ilangaali Amman kovil), Nandhanam, Anna Arivalayam, Egmore, Singaperumalkoil, Mahindra City, shanthi petrol bunk, Koyambedu, Pallavaram Bus Stop, Urapakkam, Vandalur crescent college, Azhar travels Tambaram, Chrompet Bus Stop, Shanthi Petrol Bunk, Guindy Alandur court, Ambal Nagar - Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop, Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel, Thirumangalam, Anna Nagar, Padi Lucas, Retteri, Madhavaram Rountana, Puzhal Camp, Redhills
See All

kariapatti to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from kariapatti to Chennai, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from kariapatti to Chennai, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600.

  • Q. When travelling on kariapatti to Chennai, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on kariapatti to Chennai, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from kariapatti to Chennai, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from kariapatti to Chennai, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from kariapatti to Chennai?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 56min hours to reach from kariapatti to Chennai.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from kariapatti to Chennai?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from kariapatti to Chennai is at 20:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Chennai to kariapatti?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Chennai to kariapatti is at 22:25.

  • Q. From kariapatti to Chennai, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From kariapatti to Chennai, the fastest bus for this route is Amarnath Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:25.

  • Q. When travelling from kariapatti to Chennai by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From kariapatti to Chennai, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:25. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from kariapatti to Chennai?

    A. CSK Travels has the maximum number of bus services from kariapatti to Chennai.

  • Q. While travelling from kariapatti to Chennai, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from kariapatti to Chennai, Amarnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From kariapatti to Chennai, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From kariapatti to Chennai, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Chennai to kariapatti, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Chennai to kariapatti, return bus ticket can be booked easily.