Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karnal to Chandigarh Buses

Looking for a bus from Karnal to Chandigarh? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Karnal to Chandigarh travellers! 16 bus operators run 56 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Karnal to Chandigarh bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Chandigarh to Karnal bus tickets.
Northern Travels
AC
00:05
2hr 10min
02:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1045
INR950
35 seats left
zingbus
AC
00:15
2hr 35min
02:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
749.1
INR681
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
00:25
2hr 5min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
312.4
INR284
40 seats left
zingbus
AC
00:30
2hr 30min
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
308
INR280
30 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
00:50
2hr 40min
03:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
932.8
INR848
14 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:10
2hr 5min
03:15
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
643.5
INR585
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:15
1hr 35min
02:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
326.7
INR297
31 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:20
2hr 5min
03:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
731.5
INR665
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:55
2hr 30min
04:25
AC Seater
Starts from
320.1
INR291
30 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
02:00
2hr 30min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
40 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:10
2hr 5min
04:15
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
312.4
INR284
21 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:35
2hr 20min
04:55
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
312.4
INR284
34 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:40
2hr 15min
04:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
522.5
INR475
29 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
03:00
2hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:10
2hr 20min
05:30
AC Seater
Starts from
312.4
INR284
34 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
04:30
2hr
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
37 seats left
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE
AC
06:40
2hr 20min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
40 seats left
zingbus
AC
12:05
2hr 20min
14:25
AC Seater
Starts from
632.5
INR575
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
20:30
2hr 45min
23:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
20:30
2hr
22:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1416.8
INR1288
30 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
20:30
2hr 30min
23:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
41 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
20:40
2hr 40min
23:20
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
26 seats left
gogoBus
AC
20:40
1hr 51min
22:31
Volvo 2X2 Seater
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
17 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:45
3hr
23:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
50 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:25
2hr 30min
23:55
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1403.6
INR1276
9 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
21:25
2hr 20min
23:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
23 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:25
2hr 45min
00:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
409.2
INR372
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:30
2hr 40min
00:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:50
2hr 40min
00:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1120.9
INR1019.0000000000001
13 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:50
2hr 25min
00:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
805.2
INR732
28 seats left
BFC Holidays
AC
22:00
1hr 45min
23:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
27 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
22:00
1hr 55min
23:55
MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
53 seats left
Ram Dalal Travels
AC
22:05
3hr 25min
01:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1251.8
INR1138
37 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
22:15
2hr
00:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
24 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
22:20
2hr 40min
01:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
41 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
22:20
2hr
12:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1153.9
INR1049
41 seats left
GoSuperBus
AC
22:30
2hr 30min
01:00
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
878.9
INR799
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:35
2hr 40min
01:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
11 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
22:45
2hr
00:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:15
2hr 25min
01:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
805.2
INR732
30 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:19
1hr 56min
01:15
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
508.2
INR462
23 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
23:20
2hr 10min
01:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
935
INR850
28 seats left
GoSuperBus
AC
23:30
2hr 30min
02:00
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
878.9
INR799
41 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
23:30
3hr
02:30
Scania AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
36 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
23:30
1hr 45min
01:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:35
2hr 25min
02:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
805.2
INR732
17 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
23:45
3hr 45min
03:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
29 seats left
Holiday Appeal
AC
00:30
1hr 45min
02:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
00:30
2hr 40min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Holiday Appeal
AC
22:00
3hr 30min
01:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
0 seat left
VGO BUS
AC
22:00
1hr 55min
23:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:30
2hr 5min
01:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
0 seat left
Northern Travels
AC
23:30
3hr
02:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Alpha Tour And Travels
AC
23:40
1hr 50min
01:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
0 seat left
Holiday Appeal
AC
23:45
1hr 45min
01:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
0 seat left
Bedi Travels
AC
23:59
2hr 31min
02:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left

Karnal to Chandigarh Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karnal to Chandigarh56
Number of Non AC Buses from Karnal to Chandigarh0
First Bus time from Karnal to Chandigarh00:05
Last Bus time from Karnal to Chandigarh23:59
Starting fare from Karnal to Chandigarh
INR280
Avg bus duration from Karnal to Chandigarh2hr 21min

About Karnal To Chandigarh Bus

Travelling from Karnal to Chandigarh in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Karnal to Chandigarh. A total of 16 bus operators run 56 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Karnal to Chandigarh route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Karnal to Chandigarh bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Karnal To Chandigarh Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 2hr 21min to travel from Karnal to Chandigarh. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹280.

First Bus From Karnal To Chandigarh

The first bus that departs from Karnal is operated by Northern Travels at 00:05 and arrives in Chandigarh at 02:15. The fare for this bus is ₹950.

Last Bus From Karnal To Chandigarh

The last bus that departs from Karnal to Chandigarh is operated by Bedi Travels at 23:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. This bus arrives in Chandigarh at 02:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by zingbus, whereas City Land Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Karnal To Chandigarh

The fastest bus for this route is zingbus which departs from Karnal at 01:15 and arrives in Chandigarh at 02:50. The fare for this bus is ₹297.

Karnal to Chandigarh Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Karnal to Chandigarh bus, then you can easily check Karnal to Chandigarh bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Karnal to Chandigarh route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Karnal to Chandigarh route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Karnal to Chandigarh route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Karnal to Chandigarh can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Karnal to Chandigarh route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Karnal to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Karnal to Chandigarh. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Karnal to Chandigarh : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Karnal to Chandigarh With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Karnal to Chandigarh: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Karnal to Chandigarh: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Karnal to Chandigarh: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Karnal to Chandigarh: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Karnal to Chandigarh: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Karnal to Chandigarh bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Karnal

  • Karnal.
  • Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover
  • Nirmal Kutiya
  • KARNAL
  • Karnal
  • Karnal iti chowk
  • By pass
  • karnal
  • Karnal iti chowk
  • Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road
  • Welcome Dhaba
  • Karnal
  • Karnal Mayur Dhaba Near Baldi Bypass
  • Nirmal Kutiya
  • Karnal Namastey Chowk
  • Karnal
  • Karnal Nameste Chowk
  • Karnal(DELHI-SHIMLA)
  • Haveli Karnal
  • Karnal Toll Plaza
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

  • chandigarh sohana sahib
  • HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sect 43 ISBT
  • Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump
  • Chandigarh
  • Sector 78
  • CHANDIGARH
  • Chandigarh (Punjab)
  • Indo Canadian Tpt
  • Zirakpur sethi ka daba ambala road
  • Tribune chowk
  • Chandigarh
  • Zirakpur sethi ka daba ambala road
  • Chandigarh
  • Tribune chowk
  • Tribune Chowk Near Shiv Mandir
  • Sector 43 Hp Petrol Pump
  • KHARAR BY PASS
  • Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump
  • Sohana Gurudwara
  • Chandigarh
  • Tribune Chowk.
  • Sec 43
  • Zirakpur
  • Indo canadian sco-85-85
  • phase-2
  • mohali
  • chandigarh
  • Chandigarh.
  • Zirakpur
  • Sec 43 Chandigarh
  • Zirakpur Flyover
  • Pinjor Toll Plaza
See All

Karnal to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Karnal and Chandigarh, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Karnal and Chandigarh, the lowest bus fare is ₹280. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Karnal and Chandigarh route?

    A. For the route between Karnal and Chandigarh, 56 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Karnal to Chandigarh by bus?

    A. To travel from Karnal to Chandigarh, it takes around 2hr 21min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Karnal to Chandigarh?

    A. 00:05 is when the first bus leaves from Karnal to Chandigarh.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Karnal to Chandigarh ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Karnal to Chandigarh.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Karnal from Chandigarh?

    A. To travel from Karnal to Chandigarh, zingbus bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Karnal and Chandigarh?

    A. On the route between Karnal and Chandigarh, zingbus operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Karnal to Chandigarh bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Karnal to Chandigarh bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU